For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Jagdalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 26:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource04:1501
2JYPJEYPORE05:2105:221:00651
3KRPUKORAPUT06:3507:0025:001061
4DMNJDAMANJODI07:2607:271:001251
5LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD08:1408:151:001681
6TKRITIKIRI08:4408:451:001891
7RGDARAYAGADA10:5011:1020:002791
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:2611:271:002891
9THVTHERUBALI11:3911:401:002981
10MNGDMUNIGUDA12:1412:151:003331
11AMBAMBODALA12:3612:371:003581
12NRLRNORLA ROAD13:0113:021:003831
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:1113:121:003901
14KSNGKESINGA13:3113:321:004061
15TIGTITLAGARH13:5514:0510:004191
16BUDMBADMAL14:2614:271:004391
17SFCSAINTALA14:4114:421:004481
18BLGRBALANGIR15:1515:205:004821
19BRPLBARPALI16:0116:021:005391
20BRGABARGARH ROAD16:1516:205:005581
21HKGHIRAKUD16:4416:451:005931
22SBPSAMBALPUR17:5018:2030:006001
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD18:2918:301:006021
24RGLRENGALI18:5418:551:006231
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:5020:0010:006491
26BEHBAGDIHI20:1820:191:006701
27BMBBAMRA20:3420:351:006861
28GPHGARPOS20:5020:511:007021
29GPRAJ GANGPUR21:0721:081:007201
30KXNKANSHBAHAL21:1921:201:007301
31KLGKALUNGA21:3021:311:007371
32PPOPANPOSH21:4221:431:007451
33ROUROURKELA22:0022:2020:007501
34BZRBISRA22:3522:361:007651
35MOUMANOHARPUR22:5722:581:007901
36CKPCHAKRADHARPUR23:5223:597:008511
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN00:1500:161:008722
38SINISINI JN00:3300:341:008872
39TATATATANAGAR JN01:1501:2510:009142
40JGMJHARGRAM02:3402:351:0010102
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:2003:3010:0010482
42PKUPANSKURA04:0904:101:0010932
43BZNBAGNAN04:4304:441:0011182
44ULBULUBARIA04:5905:001:0011312
45SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:4205:431:0011562
46HWHHOWRAH JN06:25Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.





2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search