For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Vasco da gama to Howrah jn | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 39:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,THU,FRI,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:1001
2MAOMADGAON07:4507:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH07:5808:002:00441
4QLMKULEM08:2008:3010:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK09:2009:255:001211
6LDLONDA JN10:0310:052:001461
7DWRDHARWAR11:3911:401:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN12:2012:3010:002361
9GDGGADAG JN13:2813:302:002941
10KBLKOPPAL14:1614:171:003521
11HPTHOSPET JN14:5314:552:003791
12TNGLTORANAGALLU15:2915:301:004121
13BAYBELLARY JN16:2316:252:004451
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1017:2515:004951
15MKRMADDIKERA17:3917:401:005071
16DHNEDHONE18:3818:402:005641
17NDLNANDYAL20:2020:255:006391
18GIDGIDDALUR21:1521:161:006931
19CBMCUMBUM21:4321:452:007271
20MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1422:151:007531
21DKDDONAKONDA22:4522:461:007771
22VKNVINUKONDA23:2723:281:008141
23NRTNARASARAOPET00:1000:111:008512
24GNTGUNTUR JN01:4002:0020:008972
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:5003:0010:009282
26EEELURU03:4603:471:009882
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1105:132:0010782
28SLOSAMALKOT JN05:5105:521:0011282
29DVDDUVVADA08:0708:081:0012612
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:2509:4015:0013262
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:3010:322:0013952
32PSAPALASA11:3811:402:0014682
33BAMBRAHMAPUR12:3512:372:0015422
34KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:3514:5015:0016892
35BBSBHUBANESWAR15:1515:205:0017082
36CTCCUTTACK15:4515:505:0017362
37JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD16:4116:421:0018082
38BHCBHADRAK17:4617:482:0018512
39BLSBALASORE18:3118:332:0019132
40KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:0820:2315:0020322
41SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:4921:501:0021392
42HWHHOWRAH JN22:25Destination21472
Slip Train
43GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1022:10300:004951
44KRNTKURNOOL CITY00:3700:392:006172
45GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:006732
46MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:007482
47SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:008012
48KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination8532
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.681/2014-1513-01-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation and Regulation of Trains due to Line block

On account of Bridge work between Dhone -Malliyala stations in Guntakal-Dhone section of Guntakal Division, Traffic Line Block will be imposed o­n 23rdJanuary, 2015 resulting in cancellation / regulation of following trains as below :-

Cancellation of Passenger Train o­n 23rd January, 2015:-


1) Train No.57439/57440 Dhone – Gooty - Dhone Passenger train is cancelled.

 

Regulation of Trains o­n 23rd January, 2015:-


1)Train No. 57425 Kacheguda – Guntakal Passenger train, scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 10:00 am will be regulated for 1hr 55 minutes at Dhone or short of Dhone.


2)Train No. 56501 Vijayawada – Hubli Passenger train, scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 07:10 am will be regulated for 50 minutes at Dhone or between Nandyal -  Dhone section.


     3) Train No. 18048 Vasco - Da – Gama – Howrah Express, scheduled to depart Vaso-Da-Gama at          07:10 am will be regulated for 35 minutes o­n Guntakal – Malliyala stations.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search