For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:09PNBE05:555:46TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:09PNBE05:555:46W,SU3A12570 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25PNBE09:508:25TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD01:55PNBE09:207:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10PNBE07:555:45M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55HJP15:4312:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45DNR09:305:45W2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45PNBE09:506:05M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMCOI03:57PNBE10:406:43W2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00PNBE10:406:40SA3A,SL,11106 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPCOI05:12PNBE10:405:28TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:13PNBE11:306:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00HJP14:238:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40PNBE13:156:35W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35PNBE14:456:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESALD09:00PNBE15:006:00W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLCOI09:20PNBE16:407:20M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58PNBE19:258:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00HJP21:0810:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00HJP21:0810:08TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:20PNBE19:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40PNBE22:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50HJP03:4011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:52PNBE21:556:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15HJP02:4310:28TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45PNBE22:355:50F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05PNBE00:356:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD20:32PNBE02:005:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPALD21:25PNBE04:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45PNBE04:306:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLALD21:55PNBE07:259:30M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15PNBE06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40PNBE06:057:25M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:30PNBE09:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35PNBE04:455:10F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD23:59PNBE05:405:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
181/2014-1524-10-2014
CONTINUATION OF PREMIUM BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN BHUBANESWAR AND BANGALORE CANTONMENT


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Superfast Bi-weekly Premium special trains between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cantonment via., Jolarpettai are extended to run for a further period as per the following schedule:-


Train No. 00851 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment SuperfastBi-weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 22.50 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Wednesdays from 25.10.2014 to 27.12.2014 and arrive Bangalore Cantonmentat 22.40 hrs. o­n the next day.


In the return direction, Train No. 00852 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Superfast Bi-weekly Premium special train will depart Bangalore Cantonment at 01.00 hrs.on Mondays and Fridays from 27.10.2014 to 29.12.2014 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 01.45 hrs. o­n the next day.


Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Berhampur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai stations in both the directions.


These premium special trains will have 19 coaches viz., 1 AC 2- Tier, 4 AC 3- Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van and 1 Pantry Car Coaches.


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search