For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55CPR13:3010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09051ST CPR PREMIUMCOI03:57CPR10:506:53SU2A,3A,SL,
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15CPR11:407:25M,W2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00CPR12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40CPR18:3511:55M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:10CPR20:5510:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00CPR19:308:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00CPR19:308:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:35CPR21:409:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50CPR02:2010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15CPR01:058:50TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
Gorakhpur
Run of 08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Spl train



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search