For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12310RJPB RAJDHANI ALD00:09PNBE05:405:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12570JYG GARIB RATH ALD00:19PNBE05:555:36W,SU3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:19PNBE05:555:36TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
13202LTT RJPB EXP ALD00:35PNBE09:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16359ERS PATNA EXP ALD01:25PNBE09:508:25TU2A,3A,SL,
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD02:03PNBE09:207:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS ALD02:10PNBE07:555:45M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXP ALD02:55NYO14:5912:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45DNR09:305:45W2A,3A,SL,
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45PNBE09:506:05M2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00PNBE10:406:40SA3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESS ALD05:13PNBE11:306:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00SEE14:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXP COI06:10PNBE12:506:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40SA2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10PNBE12:506:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40PNBE13:156:35W,SU3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35PNBE14:456:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09011BDTS PNBE SPLALD08:45PNBE16:007:15M2A,3A,SL,
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESALD09:00PNBE15:006:00W2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP ALD10:58PNBE19:258:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXP ALD11:05SEE20:509:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:05SEE20:509:45TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:25PNBE19:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40PNBE22:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXP ALD15:52PNBE21:556:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXP ALD16:20SEE02:2010:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45PNBE22:355:50F2A,3A,SL,
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP ALD17:00PNBE23:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXP ALD18:05PNBE00:356:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANI ALD20:42PNBE02:005:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12149PUNE PATNA EXP ALD21:35PNBE04:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45PNBE04:306:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45PNBE04:306:45M,W3A,SL,
09409ADI PATNA SPLALD21:45PNBE04:306:45F2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15PNBE06:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
04040NDLS PNBE AC SPALD22:25PNBE05:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS ALD22:40PNBE06:057:25M2A,3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:45PNBE04:455:00F1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit