For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search

50 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12628KARNATAKA EXPAGC00:05BPL06:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
04412NZM-MMR SPLAGC00:20HBJ07:257:05F04412 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSAGC01:03BPL11:1010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPAGC01:10BPL07:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSAGC 02:15BPL 10:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00TU2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESAGC02:55BPL10:558:00W,SA,SU3A,SL,12486 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPAGC02:55BPL10:558:00F2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPAGC03:10BPL10:357:25M,F2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFAGC03:10BPL10:307:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPAGC03:10BPL10:407:30TH1A,2A,3A,04012 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIAGC08:11BPL14:055:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPAGC 08:40BPL 18:4010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILAGC08:55BPL16:507:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIAGC09:15BPL17:057:50M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAGC09:15BPL17:057:50TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPAGC10:28BPL17:407:12M,SA2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSAGC11:35BPL19:007:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAGC12:25BPL19:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSAGC13:55BPL22:008:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAGC14:30BPL21:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLAGC14:45BPL22:257:40TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPAGC16:20BPL00:308:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSAGC16:35BPL00:157:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXAGC17:15BPL00:557:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS AGC 17:50BPL 01:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPAGC17:59BPL23:355:36W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHAGC18:10BPL00:015:51M3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIAGC18:10BPL00:015:51W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP AGC18:35BPL01:407:05TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAGC18:35BPL01:407:05M,F3A,SL,22688 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:35BPL02:558:20W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS AGC 18:38BPL 01:407:02F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESAGC18:50BPL02:057:15M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSAGC19:08BPL04:109:02SA2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSAGC19:08BPL04:259:17W14320 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLAGC19:10BPL04:309:20W2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
02072SVDK CSTM PREMIAGC20:08BPL04:007:52SU02072 Status
12724A P EXPRESSAGC20:40BPL03:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
12616G T EXPRESSAGC21:50BPL05:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSAGC22:48BPL07:258:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSAGC23:38BPL06:256:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12156 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGC23:50BPL08:108:20SA2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains




SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer

Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada being observed in Alipurduar Division

 Alipurduar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway is organizing various activities from 26.05.15 to 09.06.15 in connection with observance of the Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada or Passenger / Customer Facilitation Fortnight. During this fortnight various programmes for creating awareness about passenger amenities being provided and road shows for safety awareness etc. amongst rail users are being organized. Moreover during this fortnight officials of the Division will interact with passenger / customer and inspect passenger amenity facilities at various locations.

During last o­ne year new UTS (Unreserved Ticketing System) facilities have been provided at Tufanganj and Mardanga stations and new PRS (Passenger Reservation System) facilities at Sapatgram and Salakati stations of the Alipurduar Division. Passenger can now dial 182 for o­n-board security related problem and 138 for general help. These helpline numbers are equipped with call recording facility and are functional o­n 24 x 7 basis. Passenger can access these numbers mobile or land line. The NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App o­n Smart phones have been made available by Indian Railways. This has enabled Passengers to obtain o­n-line real time train running information without any human intervention. During last o­ne year a number of other passenger amenities have been introduces  /upgraded. Talk back system for passenger have been introduced at Nagrakata, Bamanhat, Odlabari and New Coochbehar ticket counters. CCTV cameras and Queue Management system have been introduced at the PRS counter of Alipurduar Jn. Pay & Use toilets have been provided at New Mal Jn. and Binnaguri stations. Bio-toilets have been provided in numerous coaches for keeping railway stations and track clean. Awareness amongst passengers is being created for not throwing non-biodegradable wastes such as plastic, glass etc. in toilet for smooth functioning of the Bio-toilets.

(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search