For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19040 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19040-AVADH EXPRESS
Muzaffarpur jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-2155Kms | Travel Time 46:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,THU,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:0001
2MTRMOTIPUR06:3706:381:00271
3MAIMEHSI06:5006:511:00401
4CAACHAKIA07:0107:021:00481
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI07:4807:535:00801
6SGLSAGAULI JN08:1608:215:001011
7BTHBETTIAH08:4408:451:001231
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN09:2209:275:001601
9HIRHARINAGAR09:4209:431:001751
10BUGBAGAHA10:1010:155:002011
11PNYAPANIAHWA10:4910:501:002241
12KZAKHADA11:0011:011:002301
13SBZSISWA BAZAR11:1611:171:002451
14CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:4111:465:002711
15PPCPIPRAICH12:1212:131:002901
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:0513:2015:003101
17SWASAHJANWA13:4613:471:003271
18MHHMAGHAR13:5914:001:003361
19KLDKHALILABAD14:1014:111:003441
20BSTBASTI14:4014:455:003741
21BVBABHNAN15:0915:101:004051
22MSWMASKANWA15:3115:321:004211
23MURMANKAPUR JN15:5015:522:004351
24GDGONDA JN16:2016:3515:004641
25CLJCOLONELGANJ16:5917:001:004921
26JLDJARWAL ROAD17:1717:181:005091
27BUWBURHWAL17:4017:422:005241
28BBKBARABANKI JN18:1418:162:005521
29GTNRGOMATI NAGAR18:4418:451:005721
30BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:0419:051:005761
31LCLUCKNOW CITY19:2919:301:005831
32LJNLUCKNOW NE20:1520:5540:005881
33ONUNNAO JN21:4921:501:006441
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:3022:355:006621
35PHDPHAPHUND23:3323:341:007441
36BNTBHARTHANA00:2300:241:007802
37ETWETAWAH00:4700:481:008002
38SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:2701:281:008552
39FZDFIROZABAD01:5401:551:008752
40TDLTUNDLA JN03:0503:105:008922
41AFAGRA FORT04:0004:1010:009142
42IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:1904:201:009162
43KLBKIRAOLI05:0905:101:009382
44FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:2305:241:009502
45RBSRUPBAS05:4005:411:009652
46BXNBAYANA JN07:0007:055:009992
47HANHINDAUN CITY07:2607:271:0010312
48SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:3707:381:0010422
49GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:0908:101:0010762
50SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:0009:055:0011392
51IDGINDARGARH09:3209:331:0011762
52LKELAKHERI09:4609:471:0011872
53KOTAKOTA JN10:4510:5510:0012472
54DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:0911:101:0012562
55MKXMORAK11:5411:551:0013092
56RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:0712:081:0013192
57JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:2112:221:0013312
58BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:3712:381:0013482
59GOHGAROT12:5712:581:0013702
60SGZSHAMGARH13:1413:151:0013812
61SVASUWASRA13:2913:301:0013942
62CMUCHAU MAHLA13:4413:451:0014102
63VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:4414:451:0014322
64MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD15:1915:201:0014552
65NADNAGDA JN15:4515:472:0014722
66KUHKHACHROD15:5916:001:0014862
67RTMRATLAM JN16:3016:5020:0015132
68BMIBAMNIA17:2617:271:0015592
69MGNMEGHNAGAR17:5617:571:0015942
70DHDDAHOD18:2118:221:0016272
71GDAGODHRA JN19:5519:572:0017012
72BRCVADODARA JN20:5521:0510:0017752
73AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0022:011:0018542
74STSURAT23:2523:305:0019042
75BLVALSAD00:3600:371:0019723
76VAPIVAPI00:5901:012:0019973
77BORBOISAR02:0202:031:0020683
78BVIBORIVALI03:3903:401:0021373
79ADHANDHERI04:0304:041:0021493
80BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35Destination21553
Popular Station Combinations
80 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/PR28-06-2013
mumbai
sailent features of Western Railway Time Table

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN RAILWAY TIME TABLE

TO COME INTO FORCE FROM 1STJULY 2013

TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS PREPONED FROM ORIGINATING STATIONS

19 long distance trains to be speeded up

WR will speed up 19 long distance trains from 1st July, 2013 by 5 minutes to 75 minutes. The timings of 29 trains have been preponed by 5 minutes or more o­n originating stations these trains will start 5 minutes or more earlier from their originating stations from 1st July, 2013 (Details in Annex – I).

22901 Bandra (T) - Udaipur Express will be speeded up by 40 minutes and 59426 Palanpur–Bhuj Express speeded up by 55 minutes 15668 Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express has been speeded up by 75 minutes. (Details in Annex – II).

Train No.12909 Garib Rath and 12247 Yuva Expresswill now depart from Bandra (T) at 16.50hrs i.e. 5 minutes before its existing time from 1st July, 2013. (Annex – II). Similarly, timings of some trains at enroute stations have also been changed slightly. Passengers are requested to take note of the change in timings.

These changes will come in force from 1st July, 2013. WR has uploaded the details of change in timings of its long distance trains o­n its website www.wr.indianrailways.gov.in.

 

 

Annex – I

 

A)Preponement by 5” or more o­n Originating stations w.e.f. 01/07/2013

(i.e. following trains will depart early from the stations shown below as per new timings)

 

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Previous time

Time from 01/07/13

Diff. in Min

1

12909

Garib Rath Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

2

12247

Yuva Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

3

19059

Jamnagar Inter City Express

Surat

13.35

13.30

5”

4

14322

Bhuj - Bareilly Express

Bhuj

16.20

16.15

5”

5

11702

Indore-Jabalpur Inter City Exp

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

6

11704

Indore-Rewa Express

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

7

12465

Indore-Jodhpur Raththambore Express

Indore

06.10

06.00

10”

8

19323

Indore-Habibganj Inter City Express

Indore

06.55

06.45

10”

9

19329

Indore-Udaipur Exp

Indore

08.05

07.30

35"

10

59388

Indore-Nagda Passenger

Indore

08.30

08.00

30”

11

22186

Indore-Bhopal

Indore

10.10

10.00

10"

12

59385

Indore-Chhindwara Panchvalley Passenger

Indore

13.10

13.00

10"

13

19802

Indore-Kota Inter City

Indore

14.50

14.45

5"

14

14317

Indore-Dehradun

Indore

15.05

15.00

5"

15

12415

Indore-Nizamuddin

Indore

16.20

16.00

20"

16

19325

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit