For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22455 SNSI KLK SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22455-SNSI KLK SUP EX
Sainagar shirdi to Kalka | Distance-1669Kms | Travel Time 26:30Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource10:0001
2MMRMANMAD JN11:3511:405:00831
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:1014:2010:002671
4ETITARSI JN18:5018:555:005741
5BPLBHOPAL JN20:3020:355:006661
6JHSJHANSI JN00:2800:4315:009572
7GWLGWALIOR01:5201:575:0010542
8AGCAGRA CANTT04:0004:055:0011722
9MTJMATHURA JN04:5304:552:0012262
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:1007:155:0013592
11NDLSNEW DELHI07:3507:5015:0013662
12PNPPANIPAT JN09:1309:152:0014562
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:5011:0010:0015652
14CDGCHANDIGARH11:4511:5510:0016322
15KLKKALKA12:30Destination16692
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/10/704-10-2013
Introduction of New Bi-weekly Superfast Express Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka - Bookings for 22455 open from 5.10.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

INTRODUCTION OF BI-WEEKLY SUPER-FAST EXPRESS

BETWEEN SAINAGAR SHIRDI AND KALKA

Railways have decided to run 22455/22456 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Kalka-Sai-Nagar Shirdi Bi-weekly super-fast express.  The details are as under:-

Train No. 22455 superfast express will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 am o­n every Tuesday and Saturday w.e.f 8.10.2013 and will arrive Kalka at 12.30 pm next day.

Train No. 22456 superfast express will leave Kalka at 7.00 pm o­n every Sunday and Thursday w.e.f 6.10.2013 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.15 pm next day.

      

Halts :- Manmad, Bhusawal, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt., Mathura, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt. and Chandigarh.

      

Composition :- o­ne  AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC 3 Tier,  Three Sleeper Class, Six General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Guard’s brake-van.

Reservation: Bookings for train no. 22455 will be open from 5.10.2013.

--- --- ---

Date: October 4, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2013/6/2129-06-2013
Salient Features (Pertaining to Central Railway) of Western Zone Time Table effective from 1.7.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN ZONE TIMETABLE W.E.F. 1.7.2013 

The Salient features of Western Zone Time Table (Pertaining to CR) effective from 1.7.2013 are as under:

SECTION A) TO BE INTRODUCED AT A DATE NOTIFIED LATER:

NEW TRAINS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 11017/11018 Lokmana Tilak Terminus- Karaikal Weekly Express via Wadi-Chennai Egmore-Nagapattinam-Nagore,
  2. 11201/11202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Ajni(Nagpur) Weekly Express via Akola-Hingoli  Aurangabad-Manmad.
  3. 11205/11206  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Nizamabad Weekly Express via Mudkhed-Nanded-Purna-Aurangabad-Manmad
  4. 11305/11306 Mumbai CST-Solapur Daily Express via Thane-Panvel-Karjat-Pune.
  5. 22113/22114 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kochuveli  Bi-weekly Weekly via Madgaon-Mangalore Jn - Kottayam
  6. 22109/22110 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC weekly Weekly via Bhusawal-Itarsi-Jhansi.
  7. 17222/17221 Lokmanya TialkTerminus-Kakinada  Bi- Weekly Express via Guntur-Nadikude-Nalgunda-Secunderabad-Wadi.
  8. 17318/17317 Lokmanya TilakTerminus - Hubli Weekly Express via Miraj-Pune
  9. 11203/11204 Nagpur-Ajmer Weekly Express via Narkher-Pandhurna-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Kota.
  10. 22455/22456 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Bi-Weekly Express via Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa.
  11. 18408/18407 Sainagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal.
  12. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkher  Passenger via Chandur Bazaar

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express(Weekly) via Alapuzha-Mangalore Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Sawai Mahopur—Mathura Jn.
  2. 22631/22632 Chennai-Bikaner AC Express (Weekly) via Nagpur, Bhopal, Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur.
  3. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur-Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Dharmavaram-Gooty-Kacheguda-Ballharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Manikpur-Rae Bareli.
  4. 18421/18422 Puri-Ajmer Express (Bi-Weekly) via Talcher Road, Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal-Jalgaon-Surat-Ahmedabad-Abu Road-Falna-Marwar Jn.
  5. 18245/18246 Bilaspur-Bikaner Express (Bi-Weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera.
  6. 22458/22457 Nangaldam-Hazur Sahib Nanded  Express (Weekly) via Chandigarh-New Delhi-Jhansi-Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola-Hignoli.
  7. 12194/12193 Jabalpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Nagpur-Balharshah Dharmavaram.
  8. 18243/18244 Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur) Express (Bi-weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera –Merta Road Jn.
  9. 18501/18502 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Ahemedabad.
  10. 22351/22352 Patliputra-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Chheoki-Balharshah-Vijayawada-Chennai-Jolarpettai-Krishnarajapuram.
  11. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Express (Bi-Weekly) via Miraj-Pune-Daund-Bhusawal-Jhansi-New Delhi. 

EXTENSION OF CENTRAL RAILWAY TRAINS

  1. 22107/22108 Mumbai -Latur Express  to Hazur Sahib Nanded (after extension upto H.S.Nanded train will be re-numbered as 11031/11032)
  2. 12145/12146 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Bhubaneswar Express (Weekly) to Puri.
  3. 12545/12546 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Darbhanga Karma Bhoomi Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  4. 16536/16535 Solapur-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore
  5. 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger(Daily) to Narkher skipping Amravati & will run via New Amravati

EXTENSION OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  2. 17308/17307 Bagalkot-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore.
  3. 12577/12578 Darbhanga-Bangalore Express (Weekly) to Mysore.
  4. 12449/12450 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-Weekly) to Chandigarh.
  5. 19405/19406 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad AC Express (Weekly) to Barmer (after extension the number will be 14805/14806.)

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF EXISTING TRAINS

  1. 22820 /22819 Lokmanya TilakTerminus- Visakhapatnam Express (Bi-Weekly) to daily and renumbered as 18520/18519.
  2. 19312/19311 Pune-Indore- Express (Bi-Weekly) to 4 days a week
  3. 11454/11453  Nagpur - Ahmedabad Express from (Bi-Weekly) to Tri-Weekly.
  4. 12159/12160 Amravati-Jabalpur Express from Tri-Weekly to Daily.
  5. 12217/12218 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.
  6. 12687/12688 Madurai-Dehradun/Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.

SECTION B) EFFECTIVE FROM 1.7.2013

CHANGE/REVISION IN TIMINGS

Change in Timings of following Mail/Express/Passenger & EMU trains w.e.f. 1.7.2013.

No.

Train No. and Name

Present

From 1.7.2013

Present

From 1.7.2013

Dep.

Dep.

Arr.

Arr.

1

12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Exp

20.15

20.15

07.15

07.20

2

12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Exp

20.50

20.40

07.55

07.50

3

12222 Howrah-Pune Duranto Exp

08.20

08.20

11.35

11.45

4

12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duranto Exp

11.00

11.00

07.00

07.10

5

12297 Ahmedabad-Pune Duranto Exp

22.30

22.30

07.00

07.10

6

12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Exp

21.45

21.35

06.20

06.20

7

16535 Yesvantpur-Solapur Golgumbaz Exp

19.45

19.30

13.30

13.30

8

16536 Solapur-Yesvantpur Golgumbaz Exp

15.35

14.40

09.15

07.35

9

11051 Solapur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

08.10

23.35

14.15

06.20

10

11052 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus –Solapur Exp

08.45

23.55

15.00

07.45

11

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

12

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

13.20

13.00

---

----

13

12914 Nagpur-Indore Express

19.15

19.00

06.50

06.50

14

12924 Nagpur-Indore Express via Dewas

19.15

19.00

05.50

05.50

15

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

16

51436 Satara-Pune Passenger

04.15

04.15

08.55

08.35

17

51409 Pune-Kolhapur Passenger

09.15

09.00

19.30

19.30

18

51441 Satara-Kolhapur Passenger

05.25

05.20

09.55

09.55

19

51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger

15.25

15.10

18.15

18.15

20

51318 Pune-Karjat Passenger

10.45

11.15

14.00

14.15

21

51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj Passenger

11.50

10.35

16.25

15.30

22

51438 Miraj-Kurduwadi Passenger

06.05

06.05

10.35

09.50

23

99814 Shivaji Nagar-Lonavala EMU

10.50

12.25

11.20

12.35

COMMENTS
1
manmohan- Thu Jul 17 6:38 2014
is that pantry is available in 22455


Add Comment






Submit