For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (ANDI)ADRSH NGR DELHI to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Naya Azadpur, Azadpur, New Delhi, Delhi 110052, India

Station Code: ANDI

Station Name: ADRSH NGR DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 32

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33GD20:3514:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
05032GKP PREMIUMANVT07:00GD18:4011:40W2A,3A,SL,05032 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45GD20:2012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDLI11:15GD21:009:45TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
05036ANVT GKP SPLANVT13:00GD23:4010:40W2A,3A,SL,05036 Status
05028ANVT GKP PREMIUANVT14:00GD02:3512:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,05028 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:10GD01:5010:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20GD02:5511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPANDI15:40GD04:4013:00M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10GD05:1012:00W2A,3A,SL,15058 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:45GD06:3012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15274 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXDEC19:05GD07:5512:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:05GD07:3012:25W2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLNDLS19:25GD06:3011:05W,SA3A,SL,04410 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50GD06:1510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25GD07:0510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12556 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT21:00GD07:5510:55W3A12212 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:15GD08:4511:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45GD11:4512:00F3A,SL,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit