For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16630 MALABAR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16630-MALABAR EXPRESS
Mangalore cntl to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 14:40Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805X605300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:2001
2ULLULLAL18:3918:401:0091
3MJSMANJESHWAR18:4718:481:00171
4UAAUPPALA18:5418:551:00241
5KMQKUMBLA19:0519:061:00341
6KGQKASARAGOD19:1519:172:00461
7KQKKOTIKULAM19:2819:291:00561
8BFRBEKAL FORT19:3519:361:00611
9KZEKANHANGAD19:4319:452:00691
10NLENILESHWAR19:5619:571:00791
11CHVCHARVATTUR20:0520:061:00841
12TKQTRIKARPUR20:1220:131:00921
13PAYPAYYANUR20:2020:222:00981
14ELMELIMALA20:2920:301:001031
15PAZPAYANGADI20:3620:371:001101
16KPQKANNAPURAM20:4520:461:001181
17VAPMVALAPATTANAM20:5420:551:001251
18CANKANNUR21:1521:205:001321
19TLYTHALASSERY21:3821:402:001531
20MAHEMAHE21:5121:521:001621
21BDJVADAKARA22:0322:052:001751
22QLDQUILANDI22:2122:232:001971
23CLTKOZHIKODE23:0023:055:002211
24FKFEROK23:1923:201:002311
25PGIPARPANANGADI23:3723:381:002461
26TATANUR23:4723:481:002541
27TIRTIRUR23:5623:582:002621
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM00:1800:202:002772
29PTBPATTAMBI00:3300:352:002962
30SRRSHORANUR JN01:1501:2510:003072
31TCRTHRISUR02:0702:103:003402
32IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:2902:301:003642
33CKICHALAKUDI02:3902:401:003702
34AFKANGAMALI02:5402:551:003852
35AWYALUVA03:0703:103:003942
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:4003:455:004112
37PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD04:1404:151:004432
38KTYMKOTTAYAM04:5004:555:004742
39CGYCHANGANASERI05:1405:151:004912
40TRVLTIRUVALLA05:2405:251:004992
41CNGRCHENGANNUR05:3405:351:005082
42MVLKMAVELIKARA05:4805:502:005212
43KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0806:102:005292
44KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:2406:251:005422
45STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:3406:351:005502
46QLNKOLLAM JN07:1007:155:005692
47PVUPARAVUR07:2607:271:005822
48VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI07:4107:421:005932
49KVUKADAKAVUR07:5107:521:006022
50CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:5607:571:006052
51MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA08:0608:071:006132
52KZKKAZHAKUTTAM08:1908:201:006212
53TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:3408:351:006312
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:00Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search