For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

17003 HYB KOP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17003-HYB KOP EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to C shahumharaj t | Distance-998Kms | Travel Time 23:30Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15501070XX395XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource23:1001
2BMTBEGAMPET23:2023:211:0061
3SNFSANAT NAGAR23:2723:281:00101
4LPILINGAMPALLI23:4423:451:00241
5SKPSHANKARPALLI00:0400:051:00452
6VKBVIKARABAD JN00:3000:322:00742
7TDUTANDUR01:0001:011:001152
8NAWNAWANDGI01:2401:251:001322
9KQTKURGUNTA01:3401:351:001402
10SEMSERAM01:4401:451:001482
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD01:5401:551:001612
12CTCHITTAPUR02:2402:251:001702
13NWNALWAR03:0103:021:001992
14YGYADGIR03:2903:301:002242
15NRPDNARAYANPET ROAD03:4903:501:002472
16KSNKRISHNA04:0904:101:002682
17RCRAICHUR04:5905:001:002932
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3905:401:003212
19ADADONI06:0906:101:003622
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:3007:5020:004142
21BAYBELLARY JN08:5509:005:004642
22TNGLTORANAGALLU09:3409:351:004972
23HPTHOSPET JN10:1310:152:005292
24KBLKOPPAL10:4110:421:005572
25GDGGADAG JN11:4311:452:006152
26UBLHUBLI JN13:3513:4510:006732
27DWRDHARWAR14:0914:101:006932
28LDLONDA JN15:3815:402:007632
29BGMBELGAUM17:0017:055:008142
30GPBGHATPRABHA18:2918:301:008722
31RBGRAYBAG19:0719:081:009012
32KUDKUDACHI19:2719:281:009182
33MRJMIRAJ JN21:2021:3010:009512
34HTKHATKANAGALE21:5922:001:009782
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T22:40Destination9982
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/6/2129-06-2013
Salient Features (Pertaining to Central Railway) of Western Zone Time Table effective from 1.7.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN ZONE TIMETABLE W.E.F. 1.7.2013 

The Salient features of Western Zone Time Table (Pertaining to CR) effective from 1.7.2013 are as under:

SECTION A) TO BE INTRODUCED AT A DATE NOTIFIED LATER:

NEW TRAINS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 11017/11018 Lokmana Tilak Terminus- Karaikal Weekly Express via Wadi-Chennai Egmore-Nagapattinam-Nagore,
  2. 11201/11202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Ajni(Nagpur) Weekly Express via Akola-Hingoli  Aurangabad-Manmad.
  3. 11205/11206  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Nizamabad Weekly Express via Mudkhed-Nanded-Purna-Aurangabad-Manmad
  4. 11305/11306 Mumbai CST-Solapur Daily Express via Thane-Panvel-Karjat-Pune.
  5. 22113/22114 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kochuveli  Bi-weekly Weekly via Madgaon-Mangalore Jn - Kottayam
  6. 22109/22110 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC weekly Weekly via Bhusawal-Itarsi-Jhansi.
  7. 17222/17221 Lokmanya TialkTerminus-Kakinada  Bi- Weekly Express via Guntur-Nadikude-Nalgunda-Secunderabad-Wadi.
  8. 17318/17317 Lokmanya TilakTerminus - Hubli Weekly Express via Miraj-Pune
  9. 11203/11204 Nagpur-Ajmer Weekly Express via Narkher-Pandhurna-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Kota.
  10. 22455/22456 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Bi-Weekly Express via Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa.
  11. 18408/18407 Sainagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal.
  12. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkher  Passenger via Chandur Bazaar

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express(Weekly) via Alapuzha-Mangalore Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Sawai Mahopur—Mathura Jn.
  2. 22631/22632 Chennai-Bikaner AC Express (Weekly) via Nagpur, Bhopal, Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur.
  3. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur-Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Dharmavaram-Gooty-Kacheguda-Ballharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Manikpur-Rae Bareli.
  4. 18421/18422 Puri-Ajmer Express (Bi-Weekly) via Talcher Road, Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal-Jalgaon-Surat-Ahmedabad-Abu Road-Falna-Marwar Jn.
  5. 18245/18246 Bilaspur-Bikaner Express (Bi-Weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera.
  6. 22458/22457 Nangaldam-Hazur Sahib Nanded  Express (Weekly) via Chandigarh-New Delhi-Jhansi-Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola-Hignoli.
  7. 12194/12193 Jabalpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Nagpur-Balharshah Dharmavaram.
  8. 18243/18244 Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur) Express (Bi-weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera –Merta Road Jn.
  9. 18501/18502 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Ahemedabad.
  10. 22351/22352 Patliputra-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Chheoki-Balharshah-Vijayawada-Chennai-Jolarpettai-Krishnarajapuram.
  11. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Express (Bi-Weekly) via Miraj-Pune-Daund-Bhusawal-Jhansi-New Delhi. 

