For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12628KARNATAKA EXPAGC00:05BPL06:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSAGC01:03BPL11:1010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPAGC01:10BPL07:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSAGC 02:15BPL 10:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00F2A,3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00TU2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00M2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESAGC02:55BPL10:558:00W,SA,SU3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPAGC03:10BPL10:407:30TH1A,2A,3A,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPAGC03:10BPL10:357:25M,F2A,3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SFAGC03:10BPL10:307:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIAGC08:11BPL14:055:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPAGC 08:40BPL 18:4010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILAGC08:55BPL16:507:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50M2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPAGC10:28BPL17:407:12M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25W2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAGC12:25BPL19:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSAGC13:55BPL22:008:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSAGC14:30BPL21:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLAGC14:45BPL22:257:40TU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPAGC16:20BPL00:308:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSAGC16:35BPL00:157:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXAGC17:15BPL00:557:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS AGC 17:50BPL 01:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPAGC17:59BPL23:355:36W1A,2A,3A,
12612MAS GARIB RATHAGC18:10BPL00:015:51M3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIAGC18:10BPL00:015:51W,F1A,2A,3A,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:35BPL02:558:20W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP AGC18:35BPL01:407:05TU2A,3A,SL,
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS AGC 18:38BPL 01:407:02F2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSAGC19:08BPL04:109:02SA2A,3A,SL,
04314BE KOTA SPLAGC19:10BPL04:309:20W2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESSAGC20:40BPL03:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12616G T EXPRESSAGC21:50BPL05:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSAGC22:48BPL07:258:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSAGC23:38BPL06:256:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGC23:50BPL08:108:20SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2014
NORTHERN RAILWAY RUN POOJA/FESTIVAL WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESHVANTPUR AND SRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

NEW DELHI

Date: 09.10.2014



         For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, Railways has planned to run Weekly Premium Superfast Special Express Train No 02679/02680 between Yeshvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra as per following programme:-

 

02679/02680 Yeshvantpur-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-YeshvantpurWeekly Superfast Premium Special Express Train

 

 The 02679 Yeshvantpur-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Superfast Premium special express train will depart from Yeshvantpur o­n every Saturday 18.10.14 & 25.10.2014 (02 trip) at 11.30 a.m. to reach Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 07.45 p.m. the second day(Monday). In the return direction, the 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Yeshvantpur Weekly Superfast Premium Special Express train will depart fromSri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on every Tuesday 21.10.14 & 28.10.2014 (02 trip) at 06.30 a.m. to reach Yeshvantpur at 03.00 p.m. the second day(Thursday).

 

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class coaches and Two Disable Friendly Second Class cum Luggage van coaches the 02679/02680 Yeshvantpur- Katra-Yeshvantpur Weekly Superfast Premium Special Express trainwill stop at Arsikere, Bellary, Secundrabad, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jhansi, Agra Cantt., New Delhi stations enroute in both directions.  

 

……………………..





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.397/2014-1508-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin


            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, during Diwali festival South Central Railway will run two premium special superfast trains between Secunderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02723 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 19thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 11:15 am and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02724 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20th October, 2014 (Monday) at  05:05 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 09:25 pm o­n the next day. 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Ramagundam, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

Advance booking for the Train No. 02723 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Premium Superfast Express can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet and will commence at 8:00 am tomorrow i.e. 9th October, 2014. 

 The Unique features of ‘Premium’ train service are:

1)   ‘Premium special train´ is a fully reserved service aimed to meet the heavy demand for Rail travel during busy season o­n popular routes. It is primarily targeted at that segment of passengers, who are willing to pay premium fare for confirmed berths at the time of booking itself availing enhanced standards of service. 

2)  The fare structure for this Premium Special Train is variable and follows a dynamic pricing model. The fare will also include catering charges.

3)   The booking of tickets can be done o­nly through IRCTC’s portal o­n internet. Tickets will not be issued manually at reservation counters. However, vacant berths available after charting will be offered at current day booking counters at the train originating stations.

4)   Only confirmed tickets will be issued for Premium Trains. Waitlisted tickets will not be issued. There will be no refund except when the train is fully cancelled o­n railway account due to unforeseen circumstances. Adult fare shall be charged for all passengers irrespective of their age. No concession shall be applicable to this train. Ticket modifications/issue of duplicate ticket etc., is not permitted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search