For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY to (MAU)MAU JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALY03:07MAU08:105:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40MAU14:558:15M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP PRG08:49MAU15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPRG 08:49MAU 15:056:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11055GODAN EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:10MAU16:566:46W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45MAU16:105:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20MAU18:005:40TH2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15MAU22:005:45F2A,3A,SL,
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20MAU02:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  ‚Äď

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  





2
201/10/1414-10-2014
14 PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND ALLAHABAD - BOOKINGS OPEN THROUGH INTERNET FROM 15.10.2014

Central Railway
Press Release
 
14 PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND ALLAHABAD
BOOKINGS OPEN THROUGH INTERNET FROM 15.10.2014
 
Railways will run 14 premium weekly special trains between Mumbai and Allahabad to clear the extra rush of passengers during Diwali Holidays as per details given under:

MUMBAI - ALLAHABAD  PREMIUM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14 Trips)

Train No. 04128 premium weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 17.25 hrs o¬≠n every Saturday from 18.10.2014 to 29.11.2014 ( 7 trips) and arrive Allahabad at 12.25 hrs next day.

Train No. 04127 premium weekly special will leave Allahabad at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.10.2014 to 28.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.50 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Itarsi and Jabalpur.

COMPOSITION: Six AC-2 tier, Eight AC-3 tier, o­ne Pantry Car, Two Luggage cum Generator car.

NOTE: Catering Services will not be available o­n Train No. 04127 Ex. 
‚ÄčAllahabad
 of 17.10.2014 and Train No. 04128 Ex. 
‚ÄčLokmanya Tilak Terminus
 of 18.10.2014.
 
‚Äč‚Äč
RESERVATION: Bookings will open THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 04128 leaving o­n 18.10.2014 o­n 15.10.2014 and trains leaving subsequently will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)
 --- --- --- ---
Date: October 13, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai .


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search