For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18519-VSKP LTT EXPRES
Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1501Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:3001
2RJYRAJAHMUNDRY02:2502:272:002012
3TNKUTANUKU03:0803:091:002412
4BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:4703:481:002712
5AKVDAKIVIDU04:1304:141:002892
6KKLRKAIKALUR04:3204:331:003062
7GDVGUDIVADA JN05:0705:081:003352
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:3506:5520:003792
9KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:005972
10MLYMAULA ALI12:2312:252:007232
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:5013:1020:007292
12LPILINGAMPALLI13:3913:401:007512
13VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2414:251:008012
14TDUTANDUR15:1415:151:008422
15WADIWADI16:4016:5010:009122
16GRGULBARGA17:2617:271:009492
17SURSOLAPUR JN20:0020:1010:0010622
18PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:005:0013263
19LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:40Destination15013
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.04/2015-1602-04-2015
Secunderabad
Revision in the Dates of Traffic Block Between Bharatnagar and Sanathnagar Stations on Secunderabad-Wadi Section for Facilitating Metro Rail Crossing Works

SCR has revised the dates of Traffic / Power Block being imposed between Bharatnagar and                          Sanathnagar stations o­n Secunderabad-Wadi section of Secunderabad Division of SCR for carrying out          Metro rail crossing works during the month of April, 2015.

Accordingly, the traffic block will be imposed o­n 4th(Saturday), 7th (Tuesday), 21st (Tuesday) and 25th(Saturday) April, 2015. There is no change in the block duration i.e., for three hours (from 12:15 hrs to            15:15 hrs).

In view of the traffic block, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated as detailed below:-

1)Cancellations of Passenger Trains: (on the above mentioned Dates):

2)

(i)        T.No.57606 Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger

(ii)       T.No.57518 Tandur-Hyderabad Passenger

(iii)      T.No.57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger  

(iv)      T.No.57605 Secunderabad-Vikarabad Passenger.

2) Cancellation of MMTS Sub-urban Trains:(on the above mentioned Dates):

            (i)        T.No.47137     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (ii)      T.No.47138     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (iii)     T.No.47139     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

 (iv)     T.No.47189     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (v)      T.No.47180     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vi)     T.No.47181     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vii)    T.No.47215     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (viii)    T.No.47182     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (ix)      T.No.47183     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

  (x)     T.No.47185    Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

(xi)    T.No.47110     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xii)   T.No.47111     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xiii) T.No.47112     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xiv)             T.No.47113     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xv)  T.No.47115     Falaknuma-Secunderabad MMTS

 (xvi) T.No.47198     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xvii) T.No.47214  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xviii)T.No.47158  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xix) T.No.47169     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xx)  T.No.47160     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

3) Trains Rescheduled/Regulated: (o­n the above mentioned Dates): 

(1) T.No.12748 Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Exp Sch.dep.13.45 hrs will be rescheduled by 45 minutes i.e at 14.30hrs from Vikarabad.

(2) T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated   between Kondapalli – Secunderabad for 90 mts o­n Secunderabad Division.

(3) T.No.12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express will be regulated between Hyderabad-Sanathnagar by 10 minutes o­n Secunderabad Division.

(4) T.No.47184 Lingampalli-Faluknuma MMTS (Sch. Departure. 14.50 hrs) will be regulated between Lingampalli-Bharatnagar by 9 minutes. 

4) Partial Cancellation of Trains:(on the above mentioned dates):

a) T.No.47200 Falaknuma -Hyderabad MMTS  (Dep. 14.15 hrs) will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Hyderabad.

b) T.No.12025 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Lingampalli. o­n these days, service will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad.

5) Partial Cancellation of Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express:

T.No.12026 Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Exp. will start from Lingampalli o­n Saturdays as per Schedule at 15:15 hrs from Lingampalli. The days of partial cancellation between Secunderabad and Lingampalli are as follows:

 

Month

Day

Dates

    February-15

Saturday

07-02-15

14-02-15

21-02-15

28-02-15

      March-15

Saturday

07-03-15

14-03-15

21-03-15

--

Speed restriction of 20, 30 and 50 kmph at the location during the above work will be imposed as per the requirement.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:16 2014
SCR as a popular zone of Indian Railways

2
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:17 2014
i am agree with with you.

3
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:14 2014
GREAT SIR,GOOD NEWS GREAT RELIEF FOR PASSENGERS WAITING LIST HOLDERS FROM CSTM TO VIZAG.THANKS.

4
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:19 2014
SIR,IN THE SIMILAR WAY SINCE LOT OF RUSH WILL BE THERE BETWEEN MUMBAI AND BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA KONARK NO.2 MAY ALSO BE CONSIERED ALL DAYS FROM CSTM TO BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA.SEE IAM NOT JOKING KINDLY SEE THE RUSH.REGARDS.

5
aliya - Fri Oct 24 5:30 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(JMU)JAMUI to (DLN)DILDARNAGAR JNlogin.php(ALU)ARIYALUR to (RMM)RAMESWARAMstation (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (MET)MALERKOTLA(MUT)MEERUT CANT to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KUDA)KUNDAPURA(JNL)JANDIALA to (BVH)BALLABGARH(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RFJ)RAFIGANJ to (GTS)GHATSILA(RNY)RANGIYA JN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(BRVR)BORVIHIR to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ(SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM(DLI)DELHI to (TIS)TATISILWAI(KNE)KISHANGANJ to (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