For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18309-NAGAVALI EXPRES
Sambalpur to H sahib nanded | Distance-1479Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,FRI,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource08:5001
2BRGABARGARH ROAD09:3509:372:00431
3BLGRBALANGIR10:3510:405:001191
4TIGTITLAGARH12:0012:1010:001821
5KSNGKESINGA12:3112:321:001951
6MNGDMUNIGUDA14:0114:021:002681
7RGDARAYAGADA15:1515:3015:003221
8PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN16:0816:091:003671
9VBLBOBBILI16:3316:352:003921
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:5017:555:004461
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:005061
12RJYRAJAHMUNDRY22:4022:422:007071
13EEELURU23:4723:481:007971
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:3001:5020:008572
15KZJKAZIPET JN06:0006:022:0010752
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:0009:2020:0012072
17KMCKAMAREDDI10:5510:572:0013162
18NZBNIZAMABAD11:5511:572:0013682
19BSXBASAR12:4412:451:0013972
20MUEMUDKHED13:4513:472:0014562
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:35Destination14792
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 424/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Trains Cancelled / Diverted on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Cancelled: Mail/Express Trains

1)  T.No.17479 Puri-Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Puri at 12.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

2) T.No.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

3)  T.No.17242 Nidadavolu-Narasapur Link Express scheduled to leave Nidadavolu at 12.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

4) T.No.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 08.35 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

5)  T.No.17488 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Tirumala Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

6) T.No.12803 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 08.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

7) T.No.12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanthi Express scheduled to leave Nizamuddin at 05.55 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014

8) T.No.12861 Visakhapatnam-Kazipet Link Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

 

Trains Cancelled: Passenger Trains.

1)  T.No.57255 Kakinada – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduled to leave Kakinada at 04.30 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

2)  T.No.67295 Rajahmundry – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduled to leave Rajahmundry at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.10.2014

3)  T.No.57272 Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to leave Rayagada at 15.45 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

4)  T.No 57226 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada schedule to leave Visakhapatnam at 09.20 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

5)T.No 57256 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada passenger scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

6) T.No.67296 Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry Passenger scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 18.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

7) T.No.57229 Machilipatnam/Narasapur-Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to leave Machilipatnam at 21.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

8)  T.No.57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 21.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

Trains Diverted:

1) T.No.18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express which left Rameswaram o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda-Sampalpur-Naraj Marathpur.

2)      T.No.12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

3)      T.No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express which left Bangalore o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda-Sampalpur-Naraj Marathpur.

4)      T.No.13352 Allapuza-Dhanabad Express which left Allapuza at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

5)      T.No.12864 Yesvantpur–Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

6)      T.No.12515 Trivandrum-Guwahati Express which left Trivandrum o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

7)      T.No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

8)      T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

9)      T.No.12867 Howrah – Puduchchery express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

10)  T.No.22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

11)  T.No.12510 Guwahati-Bangalore express which left Shalimar at 06.30 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

12)  T.No.18309 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanaded express scheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet.

13)  T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) T.No 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai-Visakhapatnam Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

2)  T.No.12862 Kazipet-Visakhapatnam Link Express Scheduled to leave Kazipet at 02.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

3)  T.No.12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanthi Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

4) T.No 12806 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tenali – Visakhapatnam and it will run back  as Tr. No.12805 Ex. Tenali to Secunderabad o­n 13.10.2014.

5)T.No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Viskahapatnam at 06.15 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Tenali.

6)T.No.12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.05 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.

7) T.No.12717 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Ratnachal Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 12.40 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Samalkot and this train will work back as T.No.12717 Ex. Samalkot to Vijayawada.

8)  T.No.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express scheduled to leave Guntur at 08.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.

9)  T.No.17241 Narasapur-Nidadavolu/Visakhaptnam Link Express scheduled to leave Narasapur at 10.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2014-1510-10-2014
Secunderabad
BULLETIN No.4 Trains Cancelled / Diverted / Partially Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

            In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted/partially cancelled as detailed below:-

CANCELLED  MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS (Originating or Terminating o­n SCR):

1.   T.No. 12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express scheduledd to leave Vijayawada at 06.05 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2. T.No. 12717 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Ratnachal Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 12.40 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

3.  T.No. 17488 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4.  T.No. 17015 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 08.35 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5.  T.No. 22871 Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6. T.No 22872 Tirupati – Bhubaneswar Express scheduledd to leave Tirupati at 12.45 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

7. T.No 22203 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Duronto scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.15 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

8. T.No 12739 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 20.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

9. T.No.17479 Puri-Tirupati Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 12.25 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

10. T.No.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express scheduledd to leave Guntur at 08.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.


CANCELLED  MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS (Passing Through via SCR):

1. T.No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore City Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 05.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2.  T.No. 12845 Bhubaneswar – Yesvantpur Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 07.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3. T.No. 18401 Puri – Okha Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 09.05 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4. T.No. 11020 Bhubaneswar–CST Mumbai Express scheduledd to leave Bhubaneswar at 15.25 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

5. T.No. 22859 Puri _ Chennai Central Express scheduledd to leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled

6. T.No. 12861 Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin Express scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 15.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

7. T.No.11019 CST Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express scheduledd to leave CST Mumbai at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled.

