For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18407 PURI SNSI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18407-PURI SNSI EXP
Puri to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1685Kms | Travel Time 34:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:1501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:1023:155:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:4023:455:00631
4MCSMANCHESWAR23:5523:572:00701
5DNKLDHENKANAL00:5000:522:001252
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD01:4901:512:001732
7ANGLANGUL02:4002:455:001852
8BONABOINDA03:2003:222:002242
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:1005:2010:003412
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:5505:572:003842
11BLGRBALANGIR06:5306:585:004592
12TIGTITLAGARH08:1508:4025:005232
13KBJKANTABANJI09:0709:1710:005562
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:1010:122:006202
15MSMDMAHASAMUND11:0011:022:006722
16RRAIPUR JN14:0014:2525:007252
17DURGDURG15:2515:305:007622
18GGONDIA JN17:2517:272:008962
19NGPNAGPUR19:4019:5010:0010262
20WRWARDHA JN20:5020:533:0011052
21BDBADNERA JN22:4022:433:0012002
22AKAKOLA JN23:5023:555:0012792
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:0502:1510:0014193
24MMRMANMAD JN04:4004:5010:0016033
25KPGKOPARGAON06:3806:402:0016453
26SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI08:25Destination16853
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.12 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
0412-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, DIVERTED AND SHORT TERMINATED:

PRESS RELEASE: No-4

All trains between Howrah and Visakhapatnam including local passenger trains have been cancelled o­n Saturday, 12thOctober 2013 and o­n Sunday, 13th October 2013.

In continuation and o­n review of the situation, it has been decided by Railways to cancel the following trains coming to and originating from affected areas.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express has been short terminated at Bilaspur and will return back as 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express from Bilaspur o­n 13-10-2013.

2.12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Express will be short terminated at Bilaspur today and will return as 12880 Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from Bilaspur o­n 14-10-2013.

3.22812 New-Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express will be short terminated at Balasore today and will run as 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express from Kharagpur o­n 13-10-2013.

4.18406 Ahmedabad-Puri Express will be short terminated at Raipur today.

5.18464 Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express will be short terminated at Visakhapatnam today and will return as 18463 Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Prashanti Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 13-10-2013.

6.12829 Chennai-Bhubaneswar Express will be short terminated at Visakhapatnam today and will return as 12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express o­n 13-10-2013.

Apart from above, 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express left New Delhi o­n 11-10-2013 will be regulated in South Eastern Railway region, 12993 Gandhidham-Puri Express left Gandhidham o­n 11-10-2013 will be regulated in South East Central Railway jurisdiction. Similarly, 12816 New Delhi-Puri Nandan Kanan Express, 18420 Jayanagar-Puri Express scheduled to leave New Delhi & Jayanagar today will be regulated and short terminated in South Eastern Railway jurisdiction. 17480 Tirupaty-Puri Express leaving Tirupaty and 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express leaving Secunderabad today will be short terminated in South Central Railway jurisdiction.

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED VIA KHARAGPUR, JHARSUGUDA, RAIPUR & NAGPUR:

01.12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

02.18407 Howrah-Vasko-Da-Gama Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.2013.

03.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.2013.

04.15902 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur left Dibrugarh o­n 11.10.2013.

05.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 13.10.2013.

06.12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 13.10.2013.

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED VIA BIJAYAWADA, BALARSAH, NAGPUR, RAIPUR & JHARSUGUDA:

01.112842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandal Express leaving Chennai o­n 13.10.13

02.16323 Trivandrum-Shalimar Exp leaving Trivandrum o­n 12.10.2013

03.18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 13.10.2013

04.15905 Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Exp leaving Kanyakumari o­n 12.10.2013

05.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Exp leaving Villupuram o­n 12.10.2013

06.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur exp. Leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2013

07.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah exp. Leaving Kanyakumari o­n 12.10.2013

08.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.2013.

