For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16629 MALABAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16629-MALABAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805X605300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:3001
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:4118:421:00141
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA18:4718:481:00221
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:5518:561:00291
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:0019:011:00321
6VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI19:1119:121:00411
7PVUPARAVUR19:2419:251:00531
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:5019:555:00651
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:1420:151:00851
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:2420:251:00921
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:4820:502:001061
12MVLKMAVELIKARA20:5921:001:001141
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:1921:201:001261
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:2921:301:001351
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:3921:401:001431
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:1022:155:001611
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:4922:501:001921
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:1923:201:002111
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:5323:585:002231
20AWYALUVA00:1700:203:002402
21AFKANGAMALI00:3100:321:002492
22CKICHALAKUDI00:4900:501:002642
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:5901:001:002712
24TCRTHRISUR01:2701:303:002952
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:4502:5510:003272
26PTBPATTAMBI03:0903:101:003392
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:2903:301:003572
28TIRTIRUR03:4703:481:003722
29TATANUR03:5703:581:003802
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:0704:081:003882
31FKFEROK04:2404:251:004032
32CLTKOZHIKODE04:4504:505:004132
33QLDQUILANDI05:1405:151:004382
34BDJVADAKARA05:3405:351:004602
35MAHEMAHE05:4405:451:004722
36TLYTHALASSERY05:5405:551:004822
37CANKANNUR06:3506:405:005022
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM06:4906:501:005092
39KPQKANNAPURAM06:5706:581:005172
40PAZPAYANGADI07:0607:071:005242
41ELMELIMALA07:1307:141:005312
42PAYPAYYANUR07:2007:211:005362
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:2707:281:005422
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:3507:361:005512
45NLENILESHWAR07:4307:441:005562
46KZEKANHANGAD07:5407:551:005652
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:0408:051:005742
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:1208:131:005792
49KGQKASARAGOD08:2908:301:005882
50KMQKUMBLA08:3908:401:006002
51UAAUPPALA08:4608:471:006102
52MJSMANJESHWAR08:5608:571:006172
53ULLULLAL09:0409:051:006252
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:05Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search