For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BSR)VASAI ROAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09046JP BDTS EXPADI00:20BVI09:509:30SU2A,3A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09048JP BDTS SPLADI01:30BVI09:338:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:215:51TU,W,F,SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:286:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BVI09:237:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19132KUTCH EXPRESS ADI03:00BVI10:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12998HAPA TEN SUP EXADI03:27BSR10:507:23SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXP ADI03:27BSR10:507:23F2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BSR11:157:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06512YPR G RATH SPL ADI03:30BSR10:507:20W3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP ADI04:40BSR11:026:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXP ADI04:40BVI11:216:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,
19066JU BDTS EXPRESSADI04:55BVI11:577:02SU2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXP ADI04:55BVI11:496:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02TU2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:577:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXP ADI05:25BVI13:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:248:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXP ADI07:10VR17:3010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BSR16:236:53TH3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXP ADI09:30BVI16:216:51F2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESS ADI10:00BSR18:208:20F2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESS ADI10:00BSR18:208:20TU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESS ADI10:00BSR18:208:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXP ADI10:00BSR18:208:20SU2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BSR20:289:18W2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BSR20:259:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXP ADI11:25BSR20:259:00F2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BSR20:259:00TH2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP ADI11:25BSR20:309:05SU2A,3A,SL,
04803JU BDTS SPL ADI14:00BVI21:427:42SA2A,3A,SL,
19028VIVEK EXPRESS ADI14:00BVI21:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXP ADI14:10BVI21:407:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12010SHATABDI EXP ADI14:30BVI20:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
16507JU BANGLORE EXPADI14:50BSR23:358:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BSR23:358:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,
16533JU YPR EXPRESS ADI14:50BSR23:358:45W2A,3A,SL,
16531YPR GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BSR23:358:45M2A,3A,SL,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS ADI16:25BSR00:107:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP ADI16:25BSR00:107:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
11089JU PUNE EXPRESSADI16:25BSR00:107:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BSR00:107:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
09420MAJN SF AC SPLADI16:35BSR00:508:15W1A,2A,3A,
09416GANPATI SPECIALADI16:55BSR00:407:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BSR04:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,
22475BKN CBE AC S F ADI19:55BSR03:357:40TH1A,2A,3A,
19018SAU JANATA EXP ADI20:30VR04:147:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXP ADI21:05BVI05:017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19406YPR AC EXPRESS ADI21:40BSR03:556:15SA1A,2A,3A,
12902GUJARAT MAIL ADI22:00BVI05:147:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BVI04:116:01M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI22:10BVI06:578:47TU2A,SL,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BVI05:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search