For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19252 SOMNATH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19252-OKHA SOMNATH EX
Okha to Somnath | Distance-442Kms | Travel Time 9:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX605XX225XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource20:0501
2MTHPMITHAPUR20:1520:161:00101
3DWKDWARKA20:3320:352:00291
4BHTABHATIYA21:1421:162:00711
5KMBLKHAMBHALIYA21:5321:552:001141
6JAMJAMNAGAR22:4822:502:001681
7HAPAHAPA23:0323:052:001771
8RJTRAJKOT JN00:3700:5720:002532
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR01:2801:302:002592
10GDLGONDAL02:1402:162:002942
11VRRVIRPUR02:3202:342:003102
12JLRJETALSAR JN02:4902:545:003302
13JNDJUNAGADH JN03:2003:222:003562
14KSDKESHOD03:5303:552:003912
15MLHAMALIYA HATINA04:1004:122:004072
16VRLVERAVAL04:4304:485:004372
17SMNHSOMNATH05:20Destination4422
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/0718-07-2013
mumbai
Dwarka -Samnath extended up to okha

            Ministry of Railways have decided to extend 19251/19252 Dwarka-SomnathExpress up to Okhaw.e.f. 21.07.13. o­n its introductory run Train No. 19252 Okha-Somnath will leave Okha at 17.00 hrs and arrive Dwarka at 17.30hrs o­n 21/7/2013. Regular service of Train No.19252 will start from 22/07/2013 Ex Okha while regular run of Train No. 19251 will commence from 21/07/2013 Ex Somnath.

Over the extended portion, 19252 Okha – Somnath Express will leave Okha at 20.05 hrs and reach Dwarka at 20.35 hrs. Similarly, 19251 Somnath – Okha Express will leave Dwarka at 07.05 hrs and reach Okha at 08.20 hrs.

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 19252 SOMNATH EXPRESS(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (SA)SALEM JN(AWY)ALUVA to (PGT)PALAKKAD(BD)BADNERA JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN(RRME)RANCHI ROAD to (DTO)DALTONGANJ(HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (TDU)TANDUR(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHIstation (SWA)SAHJANWA(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (TRT)TIRUTTANI(NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (HSR)HISAR(JSME)JASIDIH JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN(VDS)VIDYASAGAR to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN(GMR)GAHMAR to (DNR)DANAPURtrain 12759 CHARMINAR EXP(UBL)HUBLI JN to (SVM)SANVERDAM CHUCHtrain 17008 sc dbg EXPRESS