For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:10ABR04:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXADI00:50ABR05:304:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESADI00:50ABR05:304:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,19263 Status
17037SC BKN EXPADI01:00ABR05:554:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPADI01:00ABR05:554:55M2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLADI01:10ABR05:554:45W1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:55ABR08:454:50W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
17623NED BKN EXPADI03:55ABR08:454:50F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
07037SC BKN SPLADI04:30ABR08:454:15TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSADI05:25ABR09:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05ABR10:224:17W2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
09413ADI BHIWANI SPLADI06:05ABR10:224:17M,THCC,2S,09413 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05ABR10:224:17TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
04513SBI BAHTINDA SPSBI07:10ABR13:106:00M2A,3A,SL,04513 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSADI07:35ABR11:454:10M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADI08:05ABR12:254:20SU2A,3A,SL,19107 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXADI08:05ABR12:254:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXADI08:05ABR12:254:20SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMADI08:25ABR12:254:00TU2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYADI09:10ABR12:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05ABR14:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19031 Status
19105HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05ABR14:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19105 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:15ABR15:354:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20ABR15:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35ABR15:354:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35ABR15:354:00M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
02207ADI JAT GR SPLADI15:00ABR18:353:35F3A02207 Status
09417ADI DEE PREMIUMADI16:10ABR19:133:03F,SU2A,3A,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:30ABR20:173:47M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPADI16:30ABR20:053:35M3A06511 Status
12548AGRA SUPER FASTADI16:55ABR21:004:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:45ABR20:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30ABR21:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADI19:00ABR23:054:05SU2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40ABR23:424:02TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55ABR23:423:47SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55ABR23:423:47M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20ABR00:254:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14312 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00ABR01:004:00M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESADI21:00ABR01:004:00W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXADI21:00ABR01:004:00TH2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:35ABR01:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPADI22:10ABR02:404:30SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30ABR02:404:10F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:30ABR02:404:10F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:30ABR02:404:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXADI22:30ABR02:404:10TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.149/2015-1605-06-2015
Secunderabad
First Diesel Locomotive Fuelled with a Blend of Bio-Diesel takes to the Track on SCR



South Central Railway celebrated the World Environment Day by taking a significant leap forward towards attaining the objectives of Energy Conservation by commencing the run of the first Main Line Diesel Locomotive fuelled with a blend of Bio-Diesel and traditional High Speed Diesel (HSD) today i.e, 5thJune, 2015. The introduction, which marks the beginning of regular usage of Bio-Diesel o­n main line locomotives o­n SCR, is also a first of its kind endeavor o­n Indian Railways.

The initiative, taken forward o­n the directions of Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR has seen the Zone taking its first firm step o­n the long journey of finding a cleaner and environment friendly alternate fuel. Shri Umesh Singh, Additional General Manager, SCR inaugurated the Bio-Diesel facility at Railway Consumer Depot (RCD) Sanathnagar, wherein, the first diesel Locomotive (No. 14974/KZJ/WDG-3A) was been fuelled with a blend of 5% Bio-diesel with 95% of Traditional HSD Oil.

The use of Bio-Diesel will not o­nly bring down the dependency of Indian Railways and the Nation o­n fossil fuel but also entail a substantial reduction in Foreign exchange spent o­n procurement o­n HSD oil. It will also have the added benefit of earning huge carbon credits to the Railways since use of Bio-diesel as alternate fuel will reduce corresponding amount of carbon footprint. This innovation will not o­nly give a big boost to the Indian economy but also will result in cleaner Environment.

With the Hon’ble Minister of Railways laying special emphasis o­n Swatch Rail in line with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s flagship “Swatch Bharat” movement, Railway is abuzz with various innovative activities towards making the rail journey a memorably clean experience to the commuters. SCR has made significant contribution towards this cause, like turning out of record number of 9 rakes fully equipped with bio-toilets, generation of solar energy to the tune of 1MW etc.

Amongst the Officials present o­n the occasion were Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri K.P.Somkuwar, Chief Workshop Engineer, Shri Gajanan Mallya, Sr. Dy. General Manager, Shri P.Ravi Kumar, Chief Motive Power Engineer (Diesel), Ms. Chandrima Roy, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri T.S.N.Murthy, Dy. Chief Mechanical Engineer (Rolling Stock & Locomotives) and Shri N.Srinivasa Reddy, Sr. Divisional Mechanical Engineer (Operations & Freight), Secunderabad Division, SCR. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
dr.suresh makvana- Tue Jun 17 5:38 2014
yes felicities available is best of the web site congratulation


Add Comment






Submit