For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

19017 SAU JANATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19017-SAU JANATA EXP
Bandra terminus to Jamnagar | Distance-812Kms | Travel Time 15:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1360945XX350XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:3501
2BVIBORIVALI18:1818:202:00191
3PLGPALGHAR19:1219:142:00761
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:4119:432:001091
5VAPIVAPI20:1520:172:001591
6BLVALSAD20:4120:432:001831
7BIMBILIMORA JN21:0221:042:002021
8NVSNAVSARI21:2021:222:002231
9STSURAT21:5722:025:002521
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:2822:302:002831
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:4522:472:003021
12BHBHARUCH JN23:0023:022:003111
13BRCVADODARA JN00:0200:075:003812
14ANNDANAND JN00:3900:412:004172
15NDNADIAD JN00:5600:582:004352
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:1301:152:004532
17MANMANINAGAR01:5101:532:004772
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:1002:3020:004812
19SAUSANAND03:0003:022:005092
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:4203:442:005462
21LTRLAKHTAR04:2504:272:005902
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:4604:482:006112
23MOLMULI ROAD05:0805:102:006332
24THANTHAN JN05:3005:322:006592
25DLDALADI05:5705:592:006732
26WKRWANKANER JN06:2006:222:006862
27RJTRAJKOT JN07:2707:4215:007272
28PDHPADADHARI08:0408:062:007522
29HAPAHAPA08:5108:532:008032
30JAMJAMNAGAR09:30Destination8122
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/PR28-06-2013
mumbai
sailent features of Western Railway Time Table

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN RAILWAY TIME TABLE

TO COME INTO FORCE FROM 1STJULY 2013

TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS PREPONED FROM ORIGINATING STATIONS

19 long distance trains to be speeded up

WR will speed up 19 long distance trains from 1st July, 2013 by 5 minutes to 75 minutes. The timings of 29 trains have been preponed by 5 minutes or more o­n originating stations these trains will start 5 minutes or more earlier from their originating stations from 1st July, 2013 (Details in Annex – I).

22901 Bandra (T) - Udaipur Express will be speeded up by 40 minutes and 59426 Palanpur–Bhuj Express speeded up by 55 minutes 15668 Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express has been speeded up by 75 minutes. (Details in Annex – II).

Train No.12909 Garib Rath and 12247 Yuva Expresswill now depart from Bandra (T) at 16.50hrs i.e. 5 minutes before its existing time from 1st July, 2013. (Annex – II). Similarly, timings of some trains at enroute stations have also been changed slightly. Passengers are requested to take note of the change in timings.

These changes will come in force from 1st July, 2013. WR has uploaded the details of change in timings of its long distance trains o­n its website www.wr.indianrailways.gov.in.

 

 

Annex – I

 

A)Preponement by 5” or more o­n Originating stations w.e.f. 01/07/2013

(i.e. following trains will depart early from the stations shown below as per new timings)

 

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Previous time

Time from 01/07/13

Diff. in Min

1

12909

Garib Rath Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

2

12247

Yuva Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

3

19059

Jamnagar Inter City Express

Surat

13.35

13.30

5”

4

14322

Bhuj - Bareilly Express

Bhuj

16.20

16.15

5”

5

11702

Indore-Jabalpur Inter City Exp

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

6

11704

Indore-Rewa Express

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

7

12465

Indore-Jodhpur Raththambore Express

Indore

06.10

06.00

10”

8

19323

Indore-Habibganj Inter City Express

Indore

06.55

06.45

10”

9

19329

Indore-Udaipur Exp

Indore

08.05

07.30

35"

10

59388

Indore-Nagda Passenger

Indore

08.30

08.00

30”

11

22186

Indore-Bhopal

Indore

10.10

10.00

10"

12

59385

Indore-Chhindwara Panchvalley Passenger

Indore

13.10

13.00

10"

13

19802

Indore-Kota Inter City

Indore

14.50

14.45

5"

14

14317

Indore-Dehradun

Indore

15.05

15.00

5"

15

12415

Indore-Nizamuddin

Indore

16.20

16.00

20"

16

19325

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit