For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BSR)VASAI ROAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BVI08:308:25W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:215:51TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:286:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BVI09:237:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BVI10:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27BSR10:507:23F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BSR11:157:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BSR10:507:20W3A06512 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40BSR11:026:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40BVI11:216:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:496:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:577:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BVI13:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:248:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BVI18:0510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:216:51F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BVI16:236:53W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:477:17SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BVI16:457:15SU22932 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BSR16:236:53TH3A,SL,22908 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BSR16:457:05W,SA19420 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BSR18:208:20SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BSR20:309:20W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25BSR20:309:05SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BSR20:259:00TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BSR20:259:00F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BSR20:309:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00BSR21:357:35M,W16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BSR21:357:35F14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BVI21:407:30TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BVI20:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BSR23:358:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BSR23:358:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BSR23:358:45M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BSR00:408:20M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BSR00:107:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BSR00:107:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BSR00:107:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BSR00:107:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BSR03:357:40TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BSR04:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BVI04:438:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BVI05:017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BVI05:017:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:147:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BVI04:116:01M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BVI05:307:20W22936 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BVI05:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,09232 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0612-06-2015
Mumbai
JUMBO BLOCK ON UP & DOWN SLOW LINES BETWEEN BORIVALI AND GOREGAON STATIONS

                                               

          To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling & overhead equipments, a major block of five hours will be undertaken between Borivali and Goregaon stations from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday i.e 14th June, 2015 o­n UP & DOWN Slow lines.

          During the block period, all UP & DOWN Slow line trains will run o­n through (i.e. fast) lines between Borivali and Goregaon stations. Due to the block, some UP & DOWN suburban local trains will remain cancelled.

          During the block period from 10.35 to 15.35 hrs all fast services of Borivali (BVI) – Bhayander (BYR) – Vasai Road (BSR) & Virar (VR) will stop at all stations between Andheri (ADH) & Borivali (BVI) in both the directions including Dahanu Road locals (DRD 93011 & DRD 93010). During the block period trains will be dealt at any of the Platforms,i.e 3/4/5/6/6A at Borivali.

         Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters. Passengers are requested to take note of the above arrangements.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search