For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18615 HWH HATIA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18615-HWH HATIA EXP
Howrah jn to Hatia | Distance-423Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1415840585XX220XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:1501
2MCAMECHEDA23:1223:175:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:0500:105:001162
4JGMJHARGRAM00:4500:461:001542
5CKUCHAKULIA01:0901:101:001832
6GTSGHATSILA01:3401:351:002142
7TATATATANAGAR JN02:1502:3015:002502
8KNDKANDRA03:0103:021:002722
9CNICHANDIL JN03:3103:332:002862
10TULTIRALDIH04:0904:101:003232
11SSIASUISA04:2204:231:003312
12TRANTORANG04:3704:381:003422
13MURIMURI05:1005:3020:003542
14TISTATISILWAI06:3206:331:004052
15NKMNAMKON06:4406:451:004122
16RNCRANCHI07:0507:1510:004162
17HTEHATIA07:35Destination4232
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search