For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY to (MAU)MAU JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALY03:07MAU08:105:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40MAU14:558:15M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP PRG08:49MAU15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPRG 08:49MAU 15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45MAU16:105:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20MAU18:005:40TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15MAU22:005:45F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSCOI16:25MAU23:056:40TH11081 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20MAU02:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search