For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESAGC 00:18NZM 03:453:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50NZM04:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:50NZM04:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25NZM04:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPAGC01:55DEE06:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22181JBP NZM EXPRESAGC02:10NZM05:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIAGC02:25NZM05:303:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02449KURJ NZM SPLAGC02:25NZM05:303:05F2A,3A,SL,
22447KURJ NZM EXPAGC02:25NZM05:303:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02447MKP NZM SPLAGC02:25NZM05:303:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:50NZM05:573:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSAGC03:05NZM06:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXPAGC03:05NZM06:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12621TAMIL NADU EXPAGC03:53NZM06:372:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12171LTT HW AC SUPAGC04:05NZM06:552:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXAGC04:05NZM07:103:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,
18215DURG JAT EXPRESAGC04:05NDLS07:303:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:18NZM07:253:07M,W2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESAGC04:18NZM07:253:07TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08797UMB PREMIUM SPLAGC04:25NDLS07:353:10M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
04011SNSI NDLS SPLAGC04:30NDLS08:153:45SA1A,2A,3A,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSAGC04:50NZM08:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12723A P EXPAGC05:23NZM08:383:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12549DURG JAT SF EXPAGC05:36DSJ09:293:53W1A,2A,3A,SL,
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC06:00NZM09:433:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:23NZM11:104:47M,SU2A,3A,SL,
19325IND AMRITSAR EXAGC06:25NZM11:104:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPAGC06:45NZM09:533:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:08NZM11:104:02TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXAGC07:35NZM11:173:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22109LTT NZM AC EXPAGC07:57NZM10:202:23W1A,2A,3A,
12611NZM GARIB RATHAGC07:57NZM10:202:23SU3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPAGC07:57NZM10:202:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:23NZM11:353:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:40NZM11:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPAGC09:15NDLS13:103:55TH2A,3A,SL,
22457NED UHL SF EXPAGC09:15NDLS13:304:15SU2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESAGC09:15NDLS13:103:55M,TU,F3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:15NZM13:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:25NZM13:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:53NZM14:053:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:25NZM14:152:50TU2A,3A,SL,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXAGC11:30NZM14:152:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:45NZM16:453:00M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00M2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC14:05NZM17:053:00SU2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EAGC14:05NZM17:053:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC14:05NZM17:053:00W2A,3A,SL,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPAGC15:15NZM18:002:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXAGC15:30NZM19:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:08NZM19:453:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:12NZM20:163:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10W2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10W,SU2A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPAGC17:30NZM20:403:10SU3A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP AGC 17:30NZM 20:403:10F2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:55NZM20:512:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPAGC18:33NZM22:203:47TU2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:33NZM22:203:47M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:55NZM22:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12001NDLS SHATABDI EAGC20:35NDLS22:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:20NZM00:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESAGC23:50NDLS03:554:05TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search