For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1951Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:1115:121:0061
3ULBULUBARIA15:3615:371:00301
4MCAMECHEDA16:0916:101:00571
5PKUPANSKURA16:3916:40691
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3517:5015:001131
7JGMJHARGRAM18:2418:251:001521
8CKUCHAKULIA18:4718:481:001811
9GTSGHATSILA19:1119:121:002111
10GUDGALUDIH19:2319:241:002211
11RHERAKHA MINES19:3419:351:002281
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:0520:105:002481
13SINISINI JN20:3620:371:002741
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:5320:541:002901
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:1121:165:003101
16SWRSONUA21:3121:321:003311
17GOLGOILKERA21:4421:451:003441
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:1522:161:003711
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:4222:431:004031
20ROUROURKELA23:0323:1310:004111
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:4023:411:004411
22BMBBAMRA00:0900:101:004762
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:5000:555:005122
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0401:051:005252
25BPHBELPAHAR01:1401:151:005342
26RIGRAIGARH01:5101:565:005862
27KHSKHARSIA02:1902:201:006192
28SKTSAKTI02:3302:341:006352
29CPHCHAMPA02:5803:035:006652
30NIAJANJGIR NAILA03:1303:141:006762
31AKTAKALTARA03:2703:281:006912
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:2504:4520:007182
33BYLBELHA05:0405:051:007342
34BYTBHATAPARA05:2905:301:007642
35TLDTILDA05:4905:501:007902
36RRAIPUR JN06:3506:4510:008282
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:0207:031:008482
38BIABHILAI07:0907:101:008522
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:1707:181:008562
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:2907:301:008612
41DURGDURG07:4507:5510:008652
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:1608:215:008952
43DGGDONGARGARH08:4408:451:009262
44SKSSALEKASA09:2109:221:009622
45AGNAMGAON09:3409:351:009762
46GGONDIA JN10:0510:1510:009992
47TROTIRORA10:3510:361:0010282
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:5410:551:0010492
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:1211:131:0010672
50KPKAMPTEE11:5111:521:0011152
51ITRITWARI12:1212:131:0011252
52NGPNAGPUR13:1513:4025:0011292
53AJNIAJNI13:4813:491:0011322
54SNISINDI14:2114:221:0011752
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5314:541:0012062
56WRWARDHA JN15:0215:053:0012082
57PLOPULGAON JN15:2615:271:0012382
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:4415:451:0012582
59CNDCHANDUR16:0116:021:0012742
60BDBADNERA JN17:0017:055:0013042
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:3317:352:0013452
62AKAKOLA JN18:0518:105:0013822
63PSPARAS18:2418:251:0014022
64SEGSHEGAON18:3918:401:0014202
65JMJALAMB JN18:4918:501:0014322
66NNNANDURA18:5919:001:0014442
67MKUMALKAPUR19:2419:251:0014722
68BDWDBODWAD19:4419:451:0014922
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:3020:4515:0015222
70JLJALGAON JN21:0921:101:0015462
71PCPACHORA JN21:4421:451:0015942
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:1422:151:0016392
73NGNNANDGAON22:4422:451:0016812
74MMRMANMAD JN23:1223:153:0017062
75LSLASALGAON23:3423:351:0017312
76NKNASIK ROAD00:1900:201:0017793
77DVLDEVLALI00:2900:301:0017853
78IGPIGATPURI01:4901:501:0018303
79KSRAKASARA02:3902:401:0018463
80KYNKALYAN JN03:5003:555:0019133
81TNATHANE04:0904:101:0019343
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50Destination19513
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
21-01-2015
klkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1

12.00 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.21, 2015:

An agitation by local people at Bundamunda o­n issue not concerning the Railway has resulted in complete suspension of Rail traffic across Rourkela o­n the Howrah – Mumbai trunk route since 11.05 hrs of 20-1-2015

All passenger carrying trains originally routed via Rourkela are being diverted/ short terminated/rescheduled/cancelled.

TRAIN NO

NAME

FROM

TO

REMARKS

12860

Geetanjali Exp

Howrah

CSTM (Mumbai)

CANCELLED o­n date

12376

ASN-CEN Exp

Asansol

Chennai

CANCELED o­n date

12831

Garib Rath Exp

Dhanbad

Bhubaneswar

CANCELED o­n date

18030

KURLA Exp

Shalimar

Kurla

Leaving Shalimar o­n date, Diverted via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kapilas Road- Angul-Sambalpur - Jharsuguda

12768

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp

Santragachi

Naded

Rescheduled to leave at 2.50 PM o­n 22.1.2015 instead of 2.50 PM of 21.1.2015.






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Burhade- Fri Oct 24 10:12 2014
Good valuable informations of routes and timing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search