For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (ANG)AHMADNAGAR to (DD)DAUND JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPANG 00:42DD 02:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP ANG 00:42DD 02:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPANG01:53DD03:552:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESANG03:15DD05:252:10W2A,3A,SL,16218 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPANG03:30DD05:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFANG04:13DD06:051:52TH2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPANG04:13DD06:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPANG05:35DD07:402:05F2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSANG05:35DD07:402:05M,W2A,3A,SL,12730 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIANG05:35DD07:402:05TU2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAANG05:35DD07:402:05SU2A,3A,SL,01652 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXANG05:55DD08:002:05F2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPANG05:55DD08:002:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHANG05:55DD08:002:05M,W,SA3A12114 Status
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPANG06:48DD09:302:42TU2A,3A,SL,01656 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLANG07:30DD09:302:00F2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPANG07:30DD09:251:55F11408 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSANG10:15DD12:101:55W2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXANG10:30DD12:151:45F2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSANG11:05DD12:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS ANG 12:50DD 14:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPANG15:30DD17:151:45W3A,SL,11046 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPANG18:30DD20:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLANG19:52DD00:304:38F2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPANG22:30DD00:101:40F,SU16230 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPANG23:00DD01:052:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAANG23:00DD01:052:05W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/2124-03-2015
78 More Summer Special Trains - Bookings for 01711, 01713 and 01655 open from 25.3.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

78 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

    

Railways will run the following Summer Special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:

 

A)JABALPUR-LOKMANYA TIALK TERMINUS WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01712 Special will leave Jabalpur at 2215 hrs o­n every Wed from 8.4.2015 to 1.7.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1450 hrs next day.

HALTS: Madan Mahal, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

 

B)LOKMANYA TILAK TEMRINUS-HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01713 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1640 hrs o­n every Thu from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 and arrive Habibganj at 0720 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi and Hoshangabad.

 

C)MUMBAI-JABALPUR WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01711 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1105 hrs o­n every Sat from 11.4.2015 to 4.7.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0510 hrs next day.

HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

D)HABIBGANJ-MUMBAI WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01714 Special will leave Habibganj at 1520 hrs o­n every Fri from 10.4.2015 to 3.7.2015 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0615 hrs next day.

HALTS: Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar.


E)PUNE-JABALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL (26 SERVICES)

 

01655 Special will leave Pune at 1045 hrs o­n every Tue from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0615 hrs next day. 01656 Special will leave Jabalpur at 0900 hrs o­n every Mon from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 and arrive Pune at 0405 hrs next day.

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

Composition Of All Specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class cum 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

RESERVAION: Bookings for 01655, 01711, 01713 are open from 25.3.2015

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: March 24, 2015.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search