For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESAGC 00:18NZM 03:453:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50NZM04:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:50NZM04:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25NZM04:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPAGC01:55DEE06:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22181JBP NZM EXPRESAGC02:10NZM05:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIAGC02:25NZM05:303:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02449KURJ NZM SPLAGC02:25NZM05:303:05F2A,3A,SL,
22447KURJ NZM EXPAGC02:25NZM05:303:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02447MKP NZM SPLAGC02:25NZM05:303:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:50NZM05:573:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSAGC03:05NZM06:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXPAGC03:05NZM06:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12621TAMIL NADU EXPAGC03:53NZM06:372:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12171LTT HW AC SUPAGC04:05NZM06:552:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXAGC04:05NZM07:103:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESAGC04:05NDLS07:303:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:18NZM07:253:07M,W2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:18NZM07:253:07TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08797UMB PREMIUM SPLAGC04:25NDLS07:353:10M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
04011SNSI NDLS SPLAGC04:30NDLS08:153:45SA1A,2A,3A,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSAGC04:50NZM08:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12723A P EXPAGC05:23NZM08:383:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPAGC05:36DSJ09:293:53W1A,2A,3A,SL,
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC06:00NZM09:433:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:23NZM11:104:47M,SU2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXAGC06:25NZM11:104:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPAGC06:45NZM09:533:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:08NZM11:104:02TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXAGC07:35NZM11:173:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22109LTT NZM AC EXPAGC07:57NZM10:202:23W1A,2A,3A,
12611NZM GARIB RATHAGC07:57NZM10:202:23SU3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPAGC07:57NZM10:202:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:23NZM11:353:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:40NZM11:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPAGC09:15NDLS13:103:55TH2A,3A,SL,
22457NED UHL SF EXPAGC09:15NDLS13:304:15SU2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESAGC09:15NDLS13:103:55M,TU,F3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:15NZM13:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:25NZM13:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:53NZM14:053:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:25NZM14:152:50TU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXAGC11:30NZM14:152:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:45NZM16:453:00M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00M2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC14:05NZM17:053:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EAGC14:05NZM17:053:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00W2A,3A,SL,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPAGC15:15NZM18:002:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXAGC15:30NZM19:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:08NZM19:453:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:12NZM20:163:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10W,SU2A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10SU3A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP AGC 17:30NZM 20:403:10F2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:55NZM20:512:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:33NZM22:203:47M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPAGC18:33NZM22:203:47TU2A,3A,SL,
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:55NZM22:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12001NDLS SHATABDI EAGC20:35NDLS22:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:20NZM00:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESAGC23:50NDLS03:554:05TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search