For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22805-BBS NDLS SUP EX
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1893Kms | Travel Time 32:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:4501
2DNKLDHENKANAL13:4313:452:00621
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD14:2814:302:001111
4ANGLANGUL14:5514:572:001231
5RAIRRAIRAKHOL16:0616:082:002081
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY17:2517:305:002731
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN18:5018:555:003181
8ROUROURKELA20:1020:3020:004191
9CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:0022:055:005201
10MURIMURI00:5801:002:006522
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:1002:2010:007052
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:1003:2010:007372
13KQRKODERMA04:2904:312:008302
14GAYAGAYA JN05:5005:555:009062
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:5209:0715:0011092
16ALDALLAHABAD JN11:1711:225:0012622
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:4513:5510:0014562
18NDLSNEW DELHI20:50Destination18932
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
0212-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
Measures taken for cyclone management over ECoR: Trains Cancelled & Diverted

A.The following measures have been taken for cyclone management:

(i)Measures have been taken to sanitize section between Bhadrak – Palasa by 12.30 hrs of date so that there will be no train running over the section during cyclone.

(ii)No trains from adjoining railways will be received after 10.30 hrs.

(iii)For Controlling/Regulation of trains 25 controlling stations are functional with local emergency control comprising of officers/supervisors and staff of different departments round the clock for management of emergent situation. Arrangement of food, drinking water, medical facility, relief and rescue operation at these stations have been made. Diesel powers are positioned at Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Paradeep, Puri, Dhenkanal, Talcher, Visakhapatnam for opening communication/section clearance. For drinking water Sintex water tanks of 2000 ltr capacity have been made available and 06 nos of BTPN wagons with water have been positioned at Palasa.

(iv)Accident Relief Train/Accident Relief Medical Equipments are kept ready at their base stations except Kantabanji which is positioned at Brahmapur. Tower wagons are kept ready at the respective locations equipped with power saw.

(v)Power cars have been positioned at Brahgmapur, Palasa, Khurda Road & Bhadrak. Diesel Generator sets have been positioned at all the 25 controlling stations for lighting and signaling purposes.

(vi)One coach each has been placed at the controlling stations for shelter.

(vii)    Emergency stores items like – Tarpaulins, blankets, bedsheets, GI wires, gloves, Keroseneoil, torch, bleaching powder etc. have been supplied at the controlling stations by road and QT van.

(viii)Satellite phones have been provided and functional at Zonal HQ, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road, Bhadrak, Paradeep, Balugaon and Brahmapur.

(ix)Engineering materials for relief and rescue operation have been  loaded and kept ready to meet emergent requirement.

B.Cancellation/Short termination/Diversion of trains due to Cyclone.

The following trains are to be cancelled/short terminated/diverted due to Cyclone.

I.Cancellation of trains:

1.22811 – Bhubaneswar-New Delhi (Rajdhani ExP) leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

2.22805 – Bhubaneswar-New Delhi S/F Exp via Sambalpur-Rourkela o­n 12.10.13

3.18425 – PURI-DURG leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13.

4.18426 – DURG-PURI leaving DURG o­n 12.10.13.

5.18452 – PURI-Hatia leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

6.18451 – Hatia-PURI leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.13.

7.18477 – PURI –Haridwar Utkal leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13.

8.12801 – PURI-NDLS Purusottam leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

9.15643 – PURI-Kamakhya leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

10.18410 – PURI-Howrah leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

11.12838 – PURI-Howrah leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

12.22890 – PURI –DGH leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

13.12843 – PURI-Ahmedabad leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

14.22202 – PURI- Sealdah (Duranto) leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

15.17481 – Bilaspur-Tirupati leaving Bilaspur o­n 12.10.13.

16.18418 – Bhubaneswar-Rourkela leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

17.18411/18412-  Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City  on 12.10.13.

18.22879 – Bhubaneswar-Tirupati leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

19.17015 – Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad (Visakha Exp) leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

20.12073 – Howrah-Bhubaneswar (Jan Shatabdi) leaving HWH o­n 12.10.13.

21.12277 – Howrah-PURI (Shatabdi Exp) o­n 12.10.13.

22.18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna & 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

23.18438 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar leaving Bhawanipatna o­n 12.10.13 and 18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Exp leaving Jagadalpur o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

24.12815 – PURI-NDLS leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

25.12822 – PURI-Howrah Dhauli Exp leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

26.18106 – Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Exp leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

27.18304  Sambalpur-PURI-Sambalpur o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

28.12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Bolangir-Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

II.Short Termination:

1.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar left Secunderabad o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Vizianagaram.

2.17480 TirupatiY-PURI left Tirupati o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Palasa.

3.18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah left Vasco-da-gama o­n 11.10.13 will be short-teminated at Visakhapatnam.

4.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar left Bangalore o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Visakhapatnam.

5.12829 Chennai-Bhubaneswar left Chennai o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Visakhapatnam.

III.Diversion of Trains:

1.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail left Chennai o­n 11.10.13 will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

2.12508 Guwahati-Trivandrum now o­n run will be diverted via Angul, Sambalpur, Titlagarh and Raipur.

3.12664 Trichirapalli-Howrah will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

4.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

5.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

6.12842 – Chennai-Howrah Coromandal Exp will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

7.12703 – Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma left Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

8.12245 – Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto left Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

9.22612 –New Jalpaigudi-Chennai left New Jalpaigudi- o­n 11.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

10.22614 – Haldia-Chennai left Haldia o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

11.18645 – Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

12.13351 – Dhanbad-Alleppey o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Jharsuguda, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarsah.

13.18637 – Hatia-Yesvantpur  on 12.10.13 will be diverted via Jharsuguda, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarsah.

IV.All Mail/Exp,Pass Trains & SPL trains running over ECoR o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29-08-2013
INTRODUCTION OF NEW WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NEW DELHI- BHUBANESHWAR


       Railway has decided to introduce the new Train No. 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express announced in Railway Budget with effect from 07.09.2013 from Bhubaneshwar and will run as per the following schedule:

The 22805 Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from Bhubaneshwar from 07.09.2013 o­n every Saturday at 12.45 p.m. to reach New Delhiat 08.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22806 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar Weekly Superfast Express train will depart from New Delhi from 09.09.2013 o­n every Monday at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bhubaneshwar at 04.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne A.C. First Class, o­ne A.C. 2 Tier, Four A.C. 3 Tier, Eight Sleeper Class & Two Disabled friendly Second Class cum luggage van coaches, the 22806/22805 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express trainwill stop at Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughalsarai, Gaya, Koderma, Gomo, Bokaro City, Muri, Chakradharpur, Raourkela, Jharsugura, Sambalpur City, Rairkhol, Angul, Talcher Road & Dhenknal stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX(GTNR)GOMATI NAGAR to (MAI)MEHSI(HW)HARIDWAR JN to (GD)GONDA JN(PSA)PALASA to (KVZ)KAVALI(BJU)BARAUNI JN to (AF)AGRA FORT(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR(KUDA)KUNDAPURA to (SVM)SANVERDAM CHUCH(FKM)FAKIRAGRAM JN to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN(MMR)MANMAD JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(PNBE)PATNA JN to (BVI)BORIVALI(PRB)PARBATI to (BPL)BHOPAL JNtrain 16594 SBC NANDED EXP(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KEA)KATRA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(TQA)TAKIA to (SMK)SAMALKHA(MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (KT)KUMTA