दकà¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ पशà¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY
पà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ विजà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 68 Dt: 08.05.2023
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS
The following three trains are notified to clear extra rush during voting day in Karnataka (One trip) between Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru-Belagavi, Yesvantpur-Murdeshwar and KSR Bengaluru-Bidar-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:
1.Train Nos.06585/06586 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Belagavi - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Special (1 trip):
The details of timings and stoppages are as under:
Train No.06585 SMVB Bengaluru-Belagavi | A/D | Stations | A/D | Train No.06586 Belagavi- SMVB Bengaluru |
20.30 | D | SMVT Bengaluru | A | 05.00 |
21.30/21.55 | A/D | Yesvantpur | A/D | 03.45/04.15 |
22.38/22.40 | A/D | Tumakuru | A/D | 02.35/02.37 |
23.39/23.40 | A/D | Tiptur | A/D | 01.30/01.32 |
00.00/00.05 | A/D | Arsikere | A/D | 01.05/01.10 |
00.43/00.45 | A/D | Birur | A/D | 00.25/00.27 |
02.03/02.05 | A/D | Davangere | A/D | 22.51/22.53 |
02.20/02.22 | A/D | Harihar | A/D | 22.34/22.36 |
02.42/02.43 | A/D | Ranibennur | A/D | 22.09/22.10 |
03.13/03.15 | A/D | Haveri | A/D | 21.45/21.47 |
05.10/05.15 | A/D | SSS Hubballi | A/D | 20.15/20.25 |
05.43/05.45 | A/D | Dharwad | A/D | 19.53/19.55 |
07.13/07.15 | A/D | Londa | A/D | 18.23/18.25 |
08.20 | A | Belagavi | D | 17.30 |
Composition: 1 AC 3 tier, 16 Sleeper class and 2 second class cum luggage & brake van/disabled friendly compartment |
2.Train Nos. 06587/06588 Yesvantpur-Murdeshwar-Yesvantpur Special (1 trip):
The details of timings and stoppages are as under:
Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur- Murdeshwar | Stations | Train No. 06588 Murdeshwar-Yesvantpur |
Timings | A/D | Timings | A/D |
23:55 | D | Yesvantpur | A | 04:00 |
00:05/00:07 | A/D | Chikbanavar | A/D | 03:28/03:30 |
00:23/00:25 | A/D | Nelamangala | A/D | 02:43/02:45 |
00:53/00:55 | A/D | Kunigal | A/D | 01:28/01:30 |
01:40/01:42 | A/D | Shravanabelagola | A/D | 00:33/00:35 |
01:56/01:58 | A/D | Channarayapatna | A/D | 00:18/00:20 |
04:40/04:50 | A/D | Sakleshpur | A/D | 21:30/21:40 |
07:25/07:30 | A/D | Subrahmanya Road | 2
No.73/2023-24 | 03-05-2023 Chennai | Bharat Gaurav Train between Kochuveli and Prayagraj | ‘Divine Journey: Puniya Theertha Yathirai’
Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Trains: Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Prayagraj Jn Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Kochuveli at 22.00 hrs on 04th May, 2023 and reach Prayagraj Jn at 13.00 hrs on 13th May, 2023 Train No. 06910 Prayagraj Jn – Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Prayagraj Jn at 13.30 hrs on 13th May, 2023 and reach Kochuveli at 22.45 hrs on 15th May, 2023 Coach Composition: 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry Car & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans Itinerary details: Kochuveli - Puri - Konark - Kolkata - Gaya - Varanasi - Ayodhya - Allahabad - Kochuveli The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train are as follows: Date & Day | Station | Arrival | Departure | 04.05.23 Thursday | Kochuveli | - | 22.00 | Kollam Jn | 23.00 | 23.05 | 05.05.23 Friday | Sengottai Jn | 03.50 | 04.00 | Tenkasi Jn | 04.15 | 04.20 | Rajapalayam Jn | 05.15 | 05.20 | Sivakasi Jn | 05.45 | 05.55 | Virudhunagar Jn | 06.15 | 06.20 | Madurai Jn | 07.00 | 07.40 | Dindigul Jn | 09.15 | 09.20 | Tiruchchirappalli | 10.25 | 10.35 | Thanjavur Jn | 11.25 | 11.30 | Kumbakonam Jn | 12.05 | 12.10 | Mayiladuthurai Jn | 13.05 | 13.10 | Chidambaram | 13.50 | 13.55 | Tripadripuliyur | 14.30 | 14.35 | Villupuram Jn | 15.25 | 15.35 | Chengalpattu Jn | 16.50 | 16.55 | Tambaram | 17.25 | 17.30 | Chennai Egmore | 18.10 | 18.30 | 06.05.23 Saturday | Vijayawada | 02.55 | 03.05 | Simhachalam North | 09.35 | 09.40 | Vizianagaram Jn. | 10.30 | 10.40 | Malatipatpur | 17.30 | - | 07.05.23 Sunday | Malatipatpur | - | 23.30 | 08.05.23 Monday | Khurda Road Jn | 00.30 | 00.40 | Kharagpur | 06.35 | 06.40 | Andul | 08.15 | 08.20 | Bhatta Nagar | 09.00 | | Kolkata | 11.00 | 23.30 | 09.05.23 Tuesday | Dhanbad Jn. | 04.45 | 04.50 | Gaya | 08.00 | 23.45 | 10.05.23 Wednesday | Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya jn. | 02.45 | 02.55 | Banaras | 04.15 | - | 11.05.23 Thursday | Banaras | - | 21.00 | Lohta | - | 21.15 | 12.05.23 Friday | Ayodhya | 06.00 | 22.20 | 13.05.23 Saturday | Prayagraj Sangam | 05.00 | 11.50 | Prayagraj | 12.10 | 12.40 | Prayagraj Jn
COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...
|
|