For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19030 DEE BDTS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19030-DEE BDTS EXP
Delhi s rohilla to Bandra terminus | Distance-1344Kms | Travel Time 25:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource15:5001
2DECDELHI CANTT16:1916:212:00101
3GGNGURGAON16:3616:382:00271
4REREWARI17:3017:355:00781
5NNLNARNAUL18:1418:162:001301
6NMKNIM KA THANA18:5819:002:001801
7SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR19:4819:502:002171
8RGSRINGAS JN20:0120:043:002271
9FLPHULERA JN21:3021:355:002941
10KSGKISHANGARH22:1422:162:003451
11AIIAJMER JN23:0523:1510:003731
12RANIRANI02:1202:142:005652
13FAFALNA02:2702:292:005802
14SOHSIROHI ROAD03:3003:322:006352
15ABRABU ROAD04:1504:2510:006782
16PNUPALANPUR JN05:5305:552:007312
17MSHMAHESANA JN06:5306:552:007962
18SBISABARMATI JN08:2808:302:008592
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:1009:3020:008642
20NDNADIAD JN10:1410:162:009102
21ANNDANAND JN10:3910:412:009282
22BRCVADODARA JN11:3011:355:009642
23BHBHARUCH JN12:2312:252:0010342
24STSURAT13:1713:225:0010932
25VAPIVAPI14:3314:352:0011852
26BVIBORIVALI16:2116:232:0013252
27BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS17:10Destination13442
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2012
NORTHERN RAILWAY RUNS NEW WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA T.- DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

As announced in the Rail Budget 2012-2013, the new train no. 19029/19030 Bandra T.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bandra T. (weekly) Express will be introduced between Bandra T.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla as per the following programme:-

The 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bandra T. (weekly) Express train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 19.07.2012 on every Thursday at 03.50 p.m. to reach Bandra T. at 05.10 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 19029 Bandra T.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (weekly) Express train will depart from Bandra T. from 18.07.2012 on every Wednesday at 12.25 p.m. (noon) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 01.20 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of One A.C. 2 Tier, Two A.C. 3 Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six Second class and Two Second class Cum Luggage van coaches, the 19029/19030 Bandra T.- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bandra T. (weekly) Express train will stop at Boriveli, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Road, Falna, Rani, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Ringus, shri Madhopur, Nim ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 19030 DEE BDTS EXP (AMPA)AMBALAPUZHA to (QLN)KOLLAM JN(SGNR)SHRI GANGANAGAR to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHIstation (BRAG)BARANGstation (SLO)SAMALKOT JNstation (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN(BE)BAREILLY to (HWH)HOWRAH JNtrain 06511 YPR(HVR)HAVERI to (GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG(TLY)THALASSERY to (KTU)KUTTIPPURAM(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOWN(CRLM)CARMELARAM to (ED)ERODE JNstation (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN(DG)DINDIGUL JN to (MMM)MANDAPAM(MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI to (DG)DINDIGUL JN