For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18646 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18646-EAST COAST EXP
Hyderabad decan to Howrah jn | Distance-1592Kms | Travel Time 30:10Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource10:0001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:2010:255:00101
3BGBHONGIR11:0411:051:00561
4ALERALER11:2411:251:00791
5ZNJANGAON11:3911:401:00941
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:3812:402:001421
7WLWARANGAL12:5312:552:001521
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:4013:411:002121
9KMTKHAMMAM14:3014:322:002591
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:5020:003601
11EEELURU17:3817:391:004201
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:1518:161:004681
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:3518:361:004871
14RJYRAJAHMUNDRY19:2219:275:005101
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:3819:402:005301
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:0520:061:005601
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:1820:191:005721
18ANVANNAVARAM20:3620:371:005971
19TUNITUNI20:5220:531:006141
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:2321:241:006531
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:0922:101:006771
22DVDDUVVADA22:5022:522:006931
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:3523:5520:007111
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:1100:132:007192
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:2800:302:007372
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0001:022:007712
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:2801:302:008022
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:5501:572:008412
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:3202:342:008882
30PSAPALASA03:1503:172:009142
31SPTSOMPETA03:4503:472:009452
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:0204:042:009632
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:2304:285:009882
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:4204:442:0010092
35KITKHALLIKOT05:1505:172:0010462
36CLKACHILKA05:2805:302:0010562
37BALUBALUGAON05:3605:382:0010632
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:0006:022:0010912
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:1306:152:0011092
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1007:2515:0011342
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0011532
42BRAGBARANG08:1108:121:0011702
43CTCCUTTACK08:2508:305:0011812
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:3608:382:0011852
45DNMDHANMANDAL09:0109:021:0012172
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:1409:162:0012532
47KRIHKORAI HALT09:2409:251:0012582
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:3009:311:0012652
49BHCBHADRAK10:3810:402:0012962
50MKOMARKONA10:5110:532:0013112
51SOROSORO11:0811:102:0013252
52BLSBALASORE11:3711:425:0013592
53ROPRUPSA JN11:5912:012:0013762
54BTSBASTA12:1112:132:0013862
55JERJALESWAR12:2912:312:0014062
56BLDABELDA12:5612:582:0014392
57KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4313:485:0014772
58PKUPANSKURA14:2614:282:0015222
59MCAMECHEDA14:4314:452:0015342
60SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:3415:362:0015852
61HWHHOWRAH JN16:10Destination15922
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search