For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22624-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Madurai jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-561Kms | Travel Time 10:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
18651115790XX305170X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSource21:1501
2DGDINDIGUL JN22:1022:122:00661
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:4523:505:001611
4TJTHANJAVUR00:4300:452:002112
5KMUKUMBAKONAM01:1901:201:002502
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:4801:502:002812
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:2902:301:003182
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:0903:101:003602
9VMVILLUPARAM JN04:0504:105:004032
10CGLCHENGALPATTU05:5305:552:005062
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:20Destination5612
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
No.187/2013-201413-11-2013
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT MELMARUVATHUR, CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT MELMARUVATHUR

            In view of the the Irumudi/Thaipoosam festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains will be provided a temporary stoppage of two minutes at Melmaruvathur during the period mentioned against each.

Sl. No.

Train No. & Name

Dep. at Melmaru-vathur

Dates

1.

16177 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Express

23.58

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014.

2.

16178 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Rockfort Exp

03.10

Train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 21.11.2013 to 14.01.2014.

3.

12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Express

14.45

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 15.1.2014

4.

12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express

12.42

Train leaving Madurai from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014.

5.

12637 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Pandian Express

22.45

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014.

6.

12638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Pandian Express

03.25

Train leaving Madurai from 21.11.2013 to 14.01.2014.

7.

12661 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Podhigai Express

21.35

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014.

8.

12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express

05.00

Train leaving Sengottai from 21.11.2013 to 14.01.2014.

9.

12652 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madurai Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express      (Bi-weekly)

19.55

Train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin from 21.11.2013 to 14.01.2014.

10.

12651 Madurai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express      (Bi-weekly)

06.45

Train leaving Madurai from 23.11.2013 to 13.01.2014.

11.

11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai weekly Express

01.35

Train leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 22.11.2013 to 10.01.2014.

12.

11044 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly Express

02.00

Train leaving Madurai from 23.11.2013 to 11.01.2014.

13.

12667 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Weekly Express

20.15

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 28.11.2013 to 09.01.2014

14.

12668 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express

04.05

Train leaving Nagercoil from 22.11.2013 to 10.01.2014

15.

12642 Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Thirukkural Express (Weekly)

19.55

Train leaving Nizamuddin from 23.11.2013 to 13.01.2014.

16.

12641 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Thirukkural Express (Weekly)

06.45

Train leaving Kanniyakumari from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014

17.

16179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Mannai Express

23.30

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 15.01.2014

18.

16180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Mannai Express

03.45

Train leaving Mannargudi from 21.11.2013 to 14.01.2014.

19.

22623 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Bi-weekly express

00.10

Train leaving Chennai Egmore from 22.11.2013 to 12.01.2014

20.

22624 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Bi-weekly express

05.15

Train leaving Madurai from 23.11.2013 to 11.01.2014

21.

18496 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Weekly Express

10.45

Train leaving Bhubaneswar from 22.11.2013 to 10.01.2014

22.

18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express

20.00

Train leaving Rameswaram from 24.11.2013 to 12.01.2014

23.

14260 Varanasi – Rameswaram Weekly Express

12.15

Train leaving Varanasi from 24.11.2013 to 12.01.2014

24.

14259 Rameswaram – Varanasi Weekly Express

10.45

Train leaving Rameswaram from 27.11.2013 to 15.01.2014

 

 

CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

           

            Changes in pattern of train services in Chennai – Gudur section, to facilitate commissioning of a yard at Attipattu, o­n 12th, 13th, 14thand 15th November, 2013 were announced vide press release no. 185 dated 11.11.2013.

            In addition to the changes already announced for 14.11.2013, the following changes are also made.

The following trains will be terminated at Ennore:

      1.         Train No.42601 Chennai Beach – Gummidipundi EMU local leaving Chennai     Beach at 09.35 hrs.

2.         Train No.42015 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local leaving MMC at 09.55 hrs.

 

The following trains will be terminated at Tiruvottiyur:

1.         Train No.42301 MMC – Ponneri EMU local leaving MMC at 14.15 hrs.

2.         Train No.42025 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local leaving MMC at 15.10 hrs.

 

The following train will be fully cancelled:

Train No.42032 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local leaving Gummidipundi at 15.40 hrs.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS(ST)SURAT to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL(BRC)VADODARA JN to (VAPI)VAPItrain 12509 GUWAHATI EXP train 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES(PNVL)PANVEL to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JNtrain 12136 NAGPUR PUNE EXP(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (CPR)CHHAPRAstation (RNV)RANIWARA(R)RAIPUR JN to (ITR)ITWARI(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (GHY)GUWAHATI(CLT)KOZHIKODE to (BSR)VASAI ROADtrain 12208 KGM GARIB RATHtrain 06318 CHENNAI EXP EXPstation (GHY)GUWAHATI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI