For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16649 PARASURAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16649-PARASURAM EXP
Mangalore cntl to Nagercoil jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX675XX185X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource04:5001
2KGQKASARAGOD05:3505:361:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD05:5605:571:00691
4NLENILESHWAR06:0706:081:00791
5PAYPAYYANUR06:2806:291:00981
6PAZPAYANGADI06:4006:411:001101
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:4806:491:001181
8CANKANNUR07:1507:205:001321
9TLYTHALASSERY07:3907:401:001531
10MAHEMAHE07:4907:501:001621
11BDJVADAKARA08:0208:031:001751
12QLDQUILANDI08:1908:201:001971
13CLTKOZHIKODE09:0009:055:002211
14FKFEROK09:1909:201:002311
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:3209:331:002411
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:4009:411:002461
17TATANUR09:4909:501:002541
18TIRTIRUR09:5910:001:002621
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:1910:201:002771
20PTBPATTAMBI10:3410:351:002961
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:1011:155:003071
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:3411:351:003231
23TCRTHRISUR11:5211:542:003401
24PUKPUDUKAD12:0812:091:003531
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:1912:201:003641
26CKICHALAKUDI12:2812:291:003701
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:3312:341:003731
28AFKANGAMALI12:4412:451:003851
29AWYALUVA13:0013:022:003941
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:3513:405:004111
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA13:5513:561:004241
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:1414:151:004431
33ETMETTUMANUR14:3414:351:004631
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:5014:533:004741
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:0915:101:004911
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:1915:201:004991
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:3415:351:005081
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:4915:501:005211
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:0016:022:005291
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:1516:161:005421
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:2416:251:005501
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:0517:105:005691
43PVUPARAVUR17:2017:211:005821
44VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI17:2917:301:005931
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:5317:541:006211
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:0418:051:006311
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:2518:3510:006341
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA18:5418:551:006511
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:0419:051:006631
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:2419:251:006721
51ERLERANIEL19:4419:451:006871
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:35Destination7051
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
348/2014-1520-03-2015
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                     I. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services from 23.03.2015 to 16.04.2015 (except Wednesdays & Sundays).

A. The following suburban train services will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

  1. Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.  It will run upto Ennore o­nly.
  2. Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Ennore.  It will run from Ennore to MMC.

B. The following suburban train service will be regulated.

Train No.42019 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs. will be regulated at Minjur for 20 minutes.

II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16780/16779 Rameswaram – Tirupathi – Rameswaram tri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 23.03.2015 and ex. Tirupathi from 24.03.2015.

In Train No.16649/16650 Mangalore – Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram express trains, additional reserved accommodation will be made available by way of a reserved second class chair car coach.  This change will be done ex. Mangalore from 23.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 24.03.2015.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search