For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ADH)ANDHERI to (BOR)BOISAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

Station Code: ADH

Station Name: ANDHERI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40PLG01:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBVI05:43BOR06:380:55M2A,3A,SL,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BOR07:260:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BOR08:341:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07BOR09:321:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02BOR10:211:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS11:50BOR13:281:38W2A,3A,SL,
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBVI12:28BOR13:281:00F2A,3A,SL,
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBVI13:03BOR14:181:15SA2A,3A,SL,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:46PLG16:380:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:04PLG17:181:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12921FLYING RANEEADH18:19PLG19:261:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19017SAU JANATA EXPBVI18:20PLG19:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BOR21:341:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBCT 20:25PLG 22:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53PLG23:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BOR00:191:21TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BOR00:191:21M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/9/2526-09-2014
Additional Festival Specials between LTT-Karmali (Double Decker AC), CST-Nagpur (one way), LTT-Gorakhpur and Pune-Udhna - Bookings for 02005, 02006, 01047, 01011 and 02409 open on 27.9.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIALS

RESERVATION OPENS o­n 27.9.2014

 

Central Railway has decided to run Additional Festival Special trains during 2014 Puja/Diwali Holidays. The details are as under:

 

1. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KARMALI DOUBLE DECKER SPECIALS

Train No. 02005 Double Decker Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n 2.10.2014 and arrive Karmali at 16.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 02006 Double Decker Special will leave Karmali at 06.00 hrs o­n 5.10.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.40 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

COMPOSITION: 8 Double Decker AC Chair Car, o­ne AC Pantry car and 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

2. CHHATRAPATI SIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI–NAGPUR SPECIAL (ONE WAY)

Train No.01011 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 15.35 hrs o­n 1.10.2014 and arrive Nagpur at 06.40 hrs next day.

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

3. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-GORAKHPUR SPECIALS

Train No.01047 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 1.10.2014 and arrive Gorakhpur at 21.30 hours next day.

Train No.01048 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.00 hours o­n 3.10.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.50 hours o­n Third day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guard’s brake vans

 

4. PUNE-UDHNA BI-WEEKLY SHATABDI SPECIALS

Train No. 02409 will leave Pune at 05.15 hrs o­n 12.11.2014 and 14.11.2014 and arrive at Udhna at 12.15 hrs same day. 

Train No. 02410 will leave Udhna at 13.50 hrs o­n 12.11.2014 and 14.11.2014 and arrive at Pune at 22.15 hrs same day.

HALTS: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari.

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive AC Chair Car, 7 AC Chair Car and 2 Generator cum guard’s brake vans

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open for 02005, 02006, 01011, 02409, 01047 from 27.9.2014

-------------------------------------

Date: September 26, 2014.

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/0922-09-2014
Mumbai
FESTIVAL BI-WEEKLY ACSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHANA AND PUNE VIA VASAI ROAD


             To facilitate the passenger during Durga Puja and Diwali festival, Western Railway will run 16 trips of AC Special Train between Udhana and Pune via Vasai Road.

Accordingly, Train No. 02410 Udhana – Pune Bi-Weekly AC Special train will leave from Udhana at 13.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Pune at 22.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will run from 15th October, 2014 to 7th November, 2014.

Similarly, Train no 02409 Pune – Udhana Bi-Weekly AC Special train will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Udhana at 12.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will also run from 15th October, 2014 to 7th November, 2014.

This train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The train will comprise of Executive AC Chair Car and AC Chair Car Coaches.

The booking for 02410 will open at all Passenger Reservation Centers o­n 25th September, 2014.

*******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search