For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16604-MAVELI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore cntl | Distance-619Kms | Travel Time 12:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785X590290XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:3001
2VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI20:0020:022:00411
3PVUPARAVUR20:1320:141:00531
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:3020:355:00651
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:5921:001:00921
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:1821:202:001061
7HADHARIPPAD21:3421:351:001191
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA21:5421:551:001371
9ALLPALLEPPEY22:0722:103:001491
10MAKMMARARIKULAM22:2422:251:001621
11SRTLSHERTALAI22:3422:351:001731
12TUVRTURAVUR22:4422:451:001831
13ERSERNAKULAM JN23:3023:355:002061
14AWYALUVA00:0700:103:002252
15TCRTHRISUR01:0201:053:002802
16SRRSHORANUR JN01:5502:0510:003132
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM02:3402:351:003432
18TIRTIRUR02:5202:531:003582
19CLTKOZHIKODE03:4003:455:003992
20QLDQUILANDI04:0704:081:004232
21BDJVADAKARA04:2604:271:004452
22MAHEMAHE04:3604:371:004582
23TLYTHALASSERY04:4904:501:004672
24CANKANNUR05:2005:255:004882
25PAZPAYANGADI05:4405:451:005102
26PAYPAYYANUR05:5405:551:005212
27CHVCHARVATTUR06:0706:081:005362
28NLENILESHWAR06:1506:161:005412
29KZEKANHANGAD06:2506:261:005512
30KGQKASARAGOD06:4906:501:005742
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:00Destination6192
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search