8. T.No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express scheduledd to leave Bangalore at 14.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled.

9. T.No.12862 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Link Express scheduledd to leave Nizamuddin at 23.00 Hrs. o­n 10.10.2014 is cancelled.

10. T.No.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express scheduledd to leave LTT at 06.55 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is cancelled. 

CANCELLED Mail /  Express (Special Trains):

1.  T.No. 08507 Visakhapatnam – Renigunta special scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 16.45 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2.  T.No 08508 Renigunta – Visakhapatnam special scheduledd to leave Renigunta at 16.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled. 

CANCELLED (Passenger Trains):

1.  T.No 57255 Kakinada – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduledd to leave Kakinada at 04.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2. T.No 57256 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada passenger scheduledd to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3. T.No 67295 Rajamundry – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduledd to leave Rajamundry at 11.15 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4. T.No 57226 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 09.20 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5. T.No 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 08.25 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

6.  T.No 57230 Visakhapatnam – Machilipatnam scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 19.45 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

7.T.No 57265 Visakhapatnam–Narsapur passenger is cancelled o­n 13.10.14. 

NOTE: All passenger trains originating and terminating at Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Palasa, Koraput and Brahmapur o­n 12.10.2014 will remain cancelled.

PARTIALLY CANCELLED : 

1. T.No 12806 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tenali – Visakhapatnam and it will run as 12805 Ex Tenali to Secunderabad o­n 12.10.2014.

DIVERTED: 

1.  T.No 12513 Secunderabad – Guwahati Express scheduledd to leave Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Balharshah – Nagpur – Raipur – Jharsuguda – Kharagpur.

2.  T.No. 12703 Howrah – Secunderabad Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 07.25hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah.

3. T.No. 18645 Howrah – Hyderabad Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 11.45hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah.

4. T.No. 22855 SantragachiTirupati Express scheduledd to leave Santragachi at 16.05hrs o­n 12.10.14 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur–Nagpur–Balharshah–Vijayawada.

5.  T.No. 18309 Sambalpur – H.Nandeed Express scheduledd to leave Sambalpur at 08.50hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah – Secunderabad.

6.T.No. 15902 DibrugarhBangalore City Express scheduledd to leave Dibrugarh at 18.30 hrs o­n 10.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada

7.  T.No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 20.35hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada.


8.  T.No.18047 Howrah – Vasco Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 23.30hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada.

9.  T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduledd to leave Howrah at 23.45hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah, Vijayawada

10.  T.No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 07.25hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah- Secunderabad-Raichur-Guntakal-Dharmavaram.

11.  T.No.12841 Howrah – Chennai Coromandal expressl scheduledd to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah -  Vijayawada.

12.  T.No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirapali Express scheduledd to leave Howrah at 16.10hrs o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda- Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

13.  T.No. 13351 Dhanbad Jn – Alleppey Express scheduledd to leave Dhanbad Jn at 10.50hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah – Vijayawada.

14. T.No. 02510 Kamakhya – Bangalore Cantt. Premium Express scheduledd to leave Kamakhya at 20.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

15. T.No. 18637 Hatia – Yeshwanthpur Express scheduledd to leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Jharsuguda - Raipur – Nagpur – Balharshah - Vijayawada.

16.  T.No.12864 Yesvantpur–Howrah Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

17.  T.No.22808 Chennai Central- Santrgachchi Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 07.55 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur

18. T.No.12842 Chennai Central- Howrah Coromondal Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

19. T.No.22884 Yesvantpur-Puri Garibrath Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 22.40 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda-Sambalpur.

20.  T.No.22641 Trivandrum-Shalimar Express scheduledd to leave Trivandrum at 17.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

21.  T.No.18646 Hyderabad–Howrah East Coast Express scheduledd to leave Hyderabad at 10.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur.

22.  T.No.12551 Yesvantpur-Kamakhya Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur.

23.  T.No.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express scheduledd to leave Villupuram at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

24.  T.No.12253 Yesvantpur-Bagalpur Express scheduledd to leave Yesvantpur at 13.30 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

25.  T.No.12666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Express scheduledd to leave Kanniyakumari at 07.50 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

26.  T.No.12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.

27.  T.No.13352 Allapuza-Dhanabad Express scheduledd to leave Allapuza at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

28.  T.No.12375 Chennai Central-Asansol Express scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 14.35 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

29.  T.No.02842 Chennai Central-Howrah Special scheduledd to leave Chennai Central at 17.20 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsiguda.

 

Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JP)JAIPUR to (BZU)BETULtrain 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY E(SRJ)SHANKARGARH to (JBP)JABALPUR(LNL)LONAVALA to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST(MTJ)MATHURA JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN(MB)MORADABAD to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE(KYE)KHURAI to (CKU)CHAKULIA(NAD)NAGDA JN to (UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY(SRE)SAHARANPUR to (AII)AJMER JN(JAM)JAMNAGAR to (PNU)PALANPUR JN(KCG)KACHEGUDA to (KRNT)KURNOOL CITY(AGC)AGRA CANTT to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(PKO)PALAKOLLU to (TGU)TARIGOPPULA(CAN)KANNUR to (CLT)KOZHIKODE