For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22825 SHM MAS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22825-SHM MAS SF EXP
Shalimar to Chennai central | Distance-1660Kms | Travel Time 28:40Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:2001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:3212:331:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR15:0015:011:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAK16:3516:372:002941
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:0517:061:003371
8CTCCUTTACK17:5518:005:004091
9BBSBHUBANESWAR18:4518:505:004371
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:2519:4015:004561
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2021:255:006031
12PSAPALASA22:5522:572:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:5501:005:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:3002:5020:008802
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:5704:581:0010302
16RJYRAJAHMUNDRY05:5205:542:0010812
17EEELURU06:5907:001:0011702
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:3008:5020:0012302
19OGLONGOLE11:4111:421:0013682
20NLRNELLORE13:1313:141:0014842
21GDRGUDUR JN14:2814:302:0015232
22NYPNAYADUPETA14:5414:551:0015502
23SPESULLURUPETA15:1215:131:0015782
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00Destination16602
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

 


BULLETIN No.-1

RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 17.15. hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

22825 Shalimar-ChennaiExpress scheduled to leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n 14.10.2014will remain cancelled.

--------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search