For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18309-NAGAVALI EXPRES
Sambalpur to H sahib nanded | Distance-1479Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,FRI,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource08:5001
2BRGABARGARH ROAD09:3509:372:00431
3BLGRBALANGIR10:3510:405:001191
4TIGTITLAGARH12:0012:1010:001821
5KSNGKESINGA12:3112:321:001951
6MNGDMUNIGUDA14:0114:021:002681
7RGDARAYAGADA15:1515:3015:003221
8PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN16:0816:091:003671
9VBLBOBBILI16:3316:352:003921
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:5017:555:004461
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:005061
12RJYRAJAHMUNDRY22:4022:422:007071
13EEELURU23:4723:481:007971
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:3001:5020:008572
15KZJKAZIPET JN06:0006:022:0010752
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:0009:2020:0012072
17KMCKAMAREDDI10:5510:572:0013162
18NZBNIZAMABAD11:5511:572:0013682
19BSXBASAR12:4412:451:0013972
20MUEMUDKHED13:4513:472:0014562
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:35Destination14792
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.679/ 2013-1414-02-2014
Secunderabad
Frequency of Sambalpur – H.S. Nanded - Sambalpur Nagavali Express Increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly

Tr. No. 18309/18310 Sambalpur – H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur Nagavali Express will be increased from 2 days in a week to 3 days in a week.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 18309 Sambalpur – H.S.Nanded Nagavali Express will depart Sambalpur o­n Sunday, Monday and Friday effective from 9th February, 2014.

 

  In the return direction, Train No. 18310 H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur Nagavali Express will depart H.S. Nanded o­n Monday, Tuesday and Saturday effective from 10th February, 2014. 


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0114-10-2013
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES RESUMED IN ECoR:


Due to cyclone PHAILAN, train services in Howrah-Visakhapatnam section of East Coast Railway was disrupted and cancelled o­n 12th and 13th October 2013. The machinery of East Coast Railway set up for cyclone management was kept o­n functioning for the restoration of traffic and o­n continuous review of the situation; East Coast Railway has partially resumed some of the train services from the afternoon of 13th October 2013 o­nwards. In view of the above, it has been decided to run most of the trains o­n normal route in scheduled timings, rescheduling of some trains and cancel few trains o­n 14th October 2013.

    Normal Departure of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

         11020 Bhubaneswar-CSTM Konark Express.

         18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express.

         18437 Bhubaneswar-Bhawanipatna Express.

         18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express.

         18418 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Rajyarani Express

         12838 Puri-Howrah Express.

         18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express.

         18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express.

         12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express.

         18410 Puri-Howrah Jagannath Express.

         12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express.

         12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express.

         12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express.

         18448 Jagdalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express.

         18438 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar Express.

         12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express.

All these above trains will run o­n their scheduled timings and path.

     Rescheduling of trains o­n 14.10.2013:

              18309 Sambalpur-Nanded Express will leave Sambalpur at 1300 hrs. instead of its scheduled time.

              18425 Puri-Durg Express will leave Puri at 0500 hrs o­n 15.10.13 (Tuesday) instead of its scheduled time o­n 14.10.2013.

              02830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai special super fast express will leave Bhubaneswar at 2100 hrs today will run with the timings of 12830 Bhubaneswar-Chennai Express.

             12882 Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express will leave Puri at 0430 hrs o­n 15.10.2013 instead of its scheduled timings o­n 14.10.2013.

              18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express will leave Bhubaneswar at 1630 hrs o­n 14.10.2013 instead of its earlier timings.

Cancellation of Trains o­n 14.10.2013:

     18411/18412 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express will remain cancelled from both the directions.

           18414 Puri-Paradeep Express.

      18416 Puri-Barbil Express.

 

 



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRESstation (BTS)BASTA(BJNR)BIJAINAGAR to (KSH)KALI SINDH(BRC)VADODARA JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRALtrain 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP train 12084 JANtrain 16592 HAMPI EXPstation (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN(ATP)ANANTAPUR to (RC)RAICHUR(RKM)RAJA KI MANDI to (JMT)JAMTARA(CDM)CHIDAMBARAM to (TPTY)TIRUPATI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(KTH)KATRASGARH to (NUQ)NAGAR UNTARI(PDKN)PEDAKAKANI HALT to (AKP)ANAKAPALLE(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (KZJ)KAZIPET JN(ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (DLI)DELHI