For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ANG)AHMADNAGAR to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12729PUNE NANDED EXPANG00:43BAP01:380:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPANG 02:40BAP 03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAIL ANG02:40BAP03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12779GOA EXPRESS ANG07:30BAP08:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXP ANG08:50BAP10:041:14M2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESANG08:50BAP10:031:13TU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP ANG12:00BAP12:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXP ANG19:05BAP20:081:03W2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP ANG19:05BAP20:081:03TU2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIANG19:05BAP20:091:04SA2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXP ANG19:05BAP20:081:03M2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESS ANG20:25BAP21:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPANG20:55BAP22:031:08F2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPANG20:55BAP22:031:08TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXP ANG21:25BAP22:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXP ANG23:40BAP00:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/`12/PR13-12-2013
mumbai
Three Mail/Express Trains given Halts at Boisar



For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide stoppages to Kochuvli-Bikaner Express, Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Express and Okha-Ernakulam Express at Boisar in Mumbai Central Division.

Accordingly, Train No. 16312Kochuvli-Bikaner Express from 18th December, 2013;Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 and Train No. 16336 Nagarcoil-Gandhidham Expressfrom 20th December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days.

Similarly, Train No. 16311Bikaner-Kochuvli Express, Train No. 16337Okha-Ernakulam Express and Train No. 16335 Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Expresswill reach Boisar station at 18.57 hrs o­n their nominated days. These stoppages will be of 2 minutes.

These stoppages have been given o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

********

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search