For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (DLI)DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 532

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:28NDLS07:357:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12401MAGADH EXPRESSALD00:45NDLS11:4511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:55ANVT08:257:30W,F,SU3A,CC,
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:55ANVT08:257:30TU,SA3A
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SALD01:25ANVT11:5010:25F3A,SL,
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25GZB11:209:55M3A
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:46NDLS09:557:09M1A,2A,3A,
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:46NDLS09:557:09TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EALD02:56NDLS10:107:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:45NDLS10:507:05TU,SA3A
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:50NDLS12:308:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EALD04:20NDLS11:257:05SUCC
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:25NDLS13:008:35TU2A,3A,SL,
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:25NDLS13:008:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXALD04:45ANVT13:509:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12873JHARKHAND S J EALD05:00ANVT13:508:50TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXALD05:15TKD18:5013:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD06:35DLI18:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12815NANDAN KANAN EXALD07:40NDLS17:009:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESALD07:40NDLS17:009:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,
18109ROU MURI JAT EXALD09:05DLI21:3512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:05DLI21:3512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIALD09:30DLI20:4511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:40ANVT19:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXALD11:22NDLS20:509:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22487RDP ANVT LINK EALD11:55GZB20:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55ANVT20:508:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14217UNCHAHAR EXPALD14:05DLI04:0514:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP ALD 15:30DLI 03:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25DLI06:0510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALD19:35ANVT04:208:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:45NDLS04:509:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:10NDLS05:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD21:00ANVT06:309:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30NDLS06:559:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD22:00NDLS07:209:20W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD22:05NDLS07:209:15M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30NDLS07:409:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12275NDLS DURONTO EXALD22:40NDLS06:057:25TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLALD23:10NDLS08:459:35SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search