For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12628KARNATAKA EXPAGC00:05BPL06:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSAGC01:03BPL11:1010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPAGC01:10BPL07:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSAGC 02:15BPL 10:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22458UHL NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00F2A,3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00TU2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00M2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESAGC02:55BPL10:558:00W,SA,SU3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPAGC03:10BPL10:407:30TH1A,2A,3A,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPAGC03:10BPL10:357:25M,F2A,3A,SL,
12172HW LTT AC SFAGC03:10BPL10:307:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIAGC08:11BPL14:055:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPAGC 08:40BPL 18:4010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILAGC08:55BPL16:507:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50M2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPAGC10:28BPL17:407:12M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25W2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAGC12:25BPL19:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSAGC13:55BPL22:008:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSAGC14:30BPL21:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLAGC14:45BPL22:257:40TU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPAGC16:20BPL00:308:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSAGC16:35BPL00:157:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXAGC17:15BPL00:557:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS AGC 17:50BPL 01:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22110NZM LTT AC EXPAGC17:59BPL23:355:36W1A,2A,3A,
12612MAS GARIB RATHAGC18:10BPL00:015:51M3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIAGC18:10BPL00:015:51W,F1A,2A,3A,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:35BPL02:558:20W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP AGC18:35BPL01:407:05TU2A,3A,SL,
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS AGC 18:38BPL 01:407:02F2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSAGC19:08BPL04:109:02SA2A,3A,SL,
04314BE KOTA SPLAGC19:10BPL04:309:20W2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESSAGC20:40BPL03:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12616G T EXPRESSAGC21:50BPL05:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSAGC22:48BPL07:258:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSAGC23:38BPL06:256:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGC23:50BPL08:108:20SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search