For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JU)JODHPUR JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:10JU09:509:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPADI01:00JU11:0010:00M2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
17037SC BKN EXPADI01:00JU10:509:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLADI01:10JU10:509:40W1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:55JU14:3010:35W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPADI03:55JU14:3010:35F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
07037SC BKN SPLADI04:30JU14:259:55TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05JU16:359:30W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05JU16:359:30TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
04513SBI BAHTINDA SPSBI07:10JU17:5010:40M2A,3A,SL,04513 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSADI07:35JU16:308:55M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXADI08:05JU17:109:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADI08:05JU17:109:05SU2A,3A,SL,19107 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXADI08:05JU17:109:05SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20JU20:008:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19223 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLADI15:00JU23:458:45F3A02207 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:30JU01:008:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55JU04:208:25SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00JU05:358:35M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESADI21:00BGKT07:1010:10F2A,3A,SL,14804 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:35JU06:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPADI22:10JU07:259:15SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30JU07:258:55F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXADI22:30JU07:258:55TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPADI22:30JU07:459:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30JU07:258:55F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit