For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (RJT)RAJKOT JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19570BSB OKHA EXPADI02:10RJT06:134:03M2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPADI02:30RJT07:274:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESADI02:40RJT08:085:28M2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPADI02:40RJT08:005:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPADI03:55RJT08:274:32TU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXADI04:30RJT08:374:07SA3A,SL,22907 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILADI 05:05RJT 10:055:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSADI07:35RJT12:134:38W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSADI07:35RJT12:134:38F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSADI07:50RJT12:324:42TU,W2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXADI08:05RJT12:324:27F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:15RJT13:104:55M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPADI08:15RJT13:104:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLADI08:45RJT13:404:55F2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXADI09:15RJT13:314:16M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXADI09:15RJT13:354:20F2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLADI09:35RJT15:005:25TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPADI11:15RJT15:484:33M2A,3A,SL,19576 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXADI11:15RJT15:484:33TU2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:20RJT19:004:40SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSADI14:20RJT19:004:40TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPADI14:20RJT19:215:01TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPADI14:35RJT19:214:46TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPADI14:35RJT19:214:46M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
19567VIVEK EXPADI16:30RJT20:554:25TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIAADI16:50RJT22:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
19059JAMNAGAR INTCITADI18:00RJT22:204:20TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19059 Status
29059HAPA INTERCITYADI18:00RJT22:204:20MFC,CC,2S,29059 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXADI18:20RJT22:554:35TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESADI18:20RJT22:564:36F2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSADI18:20RJT22:564:36W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPADI20:00RJT01:185:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
19221SOMNATH EXPRESSADI22:00RJT02:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19221 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSADI23:20RJT03:554:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPADI23:30RJT03:554:25M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit