For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22806-NDLS BBS SUP EX
New delhi to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1893Kms | Travel Time 33:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource07:0001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1513:3015:004371
3ALDALLAHABAD JN16:1716:225:006311
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:0019:1515:007841
5GAYAGAYA JN21:5221:553:009871
6KQRKODERMA23:1023:122:0010631
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:0001:1010:0011562
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:1502:2510:0011892
9MURIMURI03:3303:352:0012412
10CKPCHAKRADHARPUR06:0006:055:0013732
11ROUROURKELA07:2007:4020:0014742
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:1009:155:0015752
13SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY10:2010:255:0016202
14RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:1511:172:0016852
15ANGLANGUL13:3513:372:0017712
16TLHDTALCHER ROAD13:4813:502:0017832
17DNKLDHENKANAL14:5815:002:0018312
18BBSBHUBANESWAR16:30Destination18932
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
29-08-2013
INTRODUCTION OF NEW WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NEW DELHI- BHUBANESHWAR


       Railway has decided to introduce the new Train No. 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express announced in Railway Budget with effect from 07.09.2013 from Bhubaneshwar and will run as per the following schedule:

The 22805 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from Bhubaneshwar from 07.09.2013 o­n every Saturday at 12.45 p.m. to reach New Delhiat 08.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22806 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from New Delhi from 09.09.2013 o­n every Monday at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bhubaneshwar at 04.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne A.C. First Class, o­ne A.C. 2 Tier, Four A.C. 3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class & Two Disabled friendly Second Class cum luggage van coaches, the 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express trainwill stop at Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Gaya, Koderma, Gomo, Bokaro City, Muri, Chakradharpur, Raourkela, Jharsugura, Sambalpur City, Rairkhol, Angul, Talcher Road & Dhenknal stations enroute in both the directions.





2
0128-08-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS NEW DELHI AND TIRUPATI TO BE INTRODUCED


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Super Fast Express trains towards New Delhi and Tirupati from Bhubaneswar, Ministry of Railways has decided to introduce Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar super fast via Angul, Sambalpur City and Rourkela from 7thSeptember 2013 and Bhubaneswar-Tirupati-Bhubaneswar super fast express from 14th September 2013.

22805 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi weekly super fast Express will leave Bhubaneswar at 1245hrs o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 7th September 2013 and will arrive at New Delhi at 2050hrs o­n every Sundays. In the return direction, 22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar weekly super fast Express will leave New Delhi at 0700hrs o­n every Monday w.e.f. 9th September 2013 and will arrive at Bhubaneswar at 1630hrs o­n every Tuesday.

This train has o­ne AC First Class, O­ne-AC 2 tier, Four-AC 3 tiers, Eight-Sleeper Classes, Two -Guard cum Luggage Vans and o­ne-Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomo, Kodarma, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad and Kanpur Central between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi.

22879 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati weekly super fast Express will leave Bhubaneswar at 1200hrs o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 14th September 2013 and will arrive at Tirupati at 0925hrs o­n every Sundays. In the return direction, 22880 Tirupati-Bhubaneswar weekly super fast Express will leave Tirupati at 1245hrs o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 15th September 2013 and will arrive at Bhubaneswar at 1010hrs o­n every Monday.

This train has O­ne-AC 2 tier, Three-AC 3 tiers, Eleven-Sleeper Classes, Four General Second Class coaches, Two-Guard cum Luggage Vans and o­ne-Pantry Car in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichhapuram, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
RonaldLiny- Thu Dec 26 17:02 2013
My name is Ronald. Am new here. Am getting a lot of help from this forum.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EXguestadd.asp(RJY)RAJAMUNDRY to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (RSR)RASRA(KHNM)KUNDA HARNAMGNJ to (HRS)HATHRAS JN(CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CAN)KANNURtrain 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP (KNW)KHANDWA to (HBD)HOSHANGABAD(PNVL)PANVEL to (KYJ)KAYANKULAM JN(PNBE)PATNA JN to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (NDL)NANDYALtrain 29019 NMH KOTA EXP train 14010 PATALKOT EXP(BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (LNK)LOHIAN KHAS JN(MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR