For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22451 CDG SUP FAST

Train Schedule & Fare
22451-CDG SUP FAST
Bandra terminus to Chandigarh | Distance-1605Kms | Travel Time 28:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:0501
2BVIBORIVALI12:3812:402:00191
3STSURAT15:5516:005:002521
4BHBHARUCH JN16:4516:461:003111
5BRCVADODARA JN17:4317:485:003811
6ANNDANAND JN18:2218:242:004171
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:3019:5525:004811
8MSHMAHESANA JN21:2121:232:005481
9PNUPALANPUR JN22:4722:481:006141
10ABRABU ROAD23:4223:508:006661
11FAFALNA01:3001:322:007652
12MJMARWAR JN02:3102:332:008312
13AIIAJMER JN04:5005:0515:009712
14FLPHULERA JN06:2506:3510:0010512
15RGSRINGAS JN07:3007:333:0011182
16NMKNIM KA THANA08:4608:482:0011652
17NNLNARNAUL09:2809:302:0012152
18REREWARI10:4510:505:0012662
19GGNGURGAON11:2611:282:0013182
20DECDELHI CANTT11:4711:492:0013352
21PNPPANIPAT JN13:4213:442:0014292
22KUNKARNAL14:0614:082:0014632
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:1515:3015:0015382
24CDGCHANDIGARH16:20Destination16052
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search