For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

17307 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17307-BASAVA EXPRESS
Yesvantpur jn to Bagalkot | Distance-860Kms | Travel Time 18:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource17:4001
2YNKYELHANKA JN17:5617:582:00131
3GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:5718:581:00731
4HUPHINDUPUR19:1419:151:00961
5DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:0021:055:001751
6ATPANANTAPUR21:4721:481:002091
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1523:205:002761
8RCRAICHUR02:0102:021:003972
9YGYADGIR02:5903:001:004662
10WADIWADI04:0504:105:005052
11SDBSHAHABAD04:2204:231:005152
12GRGULBARGA04:5404:551:005412
13DUDDUDHANI05:4405:451:005912
14SURSOLAPUR JN07:1007:2515:006542
15HGHOTGI07:4807:502:006692
16IDRINDI ROAD08:2908:301:007132
17BJPBIJAPUR09:4009:455:007642
18BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:2410:251:008082
19LMTALMATTI10:4910:501:008262
20BGKBAGALKOT12:10Destination8602
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.194/2013-14 01-08-2013
Secunderabad
Express Trains Diverted Due to Samaikyandhra Agitation

              In view ofSamaikyandhra agitation at Dharmavaram Station, South Central Railway will divert the following Express trains running today as detailed below:

 

            Express Trains Diverted:
I.

1)Train No. 12975 Mysore-Jaipur Express which departed Mysore at 10 15 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Bangalore Cantt, Yelahanka, Yesvantapur byepass, Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

2)Train No. 18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express which departed Bangalore at14 00 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Bangalore Cantt, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Melpakkam byepass, Renigunta, Gudur and Vijayawada

3)Train No. 17212 Yesvantapur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Expresswhich departed Yesvantapur at 14 45 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Hebbal, Banswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Melpakkam byepass, Renigunta, Gudur and Vijayawada

4)Train No. 17604 Yesvantapur-Kacheguda Express which departed Yesvantapur at 15 30 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

5)Train No. 17307 Mysore-Bagalkot Basava Express which departed Mysore at 13 30 hrs today i.e. 1st August, 2013 is diverted to run via Yesvantapur, Tumkur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Bellary and Guntakal

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/6/2129-06-2013
Salient Features (Pertaining to Central Railway) of Western Zone Time Table effective from 1.7.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN ZONE TIMETABLE W.E.F. 1.7.2013 

The Salient features of Western Zone Time Table (Pertaining to CR) effective from 1.7.2013 are as under:

SECTION A) TO BE INTRODUCED AT A DATE NOTIFIED LATER:

NEW TRAINS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 11017/11018 Lokmana Tilak Terminus- Karaikal Weekly Express via Wadi-Chennai Egmore-Nagapattinam-Nagore,
  2. 11201/11202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Ajni(Nagpur) Weekly Express via Akola-Hingoli  Aurangabad-Manmad.
  3. 11205/11206  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Nizamabad Weekly Express via Mudkhed-Nanded-Purna-Aurangabad-Manmad
  4. 11305/11306 Mumbai CST-Solapur Daily Express via Thane-Panvel-Karjat-Pune.
  5. 22113/22114 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kochuveli  Bi-weekly Weekly via Madgaon-Mangalore Jn - Kottayam
  6. 22109/22110 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC weekly Weekly via Bhusawal-Itarsi-Jhansi.
  7. 17222/17221 Lokmanya TialkTerminus-Kakinada  Bi- Weekly Express via Guntur-Nadikude-Nalgunda-Secunderabad-Wadi.
  8. 17318/17317 Lokmanya TilakTerminus - Hubli Weekly Express via Miraj-Pune
  9. 11203/11204 Nagpur-Ajmer Weekly Express via Narkher-Pandhurna-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Kota.
  10. 22455/22456 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Bi-Weekly Express via Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa.
  11. 18408/18407 Sainagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal.
  12. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkher  Passenger via Chandur Bazaar

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express(Weekly) via Alapuzha-Mangalore Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Sawai Mahopur—Mathura Jn.
  2. 22631/22632 Chennai-Bikaner AC Express (Weekly) via Nagpur, Bhopal, Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur.
  3. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur-Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Dharmavaram-Gooty-Kacheguda-Ballharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Manikpur-Rae Bareli.
  4. 18421/18422 Puri-Ajmer Express (Bi-Weekly) via Talcher Road, Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal-Jalgaon-Surat-Ahmedabad-Abu Road-Falna-Marwar Jn.
  5. 18245/18246 Bilaspur-Bikaner Express (Bi-Weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera.
  6. 22458/22457 Nangaldam-Hazur Sahib Nanded  Express (Weekly) via Chandigarh-New Delhi-Jhansi-Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola-Hignoli.
  7. 12194/12193 Jabalpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Nagpur-Balharshah Dharmavaram.
  8. 18243/18244 Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur) Express (Bi-weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera –Merta Road Jn.
  9. 18501/18502 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Ahemedabad.
  10. 22351/22352 Patliputra-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Chheoki-Balharshah-Vijayawada-Chennai-Jolarpettai-Krishnarajapuram.
  11. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Express (Bi-Weekly) via Miraj-Pune-Daund-Bhusawal-Jhansi-New Delhi. 

EXTENSION OF CENTRAL RAILWAY TRAINS

  1. 22107/22108 Mumbai -Latur Express  to Hazur Sahib Nanded (after extension upto H.S.Nanded train will be re-numbered as 11031/11032)
  2. 12145/12146 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Bhubaneswar Express (Weekly) to Puri.
  3. 12545/12546 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Darbhanga Karma Bhoomi Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  4. 16536/16535 Solapur-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore
  5. 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger(Daily) to Narkher skipping Amravati & will run via New Amravati

EXTENSION OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  2. 17308/17307 Bagalkot-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore.
  3. 12577/12578 Darbhanga-Bangalore Express (Weekly) to Mysore.
  4. 12449/12450 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-Weekly) to Chandigarh.
  5. 19405/19406 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad AC Express (Weekly) to Barmer (after extension the number will be 14805/14806.)

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF EXISTING TRAINS

  1. 22820 /22819 Lokmanya TilakTerminus- Visakhapatnam Express (Bi-Weekly) to daily and renumbered as 18520/18519.
  2. 19312/19311 Pune-Indore- Express (Bi-Weekly) to 4 days a week
  3. 11454/11453  Nagpur - Ahmedabad Express from (Bi-Weekly) to Tri-Weekly.
  4. 12159/12160 Amravati-Jabalpur Express from Tri-Weekly to Daily.
  5. 12217/12218 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.
  6. 12687/12688 Madurai-Dehradun/Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.

SECTION B) EFFECTIVE FROM 1.7.2013

CHANGE/REVISION IN TIMINGS

Change in Timings of following Mail/Express/Passenger & EMU trains w.e.f. 1.7.2013.

No.

Train No. and Name

Present

From 1.7.2013

Present

From 1.7.2013

Dep.

Dep.

Arr.

Arr.

1

12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Exp

20.15

20.15

07.15

07.20

2

12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Exp

20.50

20.40

07.55

07.50

3

12222 Howrah-Pune Duranto Exp

08.20

08.20

11.35

11.45

4

12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duranto Exp

11.00

11.00

07.00

07.10

5

12297 Ahmedabad-Pune Duranto Exp

22.30

22.30

07.00

07.10

6

12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Exp

21.45

21.35

06.20

06.20

7

16535 Yesvantpur-Solapur Golgumbaz Exp

19.45

19.30

13.30

13.30

8

16536 Solapur-Yesvantpur Golgumbaz Exp

15.35

14.40

09.15

07.35

9

11051 Solapur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

08.10

23.35

14.15

06.20

10

11052 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus –Solapur Exp

08.45

23.55

15.00

07.45

11

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

12

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

13.20

13.00

---

----

13

12914 Nagpur-Indore Express

19.15

19.00

06.50

06.50

14

12924 Nagpur-Indore Express via Dewas

19.15

19.00

05.50

05.50

15

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

16

51436 Satara-Pune Passenger

04.15

04.15

08.55

08.35

17

51409 Pune-Kolhapur Passenger

09.15

09.00

19.30

19.30

18

51441 Satara-Kolhapur Passenger

05.25

05.20

09.55

09.55

19

51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger

15.25

15.10

18.15

18.15

20

51318 Pune-Karjat Passenger

10.45

11.15

14.00

14.15

21

51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj Passenger

11.50

10.35

16.25

15.30

22

51438 Miraj-Kurduwadi Passenger

06.05

06.05

10.35

09.50

23

99814 Shivaji Nagar-Lonavala EMU

10.50

12.25

11.20

12.35

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit