For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16734 RAMESWARAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16734-RAMESWARAM EXP
Okha to Rameswaram | Distance-3196Kms | Travel Time 61:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30452030XX780XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource06:3001
2DWKDWARKA06:5807:002:00291
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA08:1608:182:001141
4JAMJAMNAGAR09:2609:282:001681
5HAPAHAPA09:4109:432:001771
6RJTRAJKOT JN11:3011:355:002531
7WKRWANKANER JN12:2212:242:002941
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:3113:332:003691
9VGVIRAMGAM JN14:4214:442:004341
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:5516:1520:004991
11BRCVADODARA JN17:5518:0510:005991
12STSURAT19:5520:0510:007281
13JLJALGAON JN02:2802:302:0010392
14MMRMANMAD JN04:5505:005:0011992
15NSLNAGARSOL06:0006:055:0012242
16AWBAURANGABAD07:2007:255:0013122
17JJALNA08:2308:252:0013752
18PBNPARBHANI JN10:0810:102:0014902
19PAUPURNA JN11:0311:052:0015182
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:0012:055:0015492
21MUEMUDKHED13:0013:022:0015712
22NZBNIZAMABAD14:3014:322:0016592
23KCGKACHEGUDA17:4517:5510:0018252
24MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:4819:502:0019302
25KRNTKURNOOL CITY22:0822:102:0020612
26DHNEDHONE23:2523:305:0021142
27YAYERRAGUNTLA02:3802:402:0022853
28HXCUDDAPAH03:2303:252:0023243
29TPTYTIRUPATI06:0506:105:0024593
30KPDKATPADI JN08:3008:322:0025643
31JTJJOLARPETTAI09:3809:402:0026473
32SASALEM JN11:2711:303:0027673
33EDERODE JN12:3512:4510:0028303
34KRRKARUR13:4213:453:0028953
35DGDINDIGUL JN14:5515:005:0029693
36MDUMADURAI JN16:0016:055:0030353
37MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:5016:555:0030833
38PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:1517:172:0031073
39RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:4517:472:0031423
40MMMMANDAPAM18:3018:322:0031793
41RMMRAMESWARAM19:45Destination31963
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search