For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17651-KACHEGUDA EXP
Chennai egmore to Kacheguda | Distance-773Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:0001
2AJJARAKKONAM18:1818:202:00751
3TRTTIRUTTANI18:3418:351:00891
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:5418:551:001071
5PUTPUTTUR19:0419:051:001211
6RURENIGUNTA JN20:0020:1515:001471
7KOUKODURU20:5420:551:001881
8RJPRAZAMPETA21:1921:201:002211
9HXCUDDAPAH22:1422:151:002721
10YAYERRAGUNTLA22:4922:501:003111
11TUTADIPATRI23:5423:551:003801
12RLORAYALCHERUVU00:1900:201:004052
13GYGOOTY00:5400:551:004282
14DHNEDHONE02:3502:405:004832
15KRNTKURNOOL CITY03:3303:352:005372
16GWDGADWAL04:2904:301:005922
17MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:3805:402:006672
18JCLJADCHERLA05:5705:581:006852
19KCGKACHEGUDA07:55Destination7732
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.119/2015-1629-05-2015
Secunderabad
36,800 Berths / Seats Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season


In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional AC II Tier / AC III Tier / AC Chair Car / Sleeper Class/General Second Class Chair Car coaches as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad – Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT – Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10thand 13th June, 2015.

3Train No. 12774 Secunderabad – Shalimar AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd and 9th June, 2015.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd and 10th June, 2015.

5.Train No. 12784 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

6.Train No. 12783 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly)will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

7.Train No. 12285 Secunderabad – Hazarat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11thand 14th June, 2015.

8.Train No. 12286 Hazarat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 5th, 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

9.Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

10.Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented withone Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

11.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

12.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad SabariExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 5thto 19th June, 2015.

13.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

14.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar-Secunderabad Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

15.Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

16.Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

17.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 6th, 9th and 13thJune, 2015.

18.Train No. 17008 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th, 9th, 12th and 16thJune, 2015.

19.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad – Sainagar Shiridi Express (on Sundays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

20.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shiridi – Secunderabad Express (on Mondays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 8th and 15th June, 2015.

21.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad – Tirupati Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

22.Train No. 12769 Tirupati - Secunderabad Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

23.Train No. 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13thJune, 2015.

24.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11th and 14thJune, 2015.

25.Train No. 17651 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

26.Train No. 17652 Chennai Egmore – Kacheguda Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 4th to 18th June, 2015.

27.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore – Kakinada Circar Express (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

28.Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chennai Egmore Circar Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

29.Train No. 17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 15th June, 2015.

30.Train No. 17402 Machilipatnam - Tirupati Express (Daily)will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 16th June, 2015.

31.Train No. 17429 Hyderabad-Tirupati RayalaseemaExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

32.Train No. 17430 Tirupati - Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

33.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

34.Train No. 57478 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

35.Train No. 17206 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shiridi Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 15th June, 2015.

36.Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shiridi – Kakinada Town Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 4th to 16th June, 2015.

37.Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th and 11th June, 2015.

38.Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar – Kakinada Town Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

39.Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15thJune, 2015.

40.Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST- Nanded Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

41.Train No. 17688 Dharmabad-Manmad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­neAC Chair Car Coach from 1stto 15th June, 2015.

42.Train No. 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

43.Train No. 12715 Nanded – Amritsar Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

44.Train No. 12716 Amritsar – Nanded Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

45.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

46.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

47.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

48.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 36,824 additional berths/seats (1728 AC II Tier berths, 4352 AC III Tier berths, 18864 Sleeper Class berths, 6480 AC Chair Car seats and 5400 General Second Chair Car seats) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
63/2015-1628-05-2015
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.17652/17651 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore – Kacheguda express trains will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Kacheguda from 01.06.2015 to 15.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Egmore from 04.06.2015 to 18.06.2015.

  2. Train No.17643/17644 Chennai Egmore – Kakinada Port – Chennai Egmore Circar express trains will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.06.2015 to 16.06.2015 and ex. Kakinada Port from 03.06.2015 to 17.06.2015.

  3. Train No.17230/17229 Hyderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Hyderabad Sabari express trains will be temporarily augmented by One Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Hyderabad from 03.06.2015 to 17.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 05.06.2015 to 19.06.2015.

    Follow us

    www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

    www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search