For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18519-VSKP LTT EXPRES
Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1501Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:3001
2RJYRAJAHMUNDRY02:2502:272:002012
3TNKUTANUKU03:0803:091:002412
4BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:4703:481:002712
5AKVDAKIVIDU04:1304:141:002892
6KKLRKAIKALUR04:3204:331:003062
7GDVGUDIVADA JN05:0705:081:003352
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:3506:5520:003792
9KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:005972
10MLYMAULA ALI12:2312:252:007232
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:5013:1020:007292
12LPILINGAMPALLI13:3913:401:007512
13VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2414:251:008012
14TDUTANDUR15:1415:151:008422
15WADIWADI16:4016:5010:009122
16GRGULBARGA17:2617:271:009492
17SURSOLAPUR JN20:0020:1010:0010622
18PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:005:0013263
19LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:40Destination15013
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.14 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.441/2014-1514-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 25 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Rescheduled Due to Breaches on Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Rail Route

            In view of breaches to Railway track between Yellamanchili and Bayyavaram stations due to heavy rains o­n Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam rail route in Visakhapatnam District o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-

A)Trains Cancelled:


1)T.No.08501 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23:00 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

2)T.No.02807 Santragachi-Chennai Central Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Viskahapatnam at 06.15 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.12898 Bhubaneswar-Puduchchery Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.22870 Chennai Central-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 21.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express scheduled to leave CST Mumbai at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.02808 Chennai Central- Santragachi Special scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.55 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

8)T.No.12842 Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 is cancelled.

9)T.No.11020 Bhubaneswar–CST Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 hrs o­n 16.10.2014 is cancelled.

10)T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Mumbai Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

11)T.No.12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

12)T.No.17488 Visakhapatnam–Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

13)T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:


1)T.No.15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express which left Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

2)T.No.02863 Howrah-Yeswantpur special which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada

3)T.No.18047 Howrah-Vasco Express which left Howrah o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.

4)T.No.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express which left Bilaspur o­n 14.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharsha-Warangal-Vijayawada.


Trains Rescheduled:


1)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

2)T.No.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puruliaat 23.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

3)T.No.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 Hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 03.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

4)T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 13.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

5)T.No.18048 Vasco-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Vasco at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Vascoat 20.00 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

6)T.No.02509 Banglore Cantt- Kamakhya Special scheduled to leave Banglore Cantt at 10.45 Hrs.on 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Banglore Canttat 05.00 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.

7)T.No.02881 Pune - BhubaneswarSpecial scheduled to leave Pune at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Puneat 19.10 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.

8)T.No.18047 Howrah - Vasco Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 14.10.2014 is rescheduled to leave Howrahat 05.30 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.417/2014-1511-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 6 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Partially Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted/partially cancelled as detailed below:-

I)Trains Cancelled:

1) Train No.17241 Narasapur-Nidadavolu Link Express scheduled to depart Narasapur at 10.00 am o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2) Train No.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express scheduled scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 07.10 am o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3) Train No.17242 Nidadavolu-Narasapur Link Express scheduled to depart Nidadavolu at 12.30 pm o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4) Train No.18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 11.30 pm o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5) Train No.00852 Bangalore Cantonment-Bhubaneswar Premium special scheduled to depart Bangalore Cantonment at 23.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6) Train No.18402 Okha-Puri Express scheduled to depart Okha at 07.45 am o­n 15.10.2014 (Wednesday) is cancelled.

 

II)Trains Diverted:

1)  Train No.22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Central Express which departed New Jalpaiguri o­n 10.10.2014 is diverted to run via Kurda Road, Barang, Angul, Titlagarh, Lakholi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.

 

2) Train No.22614 Haldia-Chennai Central Express which departed Haldia today i.e., o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted to run via Kurda Road, Barang, Angul, Titlagarh, Lakholi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.

 

III) Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) Train No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to depart Visakhapatnam at 06.15 am o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Tenali. (Train No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam which is already partially cancelled between Tenali-Visakhapatnam will run as Train No.12805 Ex. Tenali to Secunderabad).

 

Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:16 2014
SCR as a popular zone of Indian Railways

2
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:17 2014
i am agree with with you.

3
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:14 2014
GREAT SIR,GOOD NEWS GREAT RELIEF FOR PASSENGERS WAITING LIST HOLDERS FROM CSTM TO VIZAG.THANKS.

4
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:19 2014
SIR,IN THE SIMILAR WAY SINCE LOT OF RUSH WILL BE THERE BETWEEN MUMBAI AND BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA KONARK NO.2 MAY ALSO BE CONSIERED ALL DAYS FROM CSTM TO BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA.SEE IAM NOT JOKING KINDLY SEE THE RUSH.REGARDS.

5
aliya - Fri Oct 24 5:30 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(DHN)DHANBAD JN to (BJU)BARAUNI JN(PGT)PALAKKAD to (TRVL)TIRUVALLAstation (KT)KUMTA(KTE)KATNI to (SHR)SIHORA ROADtrain 05023 GKP PUNE SPLstation (KRLI)KURALI(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(BQP)BIGHAPUR to (SBB)SAHIBABAD(SEE)SONPUR JN to (PUNE)PUNE JNstation (krli)kurali(MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VM)VILLUPARAM JN(DHN)DHANBAD JN to (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR(HNL)HINGOLI DECCAN to (SEG)SHEGAON(dr)dadar to (rrb)birur jn