For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22852 SRC VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22852-SRC VIVEK EXP
Mangalore cntl to Santragachi jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource22:4501
2KGQKASARAGOD23:2923:301:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD23:4923:501:00691
4PAYPAYYANUR00:1400:151:00982
5CANKANNUR01:0001:055:001322
6TLYTHALASSERY01:2401:251:001532
7BDJVADAKARA01:4401:451:001752
8CLTKOZHIKODE02:3502:405:002212
9TIRTIRUR03:1703:181:002622
10SRRSHORANUR JN04:1504:2510:003072
11PGTPALAKKAD05:0505:105:003512
12CBECOIMBATORE JN06:3006:355:004062
13TUPTIRUPPUR07:1807:202:004562
14EDERODE JN08:1508:2510:005062
15SASALEM JN09:1509:205:005692
16KPDKATPADI JN12:3512:405:007732
17CTOCHITTOOR13:1313:141:008052
18TPTYTIRUPATI14:3514:405:008772
19RURENIGUNTA JN15:0015:1010:008872
20GDRGUDUR JN17:0017:022:009702
21NLRNELLORE17:3217:331:0010082
22OGLONGOLE18:5919:001:0011242
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0012632
24EEELURU22:4122:421:0013222
25RJYRAJAHMUNDRY00:1100:132:0014123
26SLOSAMALKOT JN00:5100:521:0014623
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0016133
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2505:305:0016743
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:2506:272:0017433
30SPTSOMPETA08:0008:022:0018483
31BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:405:0018903
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:3510:5015:0020373
33BBSBHUBANESWAR11:1511:205:0020563
34CTCCUTTACK11:5011:522:0020833
35JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:3712:381:0021553
36BLSBALASORE14:0714:092:0022613
37JERJALESWAR14:4014:411:0023083
38KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:4215:475:0023793
39SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:50Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2015
kolkata
EXTRA COACH FOR SER TRAINS DURING SUMMER

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

 

PRESSRELEASE

 

EXTRA COACH FOR SER TRAINS DURING SUMMER

 

Kolkata, 09thApril, 2015:

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during this summer season, S E Railway has decided to temporarily augment two pairs of important mail/express trains by attaching extra coaches during the period from 09/4/2015 to 25/4/2015.

 

Accordingly, the following trains will be augmented:

 

 

Train No. & Name

Extra Coach

 

Period

12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

1 Sleeper Coach in both the directions

09/4/2015

to

25/4/2015

22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore Weekly Vivek Express

1 Sleeper Coach in both the directions

09/4/2015

to

18/4/2015

 

 

###########





2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

1
Bapi roy- Fri Mar 25 23:44 2016
Vivek exp


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search