For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
05286AII BJU SPLAII01:00LKO17:1516:15SU2A,3A,SL,
19601UDZ NJP EXPAII06:30LKO23:3517:05SA2A,3A,SL,
19407ADI VARANASI EXAII06:30LKO23:3517:05F2A,3A,SL,
05712AII APDJ SPLAII07:30LKO23:3516:05TU3A,SL,
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXAII11:05LKO05:1518:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAII11:05LKO05:1518:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,
19403SULTANPUR EXPAII16:05LKO09:4517:40TU2A,3A,SL,
05104AII CPR SPLAII18:40LJN10:1015:30SU3A,SL,
19409GORAKHPUR EXPAII21:10LKO14:0016:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,
05238AII DBG SPLAII23:25LKO17:2017:55TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-04-2014
ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Add English content here

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Kolkata, April 24, 2014:

To cater to the rush of pilgrims during ‘URS’ mela at Ajmer , Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair of URS Special Train (03137/03138) between Kolkata and Ajmer leaving Kolkata station at 11:25 hrs. o­n 3 May and leaving Ajmer at 19:25 hrs. o­n 6 May, 2014.

This train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class accommodation and will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman & Asansol stations enroute in Eastern Railway jurisdiction o­n both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search