For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55CPR13:3010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMCOI03:57CPR10:506:53SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15CPR11:407:25M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00CPR12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40CPR18:3511:55M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:10CPR20:5510:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00CPR19:308:30TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00CPR19:308:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:35CPR21:409:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50CPR02:2010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15CPR01:058:50TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.





2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search