For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:09PNBE05:555:46TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:09PNBE05:555:46W,SU3A12570 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25PNBE09:508:25TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD01:55PNBE09:207:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10PNBE07:555:45M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55HJP15:4312:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45DNR09:305:45W2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45PNBE09:506:05M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMCOI03:57PNBE10:406:43W2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00PNBE10:406:40SA3A,SL,11106 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMCOI04:05PNBE09:455:40TU22354 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUALD04:10PNBE10:005:50TH02366 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPCOI05:12PNBE10:405:28TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:13PNBE11:306:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00HJP14:238:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40PNBE13:156:35W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPALD08:00PNBE17:209:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35PNBE14:456:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESALD09:00PNBE15:006:00W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLCOI09:20PNBE16:407:20M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58PNBE19:258:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00HJP21:0810:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00HJP21:0810:08TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:20PNBE19:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40PNBE22:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50HJP03:4011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:52PNBE21:556:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15HJP02:4310:28TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45PNBE22:355:50F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05PNBE00:356:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD20:32PNBE02:005:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPALD21:25PNBE04:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45PNBE04:306:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLALD21:55PNBE07:259:30M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15PNBE06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40PNBE06:057:25M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESALD22:40PNBE08:309:50M19421 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:30PNBE09:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35PNBE04:455:10F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD23:59PNBE05:405:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search