For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BSR)VASAI ROAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BVI08:308:25W2A,SL,
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BVI08:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BVI08:286:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BVI07:215:51TU,W,F,SU3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BVI09:237:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BVI10:347:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27BSR10:507:23F2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BSR11:157:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BSR10:507:20W3A
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BVI10:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40BVI11:216:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40BSR11:026:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02TU2A,3A,SL,
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BVI11:577:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:496:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BVI11:577:02SU2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BVI13:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI15:248:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BVI18:0510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BVI16:236:53W2A,3A,SL,
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BSR16:236:53TH3A,SL,
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:216:51F2A,3A,SL,
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BVI16:477:17SU2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BSR18:208:20SU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20TU2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:208:20F2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BSR20:309:20W2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25BSR20:309:05SU2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BSR20:259:00TH2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BSR20:259:00F2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BSR20:309:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BVI21:407:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BVI20:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BSR23:358:45M2A,3A,SL,
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45W2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BSR23:358:45TU2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BSR23:358:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BSR23:358:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BSR00:408:20M2A,3A,SL,
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BSR00:107:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BSR00:107:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BSR00:107:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BSR00:107:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BSR04:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BSR03:357:40TH1A,2A,3A,
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BVI04:438:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BVI05:017:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:147:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BVI04:116:01M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BVI05:417:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BVI06:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BVI06:577:57SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0425-04-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI & BHAGAT-KI-KOTHI (JODHPUR) BOOKING OPENS ON 28/04/2014

To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run Bi-Weekly special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagat Ki Kothi.

           Train No. 09053 Mumbai Central - Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur) Bi-Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central  o­n every Sunday & Wednesday  at 04.50 hrs  from 04th to 28th May,2014 and will reach Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)  at 23.45  hrs o­n same day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09054 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi (Jodhpur)–Mumbai Central weekly special will leave Bhagat-Ki-Kothi o­n every Monday & Thursday  at 05.00 hrs from 05th to 29thMay,2014 and arrive Mumbai Central at 23.55  hrs o­n same day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sihore, Jawaibandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar and Luni   stations in both the directions.

The train will comprise of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches.

Booking for train No. 09053 will be opened from 28th April, 2014.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/0423-04-2014
Mumbai
ONE AC THREE TIER & TWO SECOND CLASS SLEEPER COACHES AUGMENTED IN 06511/12 YESVANTPUR-JAIPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL( Via Vasai Road)

          One AC 3 Tier & Two Second Class Sleeper coaches will be temporary augmented in Train No 06511/12 Yesvantpur-Jaipur Weekly Special ( Via Vasai Road) w.e.f ex Jaipur  from 29.04.14 to 01.07.14  and ex Yesvantpur from 27.04.14 to 29.06.14 .

                                 *********

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search