For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22805-BBS NDLS SUP EX
Bhubaneswar to New delhi | Distance-1893Kms | Travel Time 32:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:4501
2DNKLDHENKANAL13:4313:452:00621
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD14:2814:302:001111
4ANGLANGUL14:5514:572:001231
5RAIRRAIRAKHOL16:0616:082:002081
6SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY17:2517:305:002731
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN18:5018:555:003181
8ROUROURKELA20:1020:3020:004191
9CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:0022:055:005201
10MURIMURI00:5801:002:006522
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:1002:2010:007052
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:1003:2010:007372
13KQRKODERMA04:2904:312:008302
14GAYAGAYA JN05:5005:555:009062
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:5209:0715:0011092
16ALDALLAHABAD JN11:1711:225:0012622
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:4513:5510:0014562
18NDLSNEW DELHI20:50Destination18932
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2014
RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS TO CATER TO EXTRA RUSH


In order to cater to extra rush of passengers, the Railway has decided to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of three pairs of trains temporarily as per the following programme:-

·The 15707 Katihar to Amritsar Express train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto 03/11/2014 when departing from Katihar; while, in the return direction, the 15708 Amritsar to KatiharExpress train will be augmented by an additional general class coachwith immediate effect upto  06/11/2014 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 12281 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 15/10/14 to 29/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 12282 New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach from 16/10/14  to  30/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.

·The 22805/22806  Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effectupto 25/10/14 when departing from Bhubaneshwar; while, in the return direction, the 22806  New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Superfast Express train will be augmented by an additional AC II tier coach with immediate effect upto  27/10/2014 when departing from New Delhi.






2
0212-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
Measures taken for cyclone management over ECoR: Trains Cancelled & Diverted

A.The following measures have been taken for cyclone management:

(i)Measures have been taken to sanitize section between Bhadrak – Palasa by 12.30 hrs of date so that there will be no train running over the section during cyclone.

(ii)No trains from adjoining railways will be received after 10.30 hrs.

(iii)For Controlling/Regulation of trains 25 controlling stations are functional with local emergency control comprising of officers/supervisors and staff of different departments round the clock for management of emergent situation. Arrangement of food, drinking water, medical facility, relief and rescue operation at these stations have been made. Diesel powers are positioned at Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Paradeep, Puri, Dhenkanal, Talcher, Visakhapatnam for opening communication/section clearance. For drinking water Sintex water tanks of 2000 ltr capacity have been made available and 06 nos of BTPN wagons with water have been positioned at Palasa.

(iv)Accident Relief Train/Accident Relief Medical Equipments are kept ready at their base stations except Kantabanji which is positioned at Brahmapur. Tower wagons are kept ready at the respective locations equipped with power saw.

(v)Power cars have been positioned at Brahgmapur, Palasa, Khurda Road & Bhadrak. Diesel Generator sets have been positioned at all the 25 controlling stations for lighting and signaling purposes.

(vi)One coach each has been placed at the controlling stations for shelter.

(vii)    Emergency stores items like – Tarpaulins, blankets, bedsheets, GI wires, gloves, Keroseneoil, torch, bleaching powder etc. have been supplied at the controlling stations by road and QT van.

(viii)Satellite phones have been provided and functional at Zonal HQ, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road, Bhadrak, Paradeep, Balugaon and Brahmapur.

(ix)Engineering materials for relief and rescue operation have been  loaded and kept ready to meet emergent requirement.

B.Cancellation/Short termination/Diversion of trains due to Cyclone.

The following trains are to be cancelled/short terminated/diverted due to Cyclone.

I.Cancellation of trains:

1.22811 – Bhubaneswar-New Delhi (Rajdhani ExP) leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

2.22805 – Bhubaneswar-New Delhi S/F Exp via Sambalpur-Rourkela o­n 12.10.13

3.18425 – PURI-DURG leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13.

4.18426 – DURG-PURI leaving DURG o­n 12.10.13.

5.18452 – PURI-Hatia leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

6.18451 – Hatia-PURI leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.13.

7.18477 – PURI –Haridwar Utkal leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13.

8.12801 – PURI-NDLS Purusottam leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

9.15643 – PURI-Kamakhya leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

10.18410 – PURI-Howrah leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

11.12838 – PURI-Howrah leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

12.22890 – PURI –DGH leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

13.12843 – PURI-Ahmedabad leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

14.22202 – PURI- Sealdah (Duranto) leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13.

15.17481 – Bilaspur-Tirupati leaving Bilaspur o­n 12.10.13.

16.18418 – Bhubaneswar-Rourkela leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

17.18411/18412-  Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City  on 12.10.13.

18.22879 – Bhubaneswar-Tirupati leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

19.17015 – Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad (Visakha Exp) leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13.

20.12073 – Howrah-Bhubaneswar (Jan Shatabdi) leaving HWH o­n 12.10.13.

21.12277 – Howrah-PURI (Shatabdi Exp) o­n 12.10.13.

22.18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna & 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

23.18438 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar leaving Bhawanipatna o­n 12.10.13 and 18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Exp leaving Jagadalpur o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

24.12815 – PURI-NDLS leaving PURI o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

25.12822 – PURI-Howrah Dhauli Exp leaving Puri o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

26.18106 – Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Exp leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

27.18304  Sambalpur-PURI-Sambalpur o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

28.12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Bolangir-Bhubaneswar o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.

II.Short Termination:

1.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar left Secunderabad o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Vizianagaram.

2.17480 TirupatiY-PURI left Tirupati o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Palasa.

3.18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah left Vasco-da-gama o­n 11.10.13 will be short-teminated at Visakhapatnam.

4.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar left Bangalore o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Visakhapatnam.

5.12829 Chennai-Bhubaneswar left Chennai o­n 11.10.13 will be short-terminated at Visakhapatnam.

III.Diversion of Trains:

1.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail left Chennai o­n 11.10.13 will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

2.12508 Guwahati-Trivandrum now o­n run will be diverted via Angul, Sambalpur, Titlagarh and Raipur.

3.12664 Trichirapalli-Howrah will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

4.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

5.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

6.12842 – Chennai-Howrah Coromandal Exp will be diverted via Bijayawada, Ballarsah, Nagpur,Raipur,Jharsuguda.

7.12703 – Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma left Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

8.12245 – Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto left Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

9.22612 –New Jalpaigudi-Chennai left New Jalpaigudi- o­n 11.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

10.22614 – Haldia-Chennai left Haldia o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

11.18645 – Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

12.13351 – Dhanbad-Alleppey o­n 12.10.13 will be diverted via Jharsuguda, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarsah.

13.18637 – Hatia-Yesvantpur  on 12.10.13 will be diverted via Jharsuguda, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarsah.

IV.All Mail/Exp,Pass Trains & SPL trains running over ECoR o­n 12.10.13 will be cancelled.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX(URI)URULI to (VJPJ)VIJIYPUR JAMMU(JP)JAIPUR to (VEER)VEER(DEC)DELHI CANTT to (DO)DAUSA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES(PNVL)PANVEL to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR(SGL)SAGAULI JN to (LC)LUCKNOW CITY(VAPI)VAPI to (R)RAIPUR JN(HTE)HATIA to (JGM)JHARGRAM(MJS)MANJESHWAR to (TRL)TIRUVALLUR(HJP)HAJIPUR JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(DURG)DURG to (RGDA)RAYAGADA(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MBB)MURSHIDABAD(BSX)BASAR to (PBN)PARBHANI JN(KSV)KOSI KALAN to (HBD)HOSHANGABAD