For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BSR)VASAI ROAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BVI08:308:25W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:286:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:215:51TU,W,F,SU3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BVI09:237:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BVI10:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27BSR10:507:23F2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BSR11:157:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BSR10:507:20W3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40BVI11:216:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40BSR11:026:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:577:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:496:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02SU2A,3A,SL,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02TU2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BVI13:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:248:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BVI18:0510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BVI16:236:53W2A,3A,SL,
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BSR16:236:53TH3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:216:51F2A,3A,SL,
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:477:17SU2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BSR18:208:20SU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20TU2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20F2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BSR20:309:20W2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BSR20:259:00F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BSR20:309:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25BSR20:309:05SU2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BSR20:259:00TH2A,3A,SL,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BVI21:407:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BVI20:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45W2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BSR23:358:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BSR23:358:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BSR23:358:45M2A,3A,SL,
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BSR00:408:20M2A,3A,SL,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BSR00:107:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BSR00:107:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BSR00:107:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BSR00:107:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BSR03:357:40TH1A,2A,3A,
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BSR04:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BVI04:438:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BVI05:017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:147:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BVI04:116:01M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BVI05:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR198-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR198-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 198dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR (TRAIN NOS. 02691/02692) FOR 02TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialsbetween YESVANTPUR-BIKANER-YESVANTPUR stations( Train Nos. 02691/02692)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02691 YESVANTPUR-BIKANER BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at YESVANTPUR at 12-10 hrs. onFridays & Sundays, i.e. on 31st Oct. 2014 & 02nd November, 2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at BIKANER JN. at06-00 hrs., on Sunday & Tuesday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatHUBLI at 19-50/20-00 hrs; Miraj at 00-40/00-50 hrs(Operating halt--Sat. & Monday); PUNE at 05-31/05-41 hrs;Vasai Road at 09-00/09-10 hrs(operating halt);arrive/depart at Surat at 12-10/12-15 hrs; AHMEDABAD at 16-10/16-30 hrs; depart at Palanpur at 19-08 hrs; arrive/depart at Abu Road at 20-05/20-15 hrs(operating halt); arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 00-50/01-00 hrs; on Sunday & Tuesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02692 BIKANER-YESVANTPUR BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at BIKANER JN. at 18-00 hrs. on Sundays & Tuesdays, i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014& 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR at 11-50 hrs., on Tuesday &Thursday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Jodhpur at 23-10/23-20 hrs; Abu Road at 03-10/03-20 hrs(operating halt); depart at Palanpur at 05-20 hrs; arrive/depart at AHMEDABAD at 08-05/08-15 hrs; Surat at 11-45/11-50 hrs; Vasai Road at 15-45/15-55 hrs (operating halt); PUNE at 18-40/18-50 hrs; Miraj at 23-30/23-30 hrs (operating halt); and arrive/depart at HUBLI at 04-00/04-10 hrs., on Tuesday& Thursday.

             The BI-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofOneAC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Hubli, Pune, Surat, Ahmedabad

and Jodhpur stations.

 

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search