For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16733-RMM OKHA EXPRES
Rameswaram to Okha | Distance-3196Kms | Travel Time 65:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30452030XX780XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:4501
2MMMMANDAPAM21:1321:152:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:3821:402:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:0822:102:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:4522:505:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN00:0500:105:001612
7DGDINDIGUL JN01:4501:505:002272
8KRRKARUR03:1503:205:003012
9EDERODE JN05:0005:1515:003672
10SASALEM JN06:0506:105:004292
11JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5007:555:005492
12KPDKATPADI JN09:3009:355:006332
13TPTYTIRUPATI11:1011:155:007372
14HXCUDDAPAH13:5413:551:008722
15YAYERRAGUNTLA14:2914:301:009112
16DHNEDHONE18:1018:155:0010822
17KRNTKURNOOL CITY19:0819:102:0011362
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:3821:402:0012662
19KCGKACHEGUDA23:4823:5810:0013722
20NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:0015373
21MUEMUDKHED04:4504:472:0016253
22NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:1005:155:0016483
23PAUPURNA JN05:5305:552:0016783
24PBNPARBHANI JN06:2806:302:0017073
25JJALNA08:1308:152:0018213
26AWBAURANGABAD09:4009:455:0018843
27NSLNAGARSOL11:4511:505:0019733
28MMRMANMAD JN12:5012:555:0019973
29JLJALGAON JN15:4915:501:0021573
30STSURAT22:1522:2510:0024683
31BRCVADODARA JN00:1000:2010:0025974
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:1502:4025:0026974
33VGVIRAMGAM JN03:5503:561:0027624
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:5905:001:0028274
35WKRWANKANER JN06:5106:521:0029024
36RJTRAJKOT JN08:0808:157:0029434
37HAPAHAPA09:3609:371:0030204
38JAMJAMNAGAR09:5409:551:0030284
39KMBLKHAMBHALIYA10:5110:521:0030834
40DWKDWARKA12:5212:531:0031674
41OKHAOKHA13:45Destination31964
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search