For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Bagalkot | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 22:40Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:4913:501:00201
3MYAMANDYA14:0914:101:00461
4MADMADDUR14:2914:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:4914:501:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:0415:051:00941
7BIDBIDADI15:1915:201:001091
8KGIKENGERI15:4415:451:001271
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN16:4017:0020:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:2017:4020:001441
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:5617:582:001571
12GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5718:581:002161
13HUPHINDUPUR19:1419:151:002401
14DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:0021:055:003191
15ATPANANTAPUR21:4721:481:003521
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:004201
17ADADONI00:0700:092:004722
18RCRAICHUR02:0102:021:005412
19YGYADGIR02:5903:001:006092
20NWNALWAR03:3103:321:006352
21WADIWADI04:0504:105:006482
22SDBSHAHABAD04:2204:231:006592
23GRGULBARGA04:5404:551:006852
24GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:1905:201:007122
25DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:007352
26SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:007982
27HGHOTGI07:4807:502:008132
28IDRINDI ROAD08:2908:301:008572
29BJPBIJAPUR09:3709:425:009072
30BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2410:251:009512
31LMTALMATTI10:4910:501:009692
32BGKBAGALKOT12:10Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 683/2013-1417-02-2014
Secunderabad
SCR provides Additional Stoppage for Two Express Trains at Adoni

1.        Train No. 17307 / 17308 Mysore – Bagalkot - Mysore Basava Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Adonistation with effect from 24th February, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 17307 Mysore-Bagalkot Basava Express will arrive / depart Adoni at 00:07 / 00:09 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train no. 17308 Bagalkot-Mysore Basava Express will arrive / depart Adoni at 02:40 / 02:42 hrs.


      Train No. 19567 / 19568 Tuticorin – Okha - Turicorin Vivek Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Adonistation with effect from 24th February, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express will arrive / depart Adoni at 18:00 / 18:02 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express will arrive / depart Adoni at 08:38 / 08:40 hrs.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.194/2013-14 01-08-2013
Secunderabad
Express Trains Diverted Due to Samaikyandhra Agitation

              In view ofSamaikyandhra agitation at Dharmavaram Station, South Central Railway will divert the following Express trains running today as detailed below:

 

            Express Trains Diverted:
I.

1)Train No. 12975 Mysore-Jaipur Express which departed Mysore at 10 15 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Bangalore Cantt, Yelahanka, Yesvantapur byepass, Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

2)Train No. 18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express which departed Bangalore at14 00 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Bangalore Cantt, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Melpakkam byepass, Renigunta, Gudur and Vijayawada

3)Train No. 17212 Yesvantapur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Expresswhich departed Yesvantapur at 14 45 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Hebbal, Banswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Melpakkam byepass, Renigunta, Gudur and Vijayawada

4)Train No. 17604 Yesvantapur-Kacheguda Express which departed Yesvantapur at 15 30 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

5)Train No. 17307 Mysore-Bagalkot Basava Express which departed Mysore at 13 30 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Yesvantapur, Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS (DR)DADAR to (PUNE)PUNE JN(PGT)PALAKKAD to (QLN)KOLLAM JN(PKW)PILKHUA to (GJL)GAJRAULA JN(BINA)BINA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JNstation (SHM)SHALIMAR(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(HIJ)HIJILLI to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (MCI)MANCHIRYALtrain 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS (SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR to (AME)AMETHI(VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (GDR)GUDUR JN(BKI)BANDIKUI JN to (SBLT)SHRIBDRYA LATHI(HTE)HATIA to (DHN)DHANBAD JN(HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (PKR)PAKUR