For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18629 RNC NJP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18629-RNC NJP EXP
Ranchi to New jalpaiguri | Distance-838Kms | Travel Time 22:15Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource05:4501
2MURIMURI06:5006:522:00621
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:4507:505:001151
4CRPCHANDRAPURA JN08:1808:202:001301
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:5510:005:001641
6CRJCHITTARANJAN11:2211:242:002261
7MDPMADHUPUR JN12:0412:062:002821
8JSMEJASIDIH JN12:3712:392:003111
9JAJJHAJHA13:4313:452:003551
10KIULKIUL JN14:3014:322:004091
11BJUBARAUNI JN16:0516:2520:004481
12BGSBEGU SARAI17:2217:242:004631
13KGGKHAGARIA JN18:5418:562:005041
14NNANAUGACHIA20:0620:082:005711
15KIRKATIHAR JN22:2022:3010:006281
16BOEBARSOI JN23:2523:272:006661
17KNEKISHANGANJ00:1500:172:007242
18AUBALUABARI ROAD00:4100:432:007542
19TKGTHAKURGANJ01:0301:052:007742
20SGUJSILIGURI JN02:5503:005:008312
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:00Destination8382
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-02-2015
KOLKATA
RAILWAY MINSITER INAUGURATES SANTRAGACHI-JHARGRAM MEMU PASSENGER THROUGH VIDEO CONFERENCE

RAILWAY MINSITER INAUGURATES SANTRAGACHI-JHARGRAM MEMU PASSENGER THROUGH VIDEO CONFERENCE

FROM RAIL BHAWAN

Kolkata, 12thFebruary, 2015:

Sri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’bleMinister for Railways flagged off Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger along with three other trains and extension of o­ne train through Video Conference from Rail Bhawan, New Delhi today (12/02/2015). Sri Manoj Sinha, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways was specially present o­n the occasion. The flagging off of trains by remote was done through Telepresence Service provided by Rail Tel a PSU of Ministry of Railways.

At Santragachi Railway Station Sri Jatu Lahiri, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, West Bengal graced the occasion of inaugural run of Santragachi- Jhargram MEMU. Sri Goutam Banerjee, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur was also present.

Shri Lahiri thanked the Raiway Authority for introduction of this new service and appealed to the Railway Administration to take more passenger amenity measures in Santragachi area.

Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur Sri Goutam Banerjee while addressing the gathering at Santragachi said that this pair of MEMU Passengers would run five days a week except Saturday and Sunday which will establish a direct connectivity for people of Kolkata, Howrah and Jangalamahal of Paschim Medinipur.

Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger with No. 68001 will leave Santragachi at 06:45 hours and will reach Jhargram at 09:35 hours. In the return direction, Jhargram-Santragachi MEMU Passenger with No.68008 will depart Jhargram at 09:50 hours and will arrive Santragachi at 12:35 hours.

This pair of new trains will stop at Uluberia, Bagnan, Mecheda, Panskura, Haur, Radhamohanpur, Balichak, Kharagpur, Kalaikunda, Khemasuli, Sardiha and Banstala between Santragachi-Jhargram-Santragachi.

Hon’ble Minister for Railways also flagged off a Weekly Express Train (18629/18630) between Ranchi and New Jalpaiguri through remote from Rail Bhawan, New Delhi today(12.02.2015). o­n the inaugural day, this Weekly Express ran as a Special Train. The regular run of Ranchi-New Jalpriguri Weekly Express (18629/18630) will start o­n 19/02/2015 from Ranchi and 20/02/2015 from New Jalpaiguri. The train (18629) will leave Ranchi at 05:45 hours every Thursday and will reach New Jalpaiguri at 04:00 hours, the next day. In the return direction ,the train (18630) will leave New Jalpaiguri at 05:15 hours every Friday and will arrive Ranchi at 03:30 hours, the next day.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search