For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY to (MAU)MAU JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALY03:07MAU08:105:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40MAU14:558:15M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPRG 08:49MAU 15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP PRG08:49MAU15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45MAU16:105:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20MAU18:005:40TH2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15MAU22:005:45F2A,3A,SL,
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20MAU02:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER


 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014

 

                To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (02 trip) between Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05711/05712 ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER- ALIPURDUAR JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

        05711  Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromAlipurduar Jn  on every Friday at 11.55 p.m. o­n 25.04.2014& 02.05.2014 (02 trips)  to reachAjmerat 09.00 p.m. o­n Sunday. In the return direction, the05712 Ajmer - Alipurduar Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n  every Tuesday at 07.30 a.m. o­n 29.04.2014 &06.05.2014 (02trip) to reachAlipurduar Jn  at 05.45 a.m. o­n Thursday

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, four sleeper class, eight general class and  two disabled friendly second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05711/05712 Alipurduar Jn - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  New Mal Jn., New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Via Kumedpur, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra  kachari, Chhapra, Ballia, Mau Jn., Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh,  Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Lucknow, Moradabad,Ghaziabad, Rewari, Narnaul, Neem ka Thana,  Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn., Phulera, Kishangarh &  Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search