EXTENSION OF CENTRAL RAILWAY TRAINS

  1. 22107/22108 Mumbai -Latur Express  to Hazur Sahib Nanded (after extension upto H.S.Nanded train will be re-numbered as 11031/11032)
  2. 12145/12146 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Bhubaneswar Express (Weekly) to Puri.
  3. 12545/12546 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Darbhanga Karma Bhoomi Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  4. 16536/16535 Solapur-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore
  5. 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger(Daily) to Narkher skipping Amravati & will run via New Amravati

EXTENSION OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  2. 17308/17307 Bagalkot-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore.
  3. 12577/12578 Darbhanga-Bangalore Express (Weekly) to Mysore.
  4. 12449/12450 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-Weekly) to Chandigarh.
  5. 19405/19406 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad AC Express (Weekly) to Barmer (after extension the number will be 14805/14806.)

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF EXISTING TRAINS

  1. 22820 /22819 Lokmanya TilakTerminus- Visakhapatnam Express (Bi-Weekly) to daily and renumbered as 18520/18519.
  2. 19312/19311 Pune-Indore- Express (Bi-Weekly) to 4 days a week
  3. 11454/11453  Nagpur - Ahmedabad Express from (Bi-Weekly) to Tri-Weekly.
  4. 12159/12160 Amravati-Jabalpur Express from Tri-Weekly to Daily.
  5. 12217/12218 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.
  6. 12687/12688 Madurai-Dehradun/Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.

SECTION B) EFFECTIVE FROM 1.7.2013

CHANGE/REVISION IN TIMINGS

Change in Timings of following Mail/Express/Passenger & EMU trains w.e.f. 1.7.2013.

No.

Train No. and Name

Present

From 1.7.2013

Present

From 1.7.2013

Dep.

Dep.

Arr.

Arr.

1

12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Exp

20.15

20.15

07.15

07.20

2

12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Exp

20.50

20.40

07.55

07.50

3

12222 Howrah-Pune Duranto Exp

08.20

08.20

11.35

11.45

4

12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duranto Exp

11.00

11.00

07.00

07.10

5

12297 Ahmedabad-Pune Duranto Exp

22.30

22.30

07.00

07.10

6

12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Exp

21.45

21.35

06.20

06.20

7

16535 Yesvantpur-Solapur Golgumbaz Exp

19.45

19.30

13.30

13.30

8

16536 Solapur-Yesvantpur Golgumbaz Exp

15.35

14.40

09.15

07.35

9

11051 Solapur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

08.10

23.35

14.15

06.20

10

11052 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus –Solapur Exp

08.45

23.55

15.00

07.45

11

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

12

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

13.20

13.00

---

----

13

12914 Nagpur-Indore Express

19.15

19.00

06.50

06.50

14

12924 Nagpur-Indore Express via Dewas

19.15

19.00

05.50

05.50

15

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

16

51436 Satara-Pune Passenger

04.15

04.15

08.55

08.35

17

51409 Pune-Kolhapur Passenger

09.15

09.00

19.30

19.30

18

51441 Satara-Kolhapur Passenger

05.25

05.20

09.55

09.55

19

51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger

15.25

15.10

18.15

18.15

20

51318 Pune-Karjat Passenger

10.45

11.15

14.00

14.15

21

51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj Passenger

11.50

10.35

16.25

15.30

22

51438 Miraj-Kurduwadi Passenger

06.05

06.05

10.35

09.50

23

99814 Shivaji Nagar-Lonavala EMU

10.50

12.25

11.20

12.35

2
2012/8/2031-08-2012
Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)-Hyderabad Bi-weekly Express to run Daily from 1.9.2012

Central Railway

Press Release

SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS (KOLHAPUR)- HYDERABAD

BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TO RUN DAILY

Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 17003/17004 Hyderabad –Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Hyderabad Bi-weekly Express to Daily with effect from 1.9.2012.The details are as under-

17003 Bi-weekly Express leaving Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Friday will now run Daily with effect from Saturday 1.9.2012.

17004 Bi-weekly Express leaving Kolhapur o­n every Wednesday and Sunday will now run Daily with effect from Monday 3.9.2012.

THERE IS NO CHANGE IN THE EXISTING TIMINGS, HALTS AND COMPOSITION OF THE TRAIN.

     

Reservation: Bookings for increased frequency of Train No. 17004 will open from 1.9.2012.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 31, 2012

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit