For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ANG)AHMADNAGAR to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAANG00:43BAP01:380:55W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPANG00:43BAP01:380:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12729 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPANG 02:40BAP 03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILANG02:40BAP03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSANG07:30BAP08:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESANG08:50BAP10:031:13TU2A,3A,SL,16217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPANG08:50BAP10:041:14M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPANG12:00BAP12:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIANG19:05BAP20:091:04SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPANG19:05BAP20:081:03TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPANG19:05BAP20:081:03W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPANG19:05BAP20:081:03M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSANG20:25BAP21:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPANG20:55BAP22:031:08TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPANG20:55BAP22:031:08F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPANG21:25BAP22:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPANG23:40BAP00:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search