For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18109 ROU MURI JAT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18109-ROU MURI JAT EX
Rourkela to Jammu tawi | Distance-2158Kms | Travel Time 50:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource11:3501
2ORGAORGA12:2412:251:00391
3BANOBANO13:0413:051:00741
4PKFPOKLA13:3713:381:001061
5GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:5513:561:001261
6HTEHATIA14:5515:0510:001671
7RNCRANCHI15:2015:3515:001741
8NKMNAMKON15:4215:431:001781
9TISTATISILWAI15:5215:531:001851
10MURIMURI16:5517:3035:002361
11RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:002901
12BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:002941
13PTRUPATRATU19:5319:552:003141
14KLREKHALARI20:2820:302:003501
15TORITORI20:5620:582:003791
16LTHRLATEHAR21:3221:342:004111
17BRWDBARWADIH JN22:1422:195:004521
18DTODALTONGANJ22:4022:455:004791
19GHDGARWA ROAD23:1923:212:005121
20GHQGARHWA23:3023:311:005221
21NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0100:065:005572
22WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:3900:401:005682
23DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:1901:201:005912
24RNQRENUKUT01:5001:555:006122
25CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:006542
26CUKCHURK03:5804:002:006762
27RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:1304:152:006812
28CARCHUNAR06:3006:4010:007572
29MZPMIRZAPUR07:0807:102:007882
30BDLVINDHYACHAL07:2007:222:007952
31MJAMEJA ROAD07:5607:582:008392
32ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4009:0525:008772
33FTPFATEHPUR10:3310:352:009942
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:3010:0010722
35PNKPANKI12:4812:502:0010822
36RURARURA13:2113:232:0011152
37JJKJHINJHAK13:3913:412:0011332
38PHDPHAPHUND14:0314:052:0011532
39BNTBHARTHANA14:3214:342:0011902
40ETWETAWAH14:5614:582:0012102
41SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:3115:332:0012652
42FZDFIROZABAD15:5015:522:0012852
43TDLTUNDLA JN16:2816:3810:0013012
44JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0117:032:0013292
45HRSHATHRAS JN17:2417:262:0013492
46ALJNALIGARH JN17:5017:555:0013792
47KRJKHURJA JN18:2518:272:0014232
48CHLCHOLA18:3918:412:0014382
49GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0014852
50DLIDELHI21:3522:0025:0015052
51SZMSUBZI MANDI22:1422:151:0015082
52SNPSONIPAT22:5022:522:0015482
53PNPPANIPAT JN23:4823:502:0015932
54KUNKARNAL00:2600:282:0016283
55KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2101:232:0016613
56SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:4501:472:0016833
57UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0017023
58UBCAMBALA CITY02:5903:001:0017103
59LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5505:0510:0018163
60PHRPHILLAUR JN05:2905:312:0018293
61PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5005:522:0018523
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1406:162:0018683
63JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:2506:305:0018733
64BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0019093
65ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0019513
66BATBATALA JN09:0809:102:0019903
67DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0020093
68GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0020233
69DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0020343
70PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0020583
71KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0020823
72SMBXSAMBA12:5512:572:0021263
73JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination21583
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


Bulletin-1

18.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been detaining at various stations enroute :

·12262 Howrah-CSTM Duronto Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12872 Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express

·58111 Tata-Itwari Passenger

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawai Link Express

·13288 Danapur-Tata- Durg Express

·12767 Huzur Sahib Nanded – Santragachi Express

TRAIN DIVERTED

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 20.1.2015 is running via diverted route (Sambalpur- Angul- Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur).

…………………………..





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search