For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19215 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19215-SAURASHTRA EXP
Mumbai central to Porbandar | Distance-955Kms | Travel Time 21:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1040X790385XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource08:2001
2DDRDADAR08:3008:322:0061
3BVIBORIVALI09:0009:022:00301
4BSRVASAI ROAD09:2509:272:00481
5VRVIRAR09:3809:402:00561
6SAHSAPHALE09:5509:572:00731
7PLGPALGHAR10:0910:112:00871
8BORBOISAR10:2110:232:00991
9DRDDAHANU ROAD10:4310:452:001201
10GVDGHOLVAD10:5510:572:001311
11UBRUMBARGAM ROAD11:0811:102:001401
12SJNSANJAN11:1911:212:001451
13BLDBHILAD11:3411:362:001571
14VAPIVAPI11:4011:422:001701
15UVDUDVADA11:5411:562:001781
16PADPARDI12:0212:042:001841
17BLVALSAD12:2312:252:001941
18BIMBILIMORA JN12:4512:472:002121
19AMLAMALSAD12:5312:552:002181
20NVSNAVSARI13:0813:102:002331
21MRLMAROLI13:2113:232:002421
22UDNUDHNA JN13:4013:422:002591
23STSURAT14:1014:155:002631
24SYNSAYAN14:2914:312:002761
25KIMKIM14:3814:402:002861
26KSBKOSAMBA JN14:4814:502:002941
27PAOPANOLI14:5714:592:003021
28AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:0815:102:003121
29BHBHARUCH JN15:2315:252:003221
30NIUNABIPUR15:3615:382:003341
31PLJPALEJ15:4815:502:003471
32MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN16:0116:032:003621
33ITAITOLA16:1316:152:003741
34VSVISHVAMITRI16:3416:362:003891
35BRCVADODARA JN16:5517:005:003921
36VDAVASAD JN17:2417:262:004121
37ANNDANAND JN17:4417:462:004271
38KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV17:5417:562:004351
39NDNADIAD JN18:0818:102:004461
40MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD18:3118:332:004631
41BJDBAREJADI18:4518:472:004751
42MANMANINAGAR19:2119:232:004881
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:4020:0020:004911
44SBISABARMATI JN20:1720:192:004971
45CLDYCHANDLODIYA20:2820:302:005021
46ABDAMBLI ROAD20:3520:372:005081
47SAUSANAND20:4720:492:005201
48CECHHARODI21:0021:022:005311
49JKAJAKHVADA21:1421:162:005451
50VGVIRAMGAM JN21:4121:432:005571
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR22:5823:002:006221
52THANTHAN JN23:4523:472:006701
53WKRWANKANER JN00:1300:152:006962
54RJTRAJKOT JN01:1801:246:007382
55HAPAHAPA02:3202:342:008142
56JAMJAMNAGAR02:4602:482:008232
57LPJLALPUR JAM03:4403:462:008662
58GOPGOP JAM04:0304:052:008842
59BNVDBHANVAD04:2204:242:009022
60WSJWANSJALIYA04:4404:451:009212
61SKRSAKHPUR04:5004:522:009282
62RWORANAVAV05:1805:202:009412
63PBRPORBANDAR05:50Destination9552
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/PR28-06-2013
mumbai
sailent features of Western Railway Time Table

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN RAILWAY TIME TABLE

TO COME INTO FORCE FROM 1STJULY 2013

TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS PREPONED FROM ORIGINATING STATIONS

19 long distance trains to be speeded up

WR will speed up 19 long distance trains from 1st July, 2013 by 5 minutes to 75 minutes. The timings of 29 trains have been preponed by 5 minutes or more o­n originating stations these trains will start 5 minutes or more earlier from their originating stations from 1st July, 2013 (Details in Annex – I).

22901 Bandra (T) - Udaipur Express will be speeded up by 40 minutes and 59426 Palanpur–Bhuj Express speeded up by 55 minutes 15668 Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express has been speeded up by 75 minutes. (Details in Annex – II).

Train No.12909 Garib Rath and 12247 Yuva Expresswill now depart from Bandra (T) at 16.50hrs i.e. 5 minutes before its existing time from 1st July, 2013. (Annex – II). Similarly, timings of some trains at enroute stations have also been changed slightly. Passengers are requested to take note of the change in timings.

These changes will come in force from 1st July, 2013. WR has uploaded the details of change in timings of its long distance trains o­n its website www.wr.indianrailways.gov.in.

 

 

Annex – I

 

A)Preponement by 5” or more o­n Originating stations w.e.f. 01/07/2013

(i.e. following trains will depart early from the stations shown below as per new timings)

 

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Previous time

Time from 01/07/13

Diff. in Min

1

12909

Garib Rath Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

2

12247

Yuva Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

3

19059

Jamnagar Inter City Express

Surat

13.35

13.30

5”

4

14322

Bhuj - Bareilly Express

Bhuj

16.20

16.15

5”

5

11702

Indore-Jabalpur Inter City Exp

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

6

11704

Indore-Rewa Express

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

7

12465

Indore-Jodhpur Raththambore Express

Indore

06.10

06.00

10”

8

19323

Indore-Habibganj Inter City Express

Indore

06.55

06.45

10”

9

19329

Indore-Udaipur Exp

Indore

08.05

07.30

35"

10

59388

Indore-Nagda Passenger

Indore

08.30

08.00

30”

11

22186

Indore-Bhopal

Indore

10.10

10.00

10"

12

59385

Indore-Chhindwara Panchvalley Passenger

Indore

13.10

13.00

10"

13

19802

Indore-Kota Inter City

Indore

14.50

14.45

5"

14

14317

Indore-Dehradun

Indore

15.05

15.00

5"

15

12415

Indore-Nizamuddin

Indore

16.20

16.00

20"

16

19325

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit