For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17405-KRISHNA EXPRESS
Tirupati to Adilabad | Distance-1228Kms | Travel Time 24:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1210955X450265X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource05:2501
2RURENIGUNTA JN05:4005:422:00101
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI06:0406:051:00331
4VKIVENKATAGIRI06:2306:241:00581
5VDDVENDODU06:3706:381:00741
6GDRGUDUR JN07:4007:422:00931
7VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:0208:031:001251
8NLRNELLORE08:0908:112:001321
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:3708:381:001661
10KVZKAVALI08:5208:531:001821
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:1709:181:002201
12TNRTANGUTURU09:2609:271:002291
13OGLONGOLE09:5709:581:002481
14ANBAMMANABROLU10:1210:131:002631
15CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:2410:251:002771
16VTMVETAPALEM10:3410:351:002891
17CLXCHIRALA10:4110:421:002971
18BPPBAPATLA10:5310:541:003121
19NDONIDUBROLU11:2111:221:003331
20TELTENALI JN11:4811:502:003551
21DIGDUGGIRALA11:5912:001:003641
22PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI12:0712:081:003741
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:1513:3015:003861
24KIKONDAPALLI13:5213:531:004041
25YPERRUPALEM14:1514:161:004281
26MDRMADHIRA14:2814:291:004431
27BKLBONA KALU14:4114:421:004591
28KMTKHAMMAM14:5414:562:004871
29DKJDORNAKAL JN15:2415:251:005101
30GLAGARLA15:3015:311:005151
31MABDMAHBUBABAD15:4715:481:005341
32KDMKESAMUDRAM15:5916:001:005501
33NKDNEKONDA16:1216:131:005651
34WLWARANGAL16:5516:572:005951
35KZJKAZIPET JN17:1817:202:006051
36GNPGHANPUR17:4117:421:006251
37RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI17:5717:581:006411
38ZNJANGAON18:0618:071:006531
39PBPPEMBARTI18:1318:141:006581
40ALERALER18:2318:241:006671
41RAGRAIGIR18:4818:491:006841
42BGBHONGIR18:5518:561:006901
43CHZCHARLAPALLI19:2519:261:007241
44MLYMAULA ALI19:3519:361:007311
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:4021:1030:007371
46MJFMALKAJGIRI21:2421:251:007401
47BMOBOLARUM21:4121:421:007501
48MZLMIRZAPALLI22:2922:301:008091
49AKEAKANAPET22:3822:391:008191
50KMCKAMAREDDI23:0023:022:008451
51NZBNIZAMABAD00:0100:054:008972
52BSXBASAR00:3000:322:009262
53DABDHARMABAD00:4100:421:009362
54UMRIUMRI01:0701:081:009662
55MUEMUDKHED02:3002:4010:009852
56BOKRBHOKAR02:5903:001:0010172
57HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:3903:401:0010712
58SHSKSAHARSRAKUND03:5403:551:0010942
59BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG04:1904:201:0011392
60KNVTKINWAT04:3404:351:0011612
61ADBADILABAD06:15Destination12282
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2014-1522-01-2015
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage at Yerpedu Station

SCR will provide temporary stoppage at Yerpedu Station o­n Gudur - Renigunta section for the following trains from 4th to 10thFebruary, 2015 (7 days) to felicitate pilgrims attending Sri Malayaswami Tapasiddi centenary function at Yerpedu.

 

      1. Train No. 12763 Tirupati–Secunderabad Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 05:29 / 05:30 pm.

      2.Train No. 12764 Secuderabad–Tirupati Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 06:09 / 06:10 am.

      3. Train No. 17401 Tirupati–Machilipatnam–Narasapur Express will arrive /depart at 04:44 / 04:45 pm.

      4. Train No. 17402 Narasapur–Machilipatnam–Tirupati Express will arrive /depart at 08:09 / 08:10 pm.

       5. Train No. 17405 Tirupati–Adilabad Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 05:54 / 05:55 am.

  6. Train No. 17406 Adilabad – Tirupati Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 08:29 / 08:30 pm.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search