TRAINS MAY BE DIVERTED:

01.13351 Dhanbad-Allepy exp leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.2013

02.18637 Hatia-Yesvantpur exp leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.2013

03.13352 Allepy-Dhanbad leaving Allepy o­n 12.10.2013

04.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2013

05.12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal leaving Howrah o­n 12 & 13.10.2013

06.22855 Santragachhi-Tirupati leaving Santragachhi o­n 13.10.2013

07.12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli exp leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

08.15630 Guwahati-Chennai leaving Guwahati o­n 12.10.2013

09.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati leaving Bangalore o­n 11.10.2013

10.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2013

11.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2013

12.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

TRAINS CANCELLED:

01.18409 Howrah-Puri Jagannath exp from Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

02.22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani from New Delhi o­n 12.10.2013

03.12837 Howrah-Puri from Howrah o­n 12.10.2013

04.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar from Bangalore o­n 12.10.13

05.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

06.12845 Bhubaneswar-Yesvantpur from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

07.18401 Puri-Okha from Puri o­n 13.10.2013

08.12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli from Howrah o­n 13.10.2013

09.12892 Bhubanewswar-Bangiriposi from Bhubaneswar 12.10.2013

10.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar from Bangiriposi o­n 13.10.2013

11.22859 Puri-Chennai from Puri o­n 13.10.2013

12.11020 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai Konark Exp from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

13.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013

14.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha from Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

15.18411/12 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

16.12278 Puri-Howrah Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

17.18416/15 Puri-Barbil-Puri Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

18.18414/13 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

19.12893/94 Bhubaneswar-Bolangir-Bhubaneswar from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

20.18303/04 Puri-Sambalpur-Puri Intercity from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

21.22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

22.12875 Puri-New Delhi Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

23.12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

24.12819 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Sampark Kranti Express o­n 13.10.2013.

25.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

26.18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 13.10.2013.

27.18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.13.

28.22910 Puri-Valsad Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

29.18105/06 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express leaving from both the directions o­n 13.10.2013.

30.18425 Puri-Durg Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

31.12832/31 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath leaving from both the directions o­n 13/14.10.2013.

32.22827 Puri-Surat Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

33.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 12.10.2013.

34.18417 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.2013.

35.12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 12.10.2013.

36.22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha o­n 13.10.2013.

37.12888 Puri-Howrah Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

38.18410 Puri-Howrah Jagannath Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013.

39.11019 CSTM-Bhubaneswar Konark Express leaving CSTM o­n 12.10.2013.

40.17479 Puri-Tirupaty Express leaving Puri o­n 13.10.2013

41.2802 New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express LEAVING New DelhI o­n 12.10.2013

42.18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 12.10.2013



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0122-08-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-LTT, PURI-SHIRDI AND KORAPUT-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS TO HAVE ADDITIONAL COACHES



With an aim to provide better passenger amenities and comfort to the commuters, Railways have decided to augment additional coaches in Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)-Puri Express, Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Express and Koraput-Visakhapatnam-Koraput Express o­n permanent basis.

One AC-3 tier coach each will be augmented permanently in 22866/22865 Puri-LTT-Puri Express w.e.f. 27th August from Puri & w.e.f. 29thAugust 2013 from LTT and in 18407/18408 Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Express w.e.f. 30th August 2013 from Puri and w.e.f. 1st September 2013 from Sai Nagar Shirdi.

Similarly, 18512/18511 Visakhapatnam-Koraput-Visakhapatnam bi-weekly express will be augmented with 02 Second Class Chair Car coach w.e.f. 23rd August 2013 from Visakhapatnam and w.e.f. 24th August 2013 from Koraput.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18407 PURI SNSI EXP(JNA)JULANA to (BGZ)BAHADURGARHtrain 12518 KOL GARIB RATH(PLG)PALGHAR to (ju)jodhpur jn(ON)UNNAO JN to (CPR)CHHAPRAstation (BAM)BRAHMAPUR(KYN)KALYAN JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR(BHUJ)BHUJ to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JNstation (PAP)PITHAPURAM(DHPR)DAPPAR to (BNT)BHARTHANA(TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(KIUL)KIUL JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN(BAQ)GANJ BASODA to (DKJ)DORNAKAL JN(ROU)ROURKELA to (SBP)SAMBALPURtrain 11058 ASR(VRI)VRIDHACHALAM JN to (TRT)TIRUTTANI