For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22806-NDLS BBS SUP EX
New delhi to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1893Kms | Travel Time 33:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource07:0001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1513:3015:004371
3ALDALLAHABAD JN16:1716:225:006311
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:0019:1515:007841
5GAYAGAYA JN21:5221:553:009871
6KQRKODERMA23:1023:122:0010631
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:0001:1010:0011562
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:1502:2510:0011892
9MURIMURI03:3303:352:0012412
10CKPCHAKRADHARPUR06:0006:055:0013732
11ROUROURKELA07:2007:4020:0014742
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:1009:155:0015752
13SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY10:2010:255:0016202
14RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:1511:172:0016852
15ANGLANGUL13:3513:372:0017712
16TLHDTALCHER ROAD13:4813:502:0017832
17DNKLDHENKANAL14:5815:002:0018312
18BBSBHUBANESWAR16:30Destination18932
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.05 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2014
RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH


In order to cater to extra rush of passengers, the Railway has decided to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of three pairs of trains temporarily as per the following programme:-

·The 15707 Katihar to Amritsar Express train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto 03/11/2014 when departing from Katihar; while, in the return direction, the 15708 Amritsar to KatiharExpress train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto  06/11/2014 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 12281 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 15/10/14 to 29/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 12282 New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 16/10/14  to  30/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.

·The 22805/22806  Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effectupto 25/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 22806  New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effect upto  27/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.






2
29-08-2013
INTRODUCTION OF NEW WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NEW DELHI- BHUBANESHWAR


       Railway has decided to introduce the new Train No. 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express announced in Railway Budget with effect from 07.09.2013 from Bhubaneshwar and will run as per the following schedule:

The 22805 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from Bhubaneshwar from 07.09.2013 o­n every Saturday at 12.45 p.m. to reach New Delhiat 08.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22806 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from New Delhi from 09.09.2013 o­n every Monday at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bhubaneshwar at 04.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne A.C. First Class, o­ne A.C. 2 Tier, Four A.C. 3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class & Two Disabled friendly Second Class cum luggage van coaches, the 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express trainwill stop at Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Gaya, Koderma, Gomo, Bokaro City, Muri, Chakradharpur, Raourkela, Jharsugura, Sambalpur City, Rairkhol, Angul, Talcher Road & Dhenknal stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
RonaldLiny- Thu Dec 26 17:02 2013
My name is Ronald. Am new here. Am getting a lot of help from this forum.

2
kishore- Fri Sep 19 3:50 2014
whether pantry car facility available in train no 22806.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EXstation (CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD(DWR)DHARWAR to (TVR)THIRUVARUR JN(KTE)KATNI to (BINA)BINA JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(CAN)KANNUR to (VLKN)VELANKANNI(KOTA)KOTA JN to (SHG)SHAHGANJ JN(DDN)DEHRADUN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(KOAA)KOLKATA to (DMV)DIMAPUR(BTE)BHARATPUR JN to (HAN)HINDAUN CITY(KEPR)KOIRIPUR to (PAN)PANAGARH(SLO)SAMALKOT JN to (AWY)ALUVAtrain 18406 ADI PURI EXP(BYN)BANAHI to (KEPR)KOIRIPUR(THAN)THAN JN to (MALB)MALIYA MIYANAtrain 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP