For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Shalimar | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 38:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource21:5501
2TNATHANE22:1822:202:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN22:4022:455:00381
4KSRAKASARA23:5323:552:001051
5IGPIGATPURI00:3000:355:001212
6DVLDEVLALI01:1801:202:001662
7NKNASIK ROAD01:3001:355:001722
8LSLASALGAON02:1302:152:002202
9MMRMANMAD JN02:4502:505:002452
10NGNNANDGAON03:0803:102:002702
11CSNCHALISGAON JN03:3803:402:003122
12PCPACHORA JN04:0804:102:003572
13JLJALGAON JN04:4304:452:004052
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:1005:2010:004292
15VNAVARANGAON05:3805:402:004412
16BDWDBODWAD05:5806:002:004592
17MKUMALKAPUR06:1606:182:004792
18NNNANDURA06:3806:402:005072
19JMJALAMB JN06:5306:552:005192
20SEGSHEGAON07:0807:102:005312
21PSPARAS07:2307:252:005492
22AKAKOLA JN07:5007:555:005692
23MZRMURTAJAPUR08:2308:252:006062
24BDBADNERA JN09:4009:455:006472
25CNDCHANDUR10:1510:172:006772
26DMNDHAMANGAON10:3010:322:006932
27PLOPULGAON JN10:4810:502:007132
28WRWARDHA JN11:2511:305:007432
29SEGMSEVAGRAM11:3411:362:007452
30SNISINDI11:5812:002:007762
31AJNIAJNI12:3112:332:008192
32NGPNAGPUR13:1013:3020:008212
33ITRITWARI13:4013:422:008262
34KPKAMPTEE14:0014:022:008362
35BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3214:342:008842
36TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:4814:502:009022
37TROTIRORA15:0515:072:009222
38GGONDIA JN15:4515:5510:009522
39AGNAMGAON16:1016:122:009742
40SKSSALEKASA16:2316:252:009892
41DGGDONGARGARH16:5917:012:0010252
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:2617:282:0010562
43DURGDURG18:2518:3510:0010862
44BQRBHILAINAGAR18:4118:432:0010902
45BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:4918:512:0010952
46BIABHILAI18:5718:592:0010992
47DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA19:0519:061:0011032
48RRAIPUR JN19:2519:3510:0011232
49TLDTILDA20:0820:102:0011612
50BYTBHATAPARA20:2820:302:0011872
51BYLBELHA20:5320:552:0012172
52BSPBILASPUR JN22:0522:2520:0012332
53AKTAKALTARA22:4622:482:0012602
54NIAJANJGIR NAILA23:0123:032:0012752
55CPHCHAMPA23:1523:205:0012862
56SKTSAKTI23:3823:402:0013162
57KHSKHARSIA23:5323:552:0013322
58RIGRAIGARH00:1900:245:0013653
59BPHBELPAHAR00:5801:002:0014173
60BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0801:102:0014263
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:5802:002:0014393
62BMBBAMRA02:2602:282:0014753
63GPRAJ GANGPUR02:5302:552:0015103
64ROUROURKELA03:2503:3510:0015403
65BNDMBONDAMUNDA03:5103:521:0015473
66MOUMANOHARPUR04:1904:201:0015803
67GOLGOILKERA04:4904:501:0016073
68SWRSONUA05:0305:041:0016203
69CKPCHAKRADHARPUR05:2805:357:0016413
70RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:5105:521:0016613
71SINISINI JN06:0906:101:0016763
72TATATATANAGAR JN06:5007:1020:0017033
73RHERAKHA MINES07:3107:332:0017233
74GUDGALUDIH07:4107:432:0017303
75GTSGHATSILA07:5307:552:0017403
76CKUCHAKULIA08:1708:192:0017703
77JGMJHARGRAM08:4008:422:0017993
78KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2009:3010:0018373
79PKUPANSKURA10:0810:102:0018823
80MCAMECHEDA10:2810:302:0018943
81ULBULUBARIA11:0211:042:0019213
82SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:4211:442:0019453
83SHMSHALIMAR12:15Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
83 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
06-08-2014
kolkata
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

10.00 hrs

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY

TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 6th August, 2014:

WATER LOGGING

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to heavy rain resulting in accumulation of water o­n railway track between Jharsuguda and Ib stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway since yesterday (5.8.14) evening due to the rise in water level of IB river flowing below a bridge near Ib station.

Train services were suspended in both up and down lines of Jharsuguda- Raigarh section of South East Central Railway since16.10 hrs of 05-08-14 and as a result, all up and downtrains areeither getting delayed or running o­n diverted route. Train services had to be suspended as a precautionary measure taking into account the safety of the passengers travelling o­n trains running through this section.

POSITION OF UP TRAINS

Some of the Up trains which left Howrah yesterday(05.08.14) are running o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh- Raipur and will reach their destinations beyond scheduled time due to the fact that the diverted route is longer and is o­n a single line non-electrified section.

The following up trains have been diverted:-

·12860 Howrah – Mumbai Geetanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 05-08-14

·18030 Shalimar – LTT Express leaving Shalimar o­n 05-08-14

·02512 Kamakhya-Puri Special

·17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express


The following trains which had left Howrah o­n 05/8/2014 will also get delayed but will be running o­n proper route:

·12810 Howrah-CSTM Mumbai Mail

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

POSITION OF DOWN TRAINS

The following down trains which are scheduled to arrive Howrah/ Shalimar today are running o­n diverted route via Raipur-Titlagarh-Jharsugudaand will reach their destinations much beyond schedule:

·12101 LTT - Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12859 Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express

·12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

·12129 Pune - Howrah Azad Hind Express

·12809 Mumbai – Howrah Mail

·18029 LTT –Shalimar Express

TRAFFIC RESTORED

Since the water level of IB River has receded, the track was declared fit to run trains at a restricted speed at 08:30 hours o­n up line and 09:20 hours o­n down line today.

As a precautionary measure, the first train run in the up and down directions were goods trains which were escorted by technical and operating staff of the railways.

Train services in the affected section has therefore resumed this morning (06/8/2014).

############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search