For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (ANG)AHMADNAGAR to (DD)DAUND JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15018GKP LTT EXP ANG 00:42DD 02:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPANG 00:42DD 02:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12150PNBE PUNE EXPANG01:53DD03:552:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESANG03:15DD05:252:10W2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPANG03:30DD05:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22132GYAN GANGA SFANG04:13DD06:051:52TH2A,3A,SL,
11034DBG PUNE EXPANG04:13DD06:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,
12730PUNE EXPRESSANG05:35DD07:402:05M,W2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIANG05:35DD07:402:05TU2A,3A,SL,
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAANG05:35DD07:402:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPANG05:35DD07:402:05F2A,3A,SL,
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPANG05:55DD08:002:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12114PUNE GARIBRATHANG05:55DD08:002:05M,W,SA3A
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXANG05:55DD08:002:05F2A,3A,SL,
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPANG06:48DD09:302:42TU2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLANG07:30DD09:302:00F2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSANG10:15DD12:101:55W2A,3A,SL,
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXANG10:30DD12:151:45F2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSANG11:05DD12:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS ANG 12:50DD 14:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPANG15:30DD17:151:45W3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPANG18:30DD20:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05023GKP PUNE SPLANG19:52DD00:304:38F2A,3A,SL,
22846HTE PUNE EXPANG23:00DD01:052:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAANG23:00DD01:052:05W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/9/2325-09-2014
14 Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Bilaspur - Bookings for 08296 open from 25.9.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

14 SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND BILASPUR

    

Central Railway has decided to run 14 Superfast Special trains to clear the extra rush of Passengers. The details are as under:

 

08296 Weekly Superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday from 01.10.2014 to 12.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Bilaspur at 12.05 hrs next day.

 

08295 Weekly Superfast special will leave Bilaspur at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 30.09.2014 to 11.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Pune at 11.45 hrs. next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur and Bhatapara.

 

COMPOSITION:-  Two AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, Five Sleeper class, 4 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 08296 will open from 25.09.2014.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 24, 2014.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search