For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19252 SOMNATH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19252-SOMNATH EXPRESS
Dwarka to Somnath | Distance-413Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575XX215XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWKDWARKASource20:3501
2BHTABHATIYA21:1421:162:00421
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA21:5321:552:00851
4JAMJAMNAGAR22:4822:502:001391
5HAPAHAPA23:0323:052:001481
6RJTRAJKOT JN00:3700:5720:002242
7GDLGONDAL02:1402:162:002652
8JLRJETALSAR JN02:4902:545:003012
9JNDJUNAGADH JN03:2003:222:003272
10KSDKESHOD03:5303:552:003622
11MLHAMALIYA HATINA04:1004:122:003782
12VRLVERAVAL04:4304:485:004082
13SMNHSOMNATH05:20Destination4132
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/0718-07-2013
mumbai
Dwarka -Samnath extended up to okha

            Ministry of Railways have decided to extend 19251/19252 Dwarka-SomnathExpress up to Okhaw.e.f. 21.07.13. o­n its introductory run Train No. 19252 Okha-Somnath will leave Okha at 17.00 hrs and arrive Dwarka at 17.30hrs o­n 21/7/2013. Regular service of Train No.19252 will start from 22/07/2013 Ex Okha while regular run of Train No. 19251 will commence from 21/07/2013 Ex Somnath.

Over the extended portion, 19252 Okha – Somnath Express will leave Okha at 20.05 hrs and reach Dwarka at 20.35 hrs. Similarly, 19251 Somnath – Okha Express will leave Dwarka at 07.05 hrs and reach Okha at 08.20 hrs.

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 19252 SOMNATH EXPRESS(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 12009 SHATABDI EXPtrain 13162 BLGT KOAA EXP (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (MTJ)MATHURA JN(PTB)PATTAMBI to (CAN)KANNUR(nzm)h nizamuddin to (uhp)udhampurstation (NOQ)NEW ALIPURDAUR(BTD)BOTAD JN to (BTD)BOTAD JN(MYR)MAIHAR to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT(PNBE)PATNA JN to (GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO(GZB)GHAZIABAD to (DEOR)DIYODAR(STA)SATNA to (BSB)VARANASI JN(DD)DAUND JN to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN(BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (BRGA)BARGARH ROAD(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (AJE)ANJAR