For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16650 PARASURAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16650-PARASURAM EXP
Nagercoil jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX675XX185X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:2001
2ERLERANIEL04:3904:401:00191
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:5404:551:00341
4PASAPARASHSHALA05:0405:051:00421
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:2405:251:00541
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:1506:2510:00721
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:3706:381:00851
8VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI06:5907:001:001131
9PVUPARAVUR07:0907:101:001241
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:2507:305:001361
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:4907:501:001561
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:5908:001:001631
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:2008:222:001771
14ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:0011:055:002941
15AWYALUVA11:2811:302:003111
16AFKANGAMALI11:3911:401:003201
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:4911:501:003331
18CKICHALAKUDI11:5411:551:003351
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:0412:051:003421
20PUKPUDUKAD12:1412:151:003521
21TCRTHRISUR12:3712:403:003661
22WKIWADAKANCHERI12:5712:581:003821
23SRRSHORANUR JN13:3513:4510:003981
24PTBPATTAMBI13:5914:001:004101
25KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:1914:201:004281
26TIRTIRUR14:3914:401:004431
27TATANUR14:4714:481:004511
28PGIPARPANANGADI14:5714:581:004591
29FKFEROK15:1415:151:004751
30CLTKOZHIKODE15:4015:455:004841
31QLDQUILANDI16:0716:081:005091
32BDJVADAKARA16:2616:271:005311
33MAHEMAHE16:3716:381:005431
34TLYTHALASSERY16:4916:501:005531
35CANKANNUR17:3517:405:005741
36KPQKANNAPURAM17:5417:551:005881
37PAZPAYANGADI18:0418:051:005951
38PAYPAYYANUR18:1718:181:006071
39NLENILESHWAR18:3918:401:006271
40KZEKANHANGAD18:4918:501:006361
41KGQKASARAGOD19:0919:101:006591
42MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:30Destination7051
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
348/2014-1520-03-2015
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                     I. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services from 23.03.2015 to 16.04.2015 (except Wednesdays & Sundays).

A. The following suburban train services will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

  1. Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.  It will run upto Ennore o­nly.
  2. Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Ennore.  It will run from Ennore to MMC.

B. The following suburban train service will be regulated.

Train No.42019 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs. will be regulated at Minjur for 20 minutes.

II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16780/16779 Rameswaram – Tirupathi – Rameswaram tri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 23.03.2015 and ex. Tirupathi from 24.03.2015.

In Train No.16649/16650 Mangalore – Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram express trains, additional reserved accommodation will be made available by way of a reserved second class chair car coach.  This change will be done ex. Mangalore from 23.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 24.03.2015.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search